Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2015 Brooksville, FL Entry: 50
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2015 Brooksville, FL Entry: 42
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 09, 2015 Petaluma, CA Entry: 13
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2015 Chino,CA Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specitaly
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 10, 2015 Griswold, CT Entry: 36
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 10, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 51
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 10, 2015 Rockwood, MI Entry: 86
SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc. Oct 10, 2015 Chino,CA Entry: 3
Saluki Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 10, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 44
Grande Prix
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2015 Roy, WA Entry: 39
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 11, 2015 Griswold, CT Entry: 35
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 11, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 45
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 11, 2015 Rockwood, MI Entry: 78
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 11, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42
Grande Prix
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2015 Roy, WA Entry: 24
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Oct 16, 2015 Gilroy, CA Entry: 8
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Oct 17, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 54
Region 6 Invitational
GULF COAST HOUMD CLUB Oct 17, 2015 Mansfield, GA Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 17, 2015 Dendron, VA Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 18, 2015 Mansfield, GA Entry: 14
79th National Specialty for Afghan Hounds
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Oct 18, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 38
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 18, 2015 Dendron, VA Entry: 26
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 18, 2015 Dorsey, IL Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 24, 2015 Powell, TN Entry: 25
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 24, 2015 Lawrence, KS Entry: 51
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 24, 2015 Rives Junction, MI Entry: 42
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Oct 24, 2015 Ocala, FL Entry: 35
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 25, 2015 Powell, TN Entry: 25
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 25, 2015 Lawrence, KS Entry: 56
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 25, 2015 Rives Junction, MI Entry: 47
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Oct 25, 2015 Ocala, FL Entry: 34
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Oct 28, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 22
Basenji National Specialty
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 31, 2015 Cat Springs, TX Entry: 4 Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2015 Brooksville, FL Entry: 49
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2015 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 46
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2015 Omaha, NE Entry: 31
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2015 Emmett, ID Entry: 34
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 31, 2015 Dixon, CA Entry: 13 Silken Windhound Specialty

Oct 03, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan R12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water +B36
2. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 27
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 18
4. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 8
2. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett B8
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 03, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 50
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner B24
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 18
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose F8
2. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 8
4. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B8
2. Optimus, Wynson's Optimum Thunder Paws, J.Switzer/J.Parker 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Eddy, Rag Time Eddy, P.& D.Moran 40
2. Barnery, Trezlar Barnard P Fife Hosea, Ronald & Hosea 30
3. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman 20
4. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 10
N. Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F16
2. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F24
2. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer 18
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 12
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 6
N. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
WH  Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry BIF  (152)
IG  Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid -150
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM -148
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 04, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B32
2. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 24
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 16
4. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 8
N. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 16
2. Siobhan, FC Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, SC, C.Day 12
3. Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 8
4. Dot, Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller/B.Mason/S.Dycha 4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes B8
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 04, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 42
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng B16
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 12
3. Zia, GCh Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons F20
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 10
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 9
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman 36
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 27
3. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 18
4. Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 9
N. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell B28
2. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III 15
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 5
N. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R28
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 21
3. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 14
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 7
N. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM BIF  (150)
WH  Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell -149
RR  Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey -147
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB  
Oct 09, 2015
Petaluma, CA
Entry: 13
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker +B40
2. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 30
3. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 20
4. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 10
N. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 10, 2015
Chino,CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specitaly
 
