Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2014 Petyon, CO Entry: 11

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2014 Brooksville, FL    Entry: 43

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 04, 2014 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 26

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 04, 2014 Prospect, PA     Entry: 37
32nd Annual Allegheny Derby

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 27
Region 3 Invitational

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2014 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 43

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 05, 2014 Cedar Fall, IA   Entry: 34

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 05, 2014 Prospect, PA     Entry: 39
32nd Annual Allegheny Derby

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2014 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 11, 2014 Griswold, CT     Entry: 57
Region 9 Invitational

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 11, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 59

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 11, 2014 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 97
Region 6 Invitational

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc. Oct 11, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 9
Saluki Specialty

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 11, 2014 Ringoes, NJ      Entry: 9
Silken Windhound Specialty

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 42

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 12, 2014 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 12, 2014 Griswold, CT     Entry: 48

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 54

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2014 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 111

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 12, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 38

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 18, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 8

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 18, 2014 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 65
Tidewater Challenge Trophy

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 18, 2014 Emmett, ID Entry: 49

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 19, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 6

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 19, 2014 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 50
Tidewater Challenge Trophy

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 19, 2014 Emmett, ID Entry: 36

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 19, 2014 Dorsey, IL Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 20, 2014 Florence, TX     Entry: 12
Afghan National Specialty

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 24, 2014 Petluma, CA      Entry: 5
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 25, 2014 Powell, TN Entry: 30

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 25, 2014 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 43

SILKEN WINDHOUNDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 25, 2014 Gilroy, CA Entry: 19
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUNDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 25, 2014 Gilroy, CA Entry: 6
Magyar Agar Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 26, 2014 Powell, TN Entry: 31

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 26, 2014 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 45




COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 04, 2014
Petyon, CO
Entry: 11

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo B12
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson B8
2. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson F4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Bee, GCh Baghdads Be Still My Heart, L.Ackerman B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 04, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt R16
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R12
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort B16
2. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo +12
3. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Kismet, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.& S.Kort 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall R8
2. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B12
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. AH-Ivana, Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick 8
2. AH-Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer F16
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall 12
3. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 8
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 4
Field Champion(10)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer B40
2. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 30
3. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, FCh, L.Sawyer 10
N. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort BIF  
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ (144)
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 04, 2014
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 26

BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli B12
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely R12
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 9
3. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin B12
2. Lexi, SoulsticeMidnightStargazerOfSama, A.Pitkin 9
3. Scarlett, Khaharatu Black Sheep Scarlett, S.Lamb 6
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 12
2. SA-Lucy, Tubila'N Aeolus" Dream Weaver, L.Mellows 9
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open(2)  
1. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold +R8
2. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert B32
2-5. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 12
2-5. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 12
2-5. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 12
2-5. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert BIF  
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli (151)
SA  Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin (150)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (148)

TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 04, 2014
Prospect, PA
Entry: 37
32nd Annual Allegheny Derby

BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore R8
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Maggie, GCh MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl R16
2. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 12
3. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton 8
4. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, FCh,RN, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B16
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer +4
Veteran(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. (SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open(5)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser R20
2. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport +15
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 10
4. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons 5
N. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport  
Field Champion(10, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray B40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 20
4. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, FCh, C.Weber 10
N. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille  
DIS. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bea, Wistwind Beeswing, FCh, B.Duffield F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
Region 3 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(8)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson +B32
2. Gala, Ch Attaway-Kinobi Gala Margarita, R.Peters-Campbell 24
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 16
4. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 8
N. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks  
GREYHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B8
2. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amber, NFC,FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,MC,LCX, K.& C.Fritzler F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B8
2. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson +B8
2. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson F4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Bee, GCh Baghdads Be Still My Heart, L.Ackerman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Phil Fullam  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  
BZ  Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson (152)
WH  Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry (151)
PH  Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar (150)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (150)
IB  Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson (147)
IW  Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty (147)
RR  Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson (139)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt R16
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne B8
2. Tank, Tsarytsin Joshami Tariq, K.Brewer 6
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(6)  
1. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort R24
2. Minnie, Skinny Minnie, D.& L.Strickland 18
3. Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort 12
4. (Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo)  
N. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall B24
Veteran(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo B24
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Dona, Dona Del Solar De Tara, P.Mutchek/M.Arias 6
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons R24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. AH-Ivana, Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick 12
2. AH-Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 9
3. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F12
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 9
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer B36
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 27
3. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, FCh, L.Sawyer 18
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 9
N. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, FCh, L.Sawyer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall BIF  
BZ  China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne (147)
IB  Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo (141)
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 05, 2014
Cedar Fall, IA
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standeford  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Deja, Calista déjà vu, S.Willis Popsal/C.Hilbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli B16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy +9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R16
2. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely 12
3. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, CA, S.Aplikowski 8
4. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Lexi, SoulsticeMidnightStargazerOfSama, A.Pitkin B12
2. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin 9
3. Scarlett, Khaharatu Black Sheep Scarlett, S.Lamb 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb B8
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 16
2. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare R8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold B24
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 18
3. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 12
4. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 6
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert  
Veteran(1)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli BIF  
WH  Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold (152)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 05, 2014
Prospect, PA
Entry: 39
32nd Annual Allegheny Derby

BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Dawn Gibas  
Open(4)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B16
2. Maggie, GCh MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl 12
3. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 8
4. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, FCh,RN, A.Hammer/J.Gwin F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill +F8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 8
4. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen +F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 6
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 8  
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank +R16
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser 12
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +B40
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 30
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 10
N. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F12
2. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan 9
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 11, 2014
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Justin Dannenbring  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F4
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 11, 2014
Griswold, CT
Entry: 57

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B8
2. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester R4
BASENJI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Doug Bollen  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Obike, DC Apu Get The Helloutta Dodge, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, N.Culver R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Doug Bollen  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Doug Bollen  
Veteran(3)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B12
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Doug Bollen  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B12
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith R16
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh 8
4. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 4
Veteran(5, 1 NC)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore R16
2. Cassie, DC Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith +12
3. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 8
4. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC,CGC,GRC,TDI, J.& D.Gentile 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Doug Bollen, Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B4
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Orchid, Dhu Mohr Peartree Orchid, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher B8
2. Olive, Dhu Mohr Peartree Olive, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher 6
SINGLES Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Doug Bollen  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 24
2. SA-Giggles, One More Laugh, TCP, E.Johnston 18  
3. SA-Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 12
4. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/Sipperly 6  
N. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Ian Davies  
Open(9)  
1. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman R36
2. Loon, FC Domino Blue Moom, SC,ARX,NARX2, D.Miner 27
3. Madeleine, Diablesse Say La Place Madeleine, L.Anichini/B.Fenby 18
4. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 9
N. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller B36
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 24
3. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 16
4. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 8
N. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller  
Veteran(5, 1 NC)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R16
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 12
3. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 8
4. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, MC,OTR,CR, D.Gough/J.Ronning 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Ian Davies  
PH  Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange BIF  
WH  Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller (150)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (149)
SD  Orchid, Dhu Mohr Peartree Orchid, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher (147)
AH  Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver (144)
RR  Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie (144)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 11, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson B12
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton +9
3. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 6
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. (Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan +6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Amos, GCh RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN,SC, M.Keller F8
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash B8
DIS. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case R4
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert 40
2. WH-Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 30
3. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 20
4. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois 10  
N. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(7)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard R28
2. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 21
3. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 14
4. Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 7
N. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten R40
2. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 10
N. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham B40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 30
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 20
4. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 10
N. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer  
Veteran(4)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie +F16
2. Midori, Midori Days de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 12
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
4. Gwennie, Northwind's Land Shark, FCh,RN,CGC,BN, S.& C.Krieger 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
SA  Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash BIF  
RR  Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely (147)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 11, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 97
Region 6 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes R20
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 15
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar 10
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 5
N. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B36
2. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC,LCX, L.Reeve +27
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 18
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
N. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B8
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B16
Field Champion(2)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3)  
1. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton F12
2. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton 9
3. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3)  
1. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC,CD, J.Missimer +R12
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 9
3. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion(10, 1 NC)  
1. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern B36
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 27
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 18
4. Keira, CKC Ch Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 9
N. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer  
Veteran(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(13, 4 NQ)  
1. Howard, Ch Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RE,BN,SC, C.Pond +R40
2. Honey, WinquestHoneysucleRoseOfWillabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 30
3. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 20
4. Andre, Ch Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, SC, B.Timm 10
N. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 20
4. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, FCh, D.Syrja F40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, FCh,CD,RA,BN, C.Pond 10
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
RR  River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern (156, 154)
WH  U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja BIF  
GH  Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette (156, 154)
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall (154)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke (154)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer (151)
TOP


SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.
Oct 11, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Kaara, FC Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, SC, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl B8
2. Lana, Arukh's Karafil Alannah, SC, Y.Y.Zografos 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(7)  
1. SA-Summer, Sadik RFR Summer Breeze, C.Chapman 28
2. SA-Sparkle, Lorrequer Legacy To Sadik, C.Chapman/L.Hawkyard 21
3. SA-Tanner, Sadik RFR Autumn Breeze, C.Chapman/K.Lonero 14
4. SA-JJ, Sadik Akhtar Piece of My Heart,, C.Chapman 7
5-6. SA-Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed,, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
5-6. SA-Reem, Ch Alyahzee Reem Baraka, SC, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 11, 2014
Ringoes, NJ
Entry: 9
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(7)  
1. SN-Serafina, Cool Run Serafina Of Heartsong, V.Lichtman/G.Hyland-Fisher 28
2. SW-Talahi, Windspirit Cool run Talahi, L.Meale/Hyland-Fisher/Safran 21
3. SW-Wyeth, Cool Run Andrew Wyeth, J.Safran/G.Hyland-Fisher 14
4. SW-Picasso, Cool Run Pablo Picasso, M.& E.Wismer 7
N. SW-Nitro, Windspirit Allagante Nitro2go, L.Meale  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, FCh, L.E.Kohler R4
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 11, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Veteran(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon R12
2. Zivah, Coso's Never Say Never, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 9
3. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson B12
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(7)  
1. WH-Jimmie, Aumbreleye Gentleman Jim, D.& S.Cassell 28
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 21
3. SW-Opal, Starfyre KoroitOpal+InPhenite, J.Vookles 14
4. WH-Tristan, Belaya Sweet William,, C.D.Ellis 7
N. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(4)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders F16
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Echo, Darmorev's An Echo In The Bone, B.Solga 8
4. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B28
2. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 21
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 14
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 7
N. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk  
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, D.Salts B40
2. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts 30
3. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell +20
4. Hannah, FC Belaya Alouette, SC, C.Chittum 10
N. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod BIF  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg (158)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (155)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (151)
RR  Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson (148)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 12, 2014
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Justin Dannenbring  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 6
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 12, 2014
Griswold, CT
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester F4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire B8
2. AJ, Russian Intrigue, W.McEntire 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B16
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith 9
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran(5, 1 NC)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore R16
2. Cassie, DC Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 12
3. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC,CGC,GRC,TDI, J.& D.Gentile 8
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Doug Bollen  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F8
2. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Olive, Dhu Mohr Peartree Olive, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher B16
2. Orchid, Dhu Mohr Peartree Orchid, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher 12
3. Gus, Ch Gadhar Torr Aengus Og, R.& M.Jacob 8
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Sage, Golden Hill's Kachina, A.& C.Mero 32
2. SA-Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 24
3. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 16
4. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 8
N. SA-Giggles, One More Laugh, TCP, E.Johnston  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Bollen, Carlee Davies  
Open(8)  
1. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman +R32
2. Madeleine, Diablesse Say La Place Madeleine, L.Anichini/B.Fenby 24
3. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 16
4. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 8
N. (Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Monceau, Dr J.Hoberman)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B32
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 18
3. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller 12
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 6
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, MC,OTR,CR, D.Gough/J.Ronning 9
3. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
BZ  Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire (74, 5)
PH  Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (73)
SD  Olive, Dhu Mohr Peartree Olive, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher (70)
RR  Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie (69)
DQ in BIF.  Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Kent Standeford  
Open(2)  
1. Abba, GCh,DC Seychelle'sMataHariFromKryslauer, SC, L.Hirschmann B8
2. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 6
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. (Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown R4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, CA, S.Aplikowski B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt R4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash B4
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standeford  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 36
2. AH-Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lang 27
3. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, SOR,GRC, J.Colletti 18
4. SA-Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, TCP, J.Colletti 9  
N. WH-Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Kirby Overcash  
Open(8, 1 NC)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert R28
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard 21
3. Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 14
4. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 7
N. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli R36
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 27
3. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 18
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
N. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney B40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 10
N. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer  
Veteran(3)  
1. Midori, Midori Days de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer F12
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
3. Gwennie, Northwind's Land Shark, FCh,RN,CGC,BN, S.& C.Krieger 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 111

