Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2013 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 22
Atlantic Northeast Region

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 11

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2013 Brookside, FL    Entry: 43

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 05, 2013 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 18

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 05, 2013 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 12

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 05, 2013 Saxonburg, PA Entry: 54

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 06, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 12

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 06, 2013 Brookside, FL Entry: 40

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 06, 2013 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 17

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 06, 2013 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 11

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 06, 2013 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 46

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 12, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 55

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2013 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 104

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 12, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 40
Grande Prix

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 12, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 33

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 13, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 35

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2013 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 113

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 13, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 43

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 13, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 38

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Oct 19, 2013 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 27
Whippet Specialty

LONE STAR WHIPPET CLUB Oct 19, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 13

MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 19, 2013 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 10
Borzoi Specialty

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 19, 2013 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 16
Fun Trial #2

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S. Oct 19, 2013 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 16
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 19, 2013 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 55
Region 8 Invitational

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 19, 2013 Emmett, ID Entry: 45

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 20, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 18

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 20, 2013 Gilroy, CA Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 20, 2013 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 54
Region 8 Invitational

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 20, 2013 Emmett, ID Entry: 43

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 20, 2013 Dorsey, IL Entry: 7
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 26, 2013 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 45

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 26, 2013 Gilroy, CA Entry: 22
Silken Windhound Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 27, 2013 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 48

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 26, 2013 Gilroy, CA Entry: 4
Magyar Agar Specialty



AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2013
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 22
Atlantic Northeast Region

SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova B24
2. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers 18
3. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh, E.Johnston +B12
4. Dusty, Ch Daxlore Destiny, A.Meszaros 6
N. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, MC,RA,CD, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston  
DQ In Runoff. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh, E.Johnston  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(14, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 40
2. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 30  
3. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 20
4. SA-Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin 10  
N. SA - Tibr, DesperadoPBFierceLoveAtFeliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 11

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan R16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Justice, Dinnree Celtic Justice of Aerie, M.Hussey R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Claudia Miller  
AH  Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton BIF  
IW  Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty (75)
GH  Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder (72)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2013
Brookside, FL
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch +R12
2. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin 9
DQ. Joy, Kramatir's Purple Rapture, R.Hendrix  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B12
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 9
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 6
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(2)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall B8
2. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Diva, Ch Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown F12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 9
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant +4
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Susan Kort  
Open(8)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 24
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 16
4. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 8
N. Ivy, HH Starkyst, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing R40
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 30
3. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 20
4. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Matt Coughlin  
WH  Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, M.E.R.Barry BIF  
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (74)
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 05, 2013
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 18

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B12
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten +B24
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold 15
3. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 10
4. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 5
N. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller R24
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 18
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 12
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten BIF  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (148)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 05, 2013
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 12

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Chloe, Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight B12
2. Dazzle, Are But Not's Dazzling Diamond, N.Lee-Wight/B.Hatt 9
3. Gunsmoke, Rockin' Heart's Tough Love, N.Wight/B.Wight 6
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Sunshine, Tivio's Nocciola de Loro, j.Heggem-Davis/D.Davis/T.Hite 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Rose, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B12
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders +9
3. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders R8
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Orioin, Talisman Spot On, E.& J.Garrett B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
BA  Chloe, Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery (153, 151)
CE  Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight BIF  
WH  Orioin, Talisman Spot On, E.& J.Garrett (150)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 05, 2013
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Sahhaar, Ch Arbecca's Sahhaar of Husn, C.Dickerson Kauffman B8
2. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt F12
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt +F8
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B12
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke 9
3. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4)  
1. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill R16
2. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 12
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 8
4. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B20
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Reine, DC DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, SC, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 5
N. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. BZ-Dorian, Gentilhomme Du Grand Fresnoy, D.Tomayko 16
2. BZ-Dante, Dante Alighieri Of Witchhaus, D.Tomayko 12
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams +R20
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, SC,TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker 15
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 5
Field Champion(18)  
1. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum B40
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, LCM, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(3)  
1. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan F12
2. Bea, Wistwind Beeswing, FCh, B.Duffield 9
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 06, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 12

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Linda Scanlon  
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 4
WHIPPET Judges: Renate Roder, Linda Scanlon  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite B8
DIS. Dot, Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller/B.Mason/S.Dycha  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Claudia Miller, Linda Scanlon  
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton BIF  
WH  Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite (148)
GH  Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder (148)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 06, 2013
Brookside, FL
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 12
3. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony F8
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM12, R.DeVillez B28
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 21
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 14
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 7
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(9)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 27
3. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 18
4. Ivy, HH Starkyst, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 9
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis R40
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 30
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, FCh, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 20
4. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 06, 2013
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 17