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. (Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks)  
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND  
Oct 10, 2015
Griswold, CT
Entry: 36
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Candi, Ch Genesis Candescence, T.Tevlin/L.Guerrero/H.Nave B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Donna Miner  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist B8
2. Kayla, DC Hallam Sovrin Kayla, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Hatti, FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh,SC, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cassie, DC Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith R8
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Donna Miner  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Donna Miner, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova R4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Flecha, Flecha de Ahamira, E.Kasper/K.Chandler 32
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 24
3. Falcon, Ch Shahtani Skyeblue Kharmas Falconer, TCP, D.Rubin 16
4. Sage, Golden Hill's Kachina, A.& C.Mero 8
N. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche  
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis R36
2. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 27
3. Briar, Hamrya's Briar Rose, E.Overly 18
4. Loon, DC Domino Blue Moom, SC,ARX,NARX4,DCPX, D.Miner 9
N. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller B36
2. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 21
3. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 14
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 7
N. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist BIF  (76)
AH  Candi, Ch Genesis Candescence, T.Tevlin/L.Guerrero/H.Nave -74
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.  
Oct 10, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 51
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton B4
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski 6
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 36
2. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 27
3. Guthrie, Fanfare's Two Thumbs Up, L.Cornick/S.Kruger 18
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, ARX, F.& B.Hearley F36
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 27
3. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 18
4. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson 9
N. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert B40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 20
4. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 10
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney F8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dawn Gibas, Jeff Lipps  
BA  Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf BIF  (153)
RR  Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson -152
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.  
Oct 10, 2015
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 86
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch +B16
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 9
3. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn F16
2. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn +R8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall F8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F16
2. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards +R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf B32
Field Champion Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II +R32
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 24
3. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 16
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R12
2. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 9
3. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 6
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(13, 7 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 30
3. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 20
4. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner 10
N. Woody, Baywood's Ring Side Woodward Cruise Of Misty Moor, M.Metevia/R.Russ/T.Quinn  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Gala, Rothschilds Evolution Of Prosimi, L.& M.Fontaine +R36
2. Stella, Ch Festiva N Sportingfield Red Stilettos, L.& M.Fontaine 27
3. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 18
4. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 9
N. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, L.Kepner/D.Syrja  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 30
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 20
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll F36
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 27
3. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 18
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
RR  Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf BIF  (76)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer -75
SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.  
Oct 10, 2015
Chino,CA
Entry: 3
Saluki Specialty
 
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lana, FC Arukh's Karafil Alannah, MC, Y.Y.Zografos B4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Marzena, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Marzena, J. & A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 8
2. Eliot, Chezday Rosie's Chosen Destiny El-Shaddai, C.& P.Day/A.Meszaros/J.Dixon 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB  
Oct 10, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 44
Grande Prix
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis B4
BASENJI Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B36
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA, K.Sanders 27
3. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 18
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 9
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, Ch Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, R.Silquero/C.Judd B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell R16
2. Bounce, Ch Silkenswift Bounce Into First Dawn, FCh,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 12
3. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 8
4. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling/L.Green +R16
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B8
2. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R20
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 15
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 10
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 5
N. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B4
SALUKI Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8
2. Stella, Satori Stella, S.Viennas 6
WHIPPET Judges: Diana Darling, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown B28
2. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR,TRP, D.Itter/H.Frank 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R28
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 21
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 14
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 7
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown R4
No Best in Field  
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION  
Oct 10, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 39
 
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips R8
2. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Skoot, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B16
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 12
3. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 8
4. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B16
2. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 12
3. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 8
4. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jackson, Sweet Creek's Shoeless Joe, P.& C.Daniels/E.& I.Mailman R8
2. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B8
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ann Chamberlain  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 16
2. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 12
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
4. Persia, Tigris Jidda Persian Turquoise, J.Trefonas 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor R12
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 9
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders B16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 12
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 8
4. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 4
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups F24
2. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell 18
3. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 12
4. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 6
N. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
WH  Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody BIF  (150)
BA  Skoot, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner -148
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -145
SW  Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders -145
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -144
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 11, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
 
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. (Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks)  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND  
Oct 11, 2015
Griswold, CT
Entry: 35
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Mogul, Evensong's I Can't Wait To Be King, M.Trifiro/D.Lake/C.Harker F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hatti, FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh,SC, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R8
2. Cassie, DC Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 6
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ajax, GCh Excaliber's Arturus The Bear Guardian of Aristos, C.& R.O'Brien/A.Michnowicz F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B4
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Donna Miner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova R4
SINGLES Judge: Donna Miner  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, Golden Hill's Kachina, A.& C.Mero 24
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 18
3. Zella, Shabani's Zany Zella Of Rocky Ridge, Cote/Telushin/Johnson/Stammel 12
4. Mindy, Toris' My Two Cents of Nashira, C.Torchia 6
N. Falcon, Ch Shahtani Skyeblue Kharmas Falconer, TCP, D.Rubin  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman +B28
2. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 21
3. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch 14
4. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 7
N. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman R20
2. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 15
3. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller 10
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
PH  Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange BIF  (75)
AH  Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver -74
RR  Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie -73
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.  
Oct 11, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B8
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Soda, Kristull Switch Speed@Spirit, J.Anderson 36
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 27
3. Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 18
4. Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 9
N. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, ARX, F.& B.Hearley F32
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 24
3. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 16
4. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson 8
N. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert F40
2. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 30
3. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza 20
4. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 10
N. Nefertari, GCh Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney B8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.  
Oct 11, 2015
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 78
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B12
2. King, Starswift FV Fierce Allegiance, J.Bobrowski 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch)  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F16
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F16
2. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 12
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
4. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 9
3. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B24
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 18
3. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, FCh, V.Oosterbaan 12
4. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
N. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R12
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM B16
2. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson 12
3. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 8
4. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(12, 4 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner 30
3. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 20
4. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 10
N. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Abby, Rothschilds Reflecting Absence, L.& M.Fontaine 20
4. Stella, Ch Festiva N Sportingfield Red Stilettos, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R40
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, FCh, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 24
3. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 16
4. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 8
N. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
WH  Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins BIF  (76)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer -75
IG  Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander -73
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB  
Oct 11, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
Grande Prix
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B16
2. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 12
3. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis 8
4. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 4
BASENJI Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B36
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA, K.Sanders 27
3. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 18
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 9
N. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, Ch Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, R.Silquero/C.Judd R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 4
WHIPPET Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown R20
2. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 15
3. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 10
4. Bowie, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, SC, C.Gelwicks 5
N. AyeSea, Ragapple's Ice Falcon of Ryhka, D.Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray B24
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
No Best in Field  
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION  
Oct 11, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 24
 