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites F4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(4)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar R16
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 12
3. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar B24
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
4. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
N. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B16
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 12
3. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 8
4. Mouse, Harehill's Wild Mouse, G.Viola/P.Sirwaitis 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr R16
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton R12
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 9
3. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, FCh,RN, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B12
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski R8
2. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion(10, 1 NC)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill B36
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 27
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 18
4. Iris, FC Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 9
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II +R16
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 8
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B20
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(7, 2 NC)  
1. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson F20
2. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 15
3. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 10
4. Finny, Cuneve Beta Finn Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 5
N. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson F4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(12, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40  
2. SA-Bikr, Ch Tazi Bikr Men Basra, RN,NA, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 30
3. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 20
4. AH-Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, TCP,SC, A.& R.Hites 10  
N. WH-Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh,TCP, P.Sirwaitis  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jeff Lipps  
Open(15, 4 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser +B40
2. Honey, WinquestHoneysucleRoseOfWillabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 30
3. Andre, Ch Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, SC, B.Timm +20
4. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 10
N. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White  
DIS. Dream, WillabeHoldingTheDreamForWinques, J.& D.Schroeder/L.Snell  
Field Champion(18)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM  
Veteran(3)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R12
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 9
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
PH  Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, FCh,RN, A.Hammer/J.Gwin BIF  
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall (77)
IG  Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone (76)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer (75)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 12, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson F8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Veteran(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge B8
2. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon B12
2. Zivah, Coso's Never Say Never, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 9
3. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson R4
SALUKI Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett B4
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 16
2. SA-Persia, Tigris Jidda PersianTurquoise, J.Trefonas 12
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
4. SW-Opal, Starfyre KoroitOpal+InPhenite, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders F8
2. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B28
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 21
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 14
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 7
N. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(7)  
1. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts +B28
2. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman 21
3. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman 14
4. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 7
N. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, FCh,OTR, S.Shusterman R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
SW  Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders BIF  
WH  Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts (77)
PH  Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge (77)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (77)
RR  Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon (76)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (74)
SA  Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett (69)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 18, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 8

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don Papin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Papin  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don Papin  
Open(3)  
1. Mira, SDW Lennon's Right Imagination, M.Kinch B12
2. Kuma, DC Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, SC, L.Collins/D.Bennett 9
3. Gooey, FC Resilience High Viscosity, SC, M.Kinch/I.English DVM 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up!, FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Papin  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto BIF  
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy (70)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 18, 2014
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 65
Tidewater Challenge Trophy

BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore +F24
2. Lyra, Scheremetjew Lyra's Vega, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 18
3. Lily, FC C'Lestial Madonna Lilly, SC, A.Buerckley 12
4. Elise, Ch WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtSchereme, SC,CGC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
N. Jolie, GCh,DC HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D.  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B24
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress+Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore  
Veteran(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling R16
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Opal, Roc A Bye Cookie, K.LaBarre B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B20
2. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R20
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
4. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 5
N. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Brunswick, Ch Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B8
2. Lido, Hearthound's One For The Road, M.O'Malley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Aryton, Ch Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC, R.& A.Frederick III R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B8
2. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 8
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(9)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham R36
2. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 27
3. Tanner, Ch ApertureLongLessonGoUpThePlumcre, W.Brown 18
4. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, M.& R.Asselin 9
N. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer B36
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 27
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC,ARX, K.& L.Stebritz 18
4. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs + Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 9
N. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F12
2. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 9
3. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 18, 2014
Emmett, ID
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B12
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
3. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Lee Opresko  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B20
2. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, SC, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 15
3. Riski, Eden's Genuine Risk, D.McKibbin 10
4. Corkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B8
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk +6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(5)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B20
2. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 15
3. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
4. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
Veteran(4)  
1. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F16
2. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson 12
3. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson 8
4. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Lee Opresko  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rebel, Rufaro'sGoodGollyGreatBallsOfFir, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar B16
2. Nike, Nike, C.D'Addabbo 12
DIS. Cassie, Skydance The Spell Is Cast, M.& R.Taplin  
DQ. Blaze, Ch Skydance Fire On The Mountain, M.& R.Taplin  
Veteran(2)  
1. Magic, Ch Vyrtuous Practical Magic, RN, M.& R.Taplin F8
2. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, FCh,SC,RN, S. & C.Beus 6
SALUKI Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra BeyAtShantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, TCP, D.& C.Nelson  16  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills B24
2. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 18
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 12
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
N. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Lee Opresko  
Open(5)  
1. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell B20
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 15
3. Pending.  
4. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin 5
N. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
SW  Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills BIF  
WH  Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell (149)
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald (147)
SA  Sasha, Salish Alahandra BeyAtShantellie, P.Campbell (146)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (142)
RR  Rebel, Rufaro'sGoodGollyGreatBallsOfFir, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar (105)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 19, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 6

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don Papin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don Papin  
Open(3)  
1. Mira, SDW Lennon's Right Imagination, M.Kinch B12
2. Kuma, DC Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, SC, L.Collins/D.Bennett 9
3. Gooey, FC Resilience High Viscosity, SC, M.Kinch/I.English DVM +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up!, FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 19, 2014
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 50
Tidewater Challenge Trophy

BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Elise, Ch WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtSchereme, SC,CGC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD +R16
2. Jolie, GCh,DC HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. 12
3. Lyra, Scheremetjew Lyra's Vega, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 8
4. Chloe, Ch Carousel's Khomotion, C.& C.Grabosky 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B16
2. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore 9
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Mordecai, Oshkosh Out Back, E.Neal B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B20
2. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 15
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 10
4. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 5
N. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Aryton, Ch Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC, R.& A.Frederick III R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B8
2. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Tanner, Ch ApertureLongLessonGoUpThePlumcre, W.Brown R24
2. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin 18
3. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 12
4. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca 6
N. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer B32
2. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 24
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 16
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8
N. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys  
Veteran(1)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 19, 2014
Emmett, ID
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback B8
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B20
2. Corkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 15
3. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, SC, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope +10
4. Riski, Eden's Genuine Risk, D.McKibbin 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B8
2. (Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(5)  
1. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B20
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge +15
3. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
4. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F8
2. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
SALUKI Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra BeyAtShantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, TCP, D.& C.Nelson 8  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B20
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 15
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 10
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 5
N. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell B16
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 12
3. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin 8
4. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 19, 2014
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver B28
2. Marco, EirianPadraicBrieQuickDraw Marco, M.Dentino 21
3. Stuart, Ch Pinehurst Stuart, K.Catov-Goodell 14
4. Becca, EirianPadraicBrieQuietTime Becca, M.Dentino 7
N. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R8
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 20, 2014
Florence, TX
Entry: 12