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Kevin Carlson  
Open(4)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold B24
2-3. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 10
2-3. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 10
4. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller R24
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 18
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 12
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Kevin Carlson  
WH  Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold BIF  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (152)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 06, 2013
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 11

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Chloe, Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight B12
2. Gunsmoke, Rockin' Heart's Tough Love, N.Wight/B.Wight 9
3. Dazzle, Are But Not's Dazzling Diamond, N.Lee-Wight/B.Hatt 6
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Salish' Malibu Bey, E.Staack/P.Presler B4
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Sunshine, Tivio's Nocciola de Loro, j.Heggem-Davis/D.Davis/T.Hite 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Rose, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B8
2. (Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders R8
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Orioin, Talisman Spot On, E.& J.Garrett B4
No Best in Field  

TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 06, 2013
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 46

AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Sahhaar, Ch Arbecca's Sahhaar of Husn, C.Dickerson Kauffman B8
2. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 0
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(3)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B12
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke 9
3. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(4)  
1. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill R16
2. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 12
3. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers 8
4. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Reine, DC DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, SC, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill B16
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, SC,TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker +B40
2. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 9
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 6
Field Champion(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum R40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher +20
4. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(5)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R20
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 15
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
4. Bea, Wistwind Beeswing, FCh, B.Duffield 5
N. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan  
No Best in Field  

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 12, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin +F12
2. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 9
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12
3. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RA,EC,ISWSFCh,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 8
4. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 4

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B20
2. Jordan, El Zagel Taking A Trip To Jordan, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 15
3. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 10
4. Rio, FC Inisfree's Superior Majic, SC, L.French/L.Paulson/A.Tyler 5
DIS. Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F8
DIS. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, FCh, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson B4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Ch Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Webster, El Zagel Driving To Webster, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 40
2. RR-Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize'sQueenVictoria Of Diamonds, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 30
3. SA-Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, TCP, J.Colletti 20  
4. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, D.& E.Contois +10
N. WH-Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel +B40
2. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 27
3. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 18
4. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 9
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(14, 1 NC)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert R40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM2,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 10
N. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice  
Veteran(1)  
1. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
WH  Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel BIF  
RR  Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson (151)

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2013
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 104

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites B4
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop +B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B16
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B8
2. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander F8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke +B12
2. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin +9
3. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(7)  
1. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf B28
2. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 21
3. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 14
4. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 7
N. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer F16
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 12
3. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 8
DQ. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, FCh, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson B8
2. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson 6
SINGLES Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(11, 5 NQ)  
1. WH-Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis 40
2. RR-Ariel, GCh,DC,CanCh Diamond's Ariel of La Crème, FCh,LCX9,MC,TT,CGC, Dr.D.& V.O'Neill 30
3. AH-Riki, Suerte Guardado Hijo Riki, C.Jahs 20
4. WH-Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. WH-Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh,MC, V.Roll  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Brooks, Ch Longlesson Indian Summer, SC, Longlesson Knl/S.Salo R40
2. Shaggy, Missjiffs Mr Boombastic, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 30
3. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 20
4. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Player, SportingFieldsLaugesenManors MVP, B.Timm/K.Laugesen  
Open Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt F40
2. Howard, Ch Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RA,BN,SC, C.Pond 30
3. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 20
4. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 30
3. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 20
4. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 10
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, FCh,CD,RA,BN, C.Pond 30
3. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 20
4. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight C(10)  
1. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, FCh, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 20
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry 10
N. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk  
Veteran(4)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R16
2. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh,VFCh, A.Osfolk 12
3. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,VFCh,MC, F.D.Guest 8
4. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
GH  Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette BIF  
SA  Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps (78)
RR  Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf (77)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke (76)

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 12, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
Grande Prix