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble B8
2. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B16
2. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 12
3. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 8
4. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris B12
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders R12
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 9
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups B20
2. Ice, Galforce Hurry Hard, M.Walters 15
3. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 10
4. Rocket, Bobn Alexander's Rocket's Red Glare, SC, L.Bottorff/A.Billups 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, John Girgan  
SW  Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris BIF  (149)
WH  Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups -147
IG  Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan -146
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -143
BA  Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble -141
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB  
Oct 16, 2015
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 8
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
 
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston R8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat R12
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, LCM,RA,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza B12
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS  
Oct 17, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 54
Region 6 Invitational
 
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B28
2. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 21
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch 7
N. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton R8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B24
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 18
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC, J.& C.Slattery 6
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 8
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps B24
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski R12
2. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 9
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B40
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Judy Lowther  
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks BIF  (155)
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -154
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch -153
BZ  Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas -149
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB  
Oct 17, 2015
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B
2. Rodeo, Ch Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, FCh, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne  
SINGLES Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cappy, Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael F
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER  
Oct 17, 2015
Dendron, VA
Entry: 20
 
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader B20
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Mischa, Nickolai Khurik Wind Dancer, C.Stockton 4
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 12
3. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 8
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA  
Oct 18, 2015
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 14
79th National Specialty for Afghan Hounds
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 2 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Taisto, Kominek's Rains Of Castamere, E.Kominek/P.Rasanen R28
2. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hartley 21
3. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 14
4. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 7
N. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford  
DIS. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 12
3. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 8
4. Zia, GCh Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris F4
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS  
Oct 18, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 38
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grayson, Exquisite Beaujon's Stellar Night, T.Wedlake B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Ina's Fashion Barcode, Dr.C.Hartenstein/Dr.N.Spadte B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton R8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern B24
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 18
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC, J.& C.Slattery 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R16
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 12
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski 8
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder R4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B40
2. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 30
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER  
Oct 18, 2015
Dendron, VA
Entry: 26
 
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lily, FC C'Lestial Madonna Lilly, SC, A.Buerckley B20
2. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith 15
3. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber 10
4. Opal, Gladkii Veter Black Opal, A.Buerckey 5
N. Traveler, Mielikki Hinote Secret Traveler, SC,GRC, F.& W.Erdman  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Shimmer, FC Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, FCh,SC, W.& F.Erdman F8
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Intrigue's West Coast Expression, S.& J.Morrill R8
2. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill F4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill R8
2. Cheeky, Quixandz Cheeky Monkey, A.Smith 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin B28
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 21
3. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 14
4. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin 7
N. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush  
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS  
Oct 18, 2015
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Esther, Nightwings Sequester @ Prairie Creek, C.Smalley/J.Mattson B16
2. Marco, Eirian Padraic Brie Quick Draw Marco, M.Dentino 12
3. Becca, Eirian Padraic Brie Quiet Time Becca, M.Dentino 8
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.  
Oct 24, 2015
Powell, TN
Entry: 25
 
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz R16
2. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 8
4. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks +B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson B8
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim +B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim F16
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 12
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 8
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
IB  Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke BIF  (153)
SD  Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson -151
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 24, 2015
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 51
 