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Open(7)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. Myra, Komar's Fire'N Ashes, M.Roby 21
3. Piper, Komar's Ris'N Smoke, J.Massy/M.Roby 14
4. Flyer, Komar's Soot N Ashes, M.Roby 7
N. Middy, Ch Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow, RN, L.Deptuch  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R8
2. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 24, 2014
Petluma, CA
Entry: 5
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4)  
1. Ruby, Fleetwind culcara Rubee Tuesday, D.Drake/L.Thomassom/D.Mitchell B16
2. Phoenix, Gabbriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 12
3. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 8
4. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould F4
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Oct 25, 2014
Powell, TN
Entry: 30

GREYHOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn +6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Maggie, GCh MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl +B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 5
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson B12
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,SC,CD, B.Stephenson R12
2. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 9
3. Gremmie, DC Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim R4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM B24
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 18
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 12
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 6
N. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille  
DIS. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 25, 2014
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz F12
2. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson 9
3. Tango, Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys B12
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 9
3. Blaise, GCh Jubilee Renaissance Visions, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo R8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. (Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, FCh, R.Koerner)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B12
2. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff'sSpiceItUpANotch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Eden, FC Glenaholm A True Eden, SC, D.& K.Besco R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Della, Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 12
2. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 9
3. WH-Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Open(8)  
1. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards R32
2. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 24
3. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 16
4. Lizzy, Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, K.Couch 8
N. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear +B36
2. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN,LCX,OTR, P.& C.Cherry 27
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 18
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran(1)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
WH  Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear BIF  
IB  Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes (150)
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy (148)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (144)
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUNDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 25, 2014
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 19
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. SW-Cooper, Aigrette's Golden Key, D.& C.Claggett/T.Campbell 36
2. SW-Beckett, Scirocco Stillwater, S.Mohler 27
3. SW-Diesel, Tangaloor Road Warrior, J.Phan 18
4. SW-Tuuli, Scirocco Serenity, A.& W.Dodge 9
N. SW-Ilsa, Talisman Of Art Nouveau, J.Chin  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders R12
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills B20
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 15
3. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, LCM, B.Franklin 10
4. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, LCM, M.Smith/B.Franklin 5
N. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, FCh, P.Evridge Hill R8
2. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell 6
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUNDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 25, 2014
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 6
Magyar Agar Specialty

MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Tom Golcher  
Limited(4)  
1. Gator, Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 16
2. Gil, Aranyagi Utonallo Fenseg, A.Hsia 12
3. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 8
4. Pattie, Stouthearted The Princess Pat, T.Koler 4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. MA-Dude, Kucorgo-Dombi Galagoyas, K.& R.Yates 8
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Oct 26, 2014
Powell, TN
Entry: 31

GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. (Maggie, GCh MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl)  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F8
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps +B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson B12
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R12
2. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,SC,CD, B.Stephenson 9
3. Gremmie, DC Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim B24
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 18
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 12
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dot, DC Equiss Coconut Cream Pie, FCh,MC, J.Poole F8
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 26, 2014
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz F12
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 9
3. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys B12
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 9
3. Blaise, GCh Jubilee Renaissance Visions, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Eden, FC Glenaholm A True Eden, SC, D.& K.Besco B4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble R8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Peyton, DC Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, FCh,MC, J.Davila R4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standeford  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 24
2. SA-Hobby, FC Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, SC, J.Anthony/F.Mele 18
3. WH-Frankie, HarmonyNSportingfieldsPerfectlyF, C.Freeman/K.Rasmussin 12
4. WH-Della, Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
N. SA-The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen,, J.Davila  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Kathy Nelson  
Open(8)  
1. Lizzy, Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, K.Couch B36
2. Doc, Krisdan's Love Dr., K.Couch 24
3. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 16
4. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 8
N. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN,LCX,OTR, P.& C.Cherry F36
2. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 27
3. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 18
4. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 9
N. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear R4
No Best in Field