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders +B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B32
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton R32
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 24
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 16
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 8
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R12
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B12
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. D'Ante, FC Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland R8
2. Aaron, RiverRidge'sFearlessPreciousPain, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner +R24
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James F12
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 9
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Lizette, KushindaOnlyTheRocksLiveForever, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 8
2. RR-Kalypso, Kushinda'sSettingSailToPlacesKal, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman R8
2. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing B16
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
3. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 8
4. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 12, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith B8
2. Ms Diamond, Ch SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin R8
2. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart 6
SALUKI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Grins, DC Issibaas Giggles N Grins, SC, L.Ackerman/S.Kinney B16
2. Rayne, FC FreespiritsAlmostMidnightAtKushi, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White 12
3. Jamil, Ch Dadaelis Kushiel's Scion of Tcai, E.Parton/M.Parton/M.Brown 8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Eilig, Ch Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir, L.Studer B8
2. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe 6
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Feyd, Nymrod'sIllusivPursuitAtKushiel, B. & E.Parton 16
2. WH-Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning,, D.Shurin 12
3. WH-Tristan, Belaya Sweet William,, C.D.Ellis 8
4. BA-Gus, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Got Gusto, MC,JOR, L.& B.Hart 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders R16
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 8
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(10)  
1. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, OTR, S.Shusterman B40
2. Piper, Highbridge California, S.Dixon 30
3. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell 20
4. Shaun, FC Belaya Chanson D'Amour, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 10
N. Hannah, FC Belaya Alouette, SC, C.Chittum  
Veteran(2)  
1. Pearl, Summit Camelot Pearl of Wisdom, R.Vernon/J.Castel F8
2. Goldie, Camelot's Heart of Gold, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernong 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
SA  Grins, DC Issibaas Giggles N Grins, SC, L.Ackerman/S.Kinney BIF  
SD  Eilig, Ch Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir, L.Studer (144)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 13, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3)  
1. (Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin)  
2. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, ISWS FCh,RA, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Geneva, El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, K.Nelson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson R4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(8)  
1. WH-Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten 32
2. WH-Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 24
3. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 16
4. WH-Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 8
N. RR-Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize'sQueenVictoria Of Diamonds, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Elaine McMichael  
Open(6)  
1. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 0
2. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 18
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III +12
4. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 6
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM2,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 20
4. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2013
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 113

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris B8
2. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Book, Reveille Unique Edition, SC, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte B12
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar B4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar F28
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 21
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 7
N. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fozzie, Sunrumba's Fringe Fozzie Moppet, D.Borkowski/R.Castillo B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R8
Veteran(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B8
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill F12
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 9
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B12
2. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 9
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F8
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(6)  
1. Deirdre, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan B24
2. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 18
3. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson 12
4. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 6
N. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson R8
2. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson 6
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(10, 3 NQ)  
1. WH-Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 40
2-4. WH-Ricco, SportingfldsSowaglaCabanBoyAtWoo, B.Timm/Y.Sovereign 20
2-4. WH-Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time ToDance, R.Zaun 20
2-4. WH-Moka, Timbreblue Abraxas Mocha Martini, R.Zaun 20
N. WH-Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm R40
2. Andre, Ch Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, B.Timm 30
3. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 20
4. Augie, Ch Woods Runner Summer Illision, RN,CGC, Barbara Timm 10
N. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau  
Open Flight B(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest +R40
2. Enzo, Ch Emerald's A Thief In The Night, Dr A.Sowders 30
3. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel 10
N. Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry 20
4. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 10
N. Oliver, DC Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum R40
2. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 10
5-6. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
5-6. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh,VFCh, A.Osfolk R20
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 15
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 10
4. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze 5
N. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,VFCh,MC, F.D.Guest  
No Best in Field  

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 13, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell +B32
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton R32
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 24
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 16
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines F12
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B12
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Aaron, RiverRidge'sFearlessPreciousPain, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R8
2. D'Ante, FC Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 12
3. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James F12
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 16
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. RR-Vancouver, Kushinda'sSingTheAnthemForVancou, Dr.K.Hefner/K.Hefner/K.Hefner 8
4. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman R8
2. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing B20
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +15
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown 10
4. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys 5
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F8
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 13, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith F8
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin B16
2. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart 12
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 8
4. Ajax, FC Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM +B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge R12
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge +9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B12
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning,, D.Shurin +16
2. BA-Gus, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Got Gusto, MC,JOR, L.& B.Hart 12
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
4. WH-Kooey, Aumbreleye Cu Maighe Mac Mali, S.Konizeski/D.Cassell 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills +B16
2. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 9
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders R16
2. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 8
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(10)  
1. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, OTR, S.Shusterman B40
2. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell 30
3. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts 20
4. Shaun, FC Belaya Chanson D'Amour, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 10
N. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mali, Hilerica Dusk to Dawn, FCh, S.Konizeski/D.Cassell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod BIF  
BA  Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin (146)
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (144)

TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Oct 19, 2013
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 27
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Mumble, Shannon Down Happy Feet, CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons B40
2. Stella, FestivaNSportingfieldRedStiletto, L.& M.Fontaine 30
3. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 20
4. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time ToDance, R.Zaun 10
N. Moka, Timbreblue Abraxas Mocha Martini, R.Zaun  
Field Champion(15, 2 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Veteran(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker +R8
2. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,VFCh,MC, F.D.Guest 6

TOP


LONE STAR WHIPPET CLUB
Oct 19, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 13

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto +6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto R24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 12
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Licorice, Summers Spirit Licorice, D.Murphy 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Sebastian, UKC Ch Tangaloor Firestorm, CGC, D.Murphy B8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Katarina, ISWS,UKC Ch Velichestvo Katarina, ISWS FCh, D.Murphy F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 19, 2013
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 10
Borzoi Specialty

BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM F24
2. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green 18
3. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp 12
4. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green 6
N. Parker, Teine India Ink, C.Canaday-Craft/A.Midgarden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden B12
2. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp 9
3. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 6

TOP


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Oct 19, 2013
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 16
Fun Trial #2

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Anne Midgarden, Meg Willis-Redfern  
Open(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Anne Midgarden, Meg Willis-Redfern  
Open(2)  
1. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery B
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson  
SINGLES Judges: Anne Midgarden, Meg Willis-Redfern  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
2. WH-Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers  
1. RR-Poppy, Rare Earth's Run w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr  
3. WH-Peanut, Cariad's Small Talk, K.Pritchard/M.Bromaroff  
4. WH-Minion, Despicable Me, S.Ethier  
N. WH-Cash, Cariad's The Ring Of Fire, K.Pritchard  
WHIPPET Judges: Anne Midgarden, Meg Willis-Redfern  
Open(1)  
1. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek F
Field Champion(3)  
2. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, SC,TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker B
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Anne Midgarden, Meg Willis-Redfern  
WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, SC,TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker BIF  
IG  Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards (143)

TOP


RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S.
Oct 19, 2013
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 16
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open(5)  
1. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill F20
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 15
3. Flint, Tji-Wara'sPrairieSunriseByZareba, M.& M.Gladowski/C.Well 10
4. Rosie, Tifari's All The Rage, D.& B.Gilliland 5
N. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh, D.& K.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Reine, DC DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, SC, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill 10
4. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 5
Veteran(4)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo F16
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Kami, Umtali's Kami Flage, N.Rich DVM/B.Maxie RVT 8
2. RR-Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin/J.Ohrnberger 6

TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 19, 2013
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 55
Region 8 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 5
N. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD R12
2. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 9
3. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NC)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B12
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Schreiber  
Open(3)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B12
2. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer 9
3. Min, Quinlan's Piece Of The Pattern, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, FCh,SC, E.& J.Straehle 4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, FCh,SC, L.Morgan 9
3. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Beckham, SandstormImpromptuRendevousSarea, B.Griffith/C.Rivette 4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Peter Schreiber  
Open(3)  
1. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush B40
2. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman 9
3. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 6
Field Champion(14)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 20
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 10
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 19, 2013
Emmett, ID
Entry: 45

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop F12
2. Saphan, Wings Of The Wind Saphan Ad-Olam, S.Grant 9
3. Exige, Ani L'Dodi On Wings Of The Wind, S.Grant 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Encore, DC Zoiboyz Encore, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B16
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 12
3. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton F8
2. Rowan, Ch,Uch Windrock Easy Money, F.Burnham 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, SC, K.Kelly +B36
2. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski 27
3. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 18
4. Phoebe, Wirtu's Noonspinner AtSweetwater, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly 9
N. Kit, Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, I.McDougald/K.McDougald  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk +F8
2. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson F8
2. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, FiredanceRileyCoyoteSuperGenius, S.Pottle/M.Sorosky B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, FCh,SC,RN, S. & C.Beus R4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open(3)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders R12
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders B16
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham F8
2. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
IB  Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, SC, K.Kelly BIF  
WH  Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin (147)
GH  Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler (146)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod (146)
CE  Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates (144)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (143)

TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 20, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 18

BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto +B20
2-3. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 7
2-3. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto 7
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
Open(4, 4 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Licorice, Summers Spirit Licorice, D.Murphy  
DQ. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Claudia Miller  
CE  Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto BIF  
RR  Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson (148)

TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 20, 2013
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski, Lee Opresko  
Open(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Oisin, Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter R20
Veteran(1)  
1. Morgana, DC Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC,CM,VC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen B20

TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 20, 2013
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 54
Region 8 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. R12
2. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 9
3. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton B16
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 12
3. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 8
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Schreiber  
Open(3)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B12
2. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer 9
3. Min, Quinlan's Piece Of The Pattern, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(4)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, FCh,SC, E.& J.Straehle 12
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Jeff Lipps, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Beckham, SandstormImpromptuRendevousSarea, B.Griffith/C.Rivette 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush +R12
2. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 9
3. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman 6
Field Champion(13)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, FCh, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F8
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
Best in Regional  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders  132  
BZ  Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton Forfiet
BZ  Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez Forfiet  
IW  Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier  Forfiet  
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  134  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin   135  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps   136  
SA  Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps     133  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden   133  
SD  Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden   130  
WH  Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing    135  
WH  Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush   131   

TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 20, 2013
Emmett, ID
Entry: 43

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop F8
2. Tulane, Teine Firebird Tulane Blacktop, RN,CGC, C.Miller 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Reefer, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, FCh,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop B12
2. Encore, DC Zoiboyz Encore, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4)  
1. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight B16
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates 12
3. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 8
4. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton F8
2. Rowan, Ch,Uch Windrock Easy Money, F.Burnham 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski R28
2. Crockett, Ch SweetwatersKingOfTheWildFrontier, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski 21
3. Buck, DC AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski 14
4. Phoebe, Wirtu's Noonspinner AtSweetwater, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly 7
N. Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, SC, K.Kelly B28
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk R8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B12
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson R8
2. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. BZ-Exige, Ani L'Dodi On Wings Of The Wind, S.Grant 12
2. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 9
3. BZ-Saphan, Wings Of The Wind Saphan Ad-Olam, S.Grant 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders +B32
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 9
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders B16
2. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly R8
2. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 20, 2013
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 7
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(3)  
1. Quinn, FitzarranDunmadadhPadraicBrieQui, M.Dentino/D.& B.Chastain R12
2. Lido, Hearthound's One For The Road, M.O'Malley 9
3. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, FCh, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 6

TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 26, 2013
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Dean Wright  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Russ Jacobs  
Open(4)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B16
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 12
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 8
4. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R16
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 8
4. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic 6
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B8
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm F8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
2. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 9
3. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Russ Jacobs  
Open(4)  
1. Heidi, Desperado's Blue Moon Serenade, M.& R.Magdic B16
2. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 12
3. Ellie, Tru-Luv's Out Of My Element, L.Rice/A.Gentry 8
4. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 4
Field Champion(14)  
1. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice F40
2. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM2, L.Rice 30
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 20
4. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 10
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Veteran(1)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
WH  Heidi, Desperado's Blue Moon Serenade, M.& R.Magdic BIF  
SA  Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris (152)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (150)
IB  Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne (148)
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 26, 2013
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 22
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(6, 4 NQ)  
1. SW-Diesel, Tangaloor Road Warrior, J.Phan 24
2. SW-Tuuli, Scirocco Serenity, A.& W.Dodge 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders 12
2. (Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin)  
3. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 12
4. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 6
N. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin R32
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 24
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 16
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 8
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
Veteran(2)  
1. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell F8
2. Ella, Tangaloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin +6
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 27, 2013
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 48

BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert +B8
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Dean Wright  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. M'Kala, FC Mwen-Yezi Star M'Kala, SC, C.Korcala/G.Severson R24
2. Basha, FC Basha, SC, L.& C.Korcala 18
3. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 12
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
N. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B24
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic 6
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble B12
2. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F8
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Peyton, DC Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, FCh,MC, J.Davila R8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Hobby, FC Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, SC, J.Anthony/F.Mele 24
2. SA-Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 18
3. AH-Zephyr, GCh Ingyzamo's Love Iz In The Air, C.Chase 12
4. SA-The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen,, J.Davila 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Heidi, Desperado's Blue Moon Serenade, M.& R.Magdic B40
2. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 12
3. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence +8
4. Ellie, Tru-Luv's Out Of My Element, L.Rice/A.Gentry 4
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum R40
2. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 30
3. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 20
4. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 10
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 26, 2013
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 4
Magyar Agar Specialty

MAGYAR AGAR Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gator, Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 16
2. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 12
3. Peshamba, Stouthearted Babes In Toyland, J.Griep/A.Hsia 8
TOP