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble R20
2. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 15
3. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko 10
4. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 5
N. Brimmie, WindNSatin Dragons Brimstone, W.Ahryn & C.Rowlette  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B32
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 24
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 16
4. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 8
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raegan, Koda's Little Red Striker, J.Hood B8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy F8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin B4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 24
2. Frankie, Harmony's N Sportingfields Perfectly Frank, C.Freeman/K.Rasmissin 18
3. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
4. Cam, Mageborn Aragorn Camwyn Yamadan, D.Farmer/S.Gamble 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel B28
2. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 21
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 14
4. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 7
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher F40
2. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, FCh, K.Couch/G.Runyan 30
3. Lizzy, FC Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, FCh,SC, K.Couch 20
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tripp, Ch Summit An American In Paris, LCM2,SC,CD, C.Huzel/S.Vernon F12
2. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 9
3. Winston, Ch Bohem Jubilee What Dreams May Come, RN, C.Gredys 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
WH  Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel BIF  (138)
SA  Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin -10
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN  
Oct 24, 2015
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 42
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Echo, Sylvan Masquerade At Eidolon, C.Taylor B8
2. Agent, Blackmoor Cobblestone Secret Agent Man, C.Taylor 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Suri, Ch Nahala's Signed, Sealed, Delivered, A.Mitchell +B16
2. Ready, Nahala Get Ready Cause Here I Come, A.Mitchell 12
3. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold 8
4. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B16
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 24
2. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 18
3. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel 12
4. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 6
N. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner R20
2. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 15
3. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, L.Kepner/D.Syrja 10
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 5
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B36
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck 27
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 18
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 9
N. Mr Kiss, Free Wynd Attention Taken Matias Siiri Kay, FCh, P.Ermatinger  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
BA  Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders BIF  (77)
BZ  Echo, Sylvan Masquerade At Eidolon, C.Taylor -75
IB  Suri, Ch Nahala's Signed, Sealed, Delivered, A.Mitchell -74
IG  Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards -73
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB  
Oct 24, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 35
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner B20
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 10
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 5
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Sunfire's Celtic Beast, L.Schlimmer F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B16
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B12
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Finnegan, Finnegan My Whippet Ruse, L.Ruse 8
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins +R12
2. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry B16
2. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 12
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry BIF  (153)
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM -148
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.  
Oct 25, 2015
Powell, TN
Entry: 25
 
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM R16
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 8
4. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ulysses, Sunkissed Ulysses Takes Charge From Adili, L.Koester R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson B8
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cam, Equiss N Brownstone Ghost Of Camelot, B.Brown R12
2. Halley, Equiss N Brownstone Halleys Comet, P.& B.Brown/C.Williams 9
3. Luke, Equiss Luke I Am Your Father, C.& S.Williams 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B20
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 15
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 10
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 5
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
IB  Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke BIF  (76)
WH  Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak -75
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Oct 25, 2015
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 56
 
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Brimmie, WindNSatin Dragons Brimstone, W.Ahryn & C.Rowlette R16
2. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko 12
3. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 8
4. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B32
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 24
3. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 16
4. Inken, GCh,DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Gredys 8
N. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Raegan, Koda's Little Red Striker, J.Hood R12
2. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn B12
2. Edie, Mageborn Eydreth Al Qadim, D.Farmer/C.Smith 9
DIS. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris +F16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, FCh, S.& B.Gamble 8
4. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 4
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Nino, Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 16
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
3. Lulu, Mageborn Sahura Elis Yamadan, D.Farmer/S.Gamble 8
4. Cam, Mageborn Aragorn Camwyn Yamadan, D.Farmer/S.Gamble 4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel R24
2. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 18
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 12
4. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 6
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Lizzy, FC Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, FCh,SC, K.Couch B40
2. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 30
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice 20
4. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 10
N. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, FCh, C.Gredys/R.Casey  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear R12
2. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 9
3. Winston, Ch Bohem Jubilee What Dreams May Come, RN, C.Gredys 6
No Best in Field  
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN  
Oct 25, 2015
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 47
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B12
2. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B12
2. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 9
3. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold R8
2. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R8
2. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan B20
2. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson 15
3. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 10
4. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 5
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 24
2. Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 18
3. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 12
4. Finn, Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, M.& L.Waltl 6
N. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner R24
2. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner 18
3. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 12
4. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B32
2. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 24
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 16
4. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, FCh, L.& M.Fontaine 8
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders BIF  (76)
IB  Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson -75
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer -74
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB  
Oct 25, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 34
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng F8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner B24
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 18
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 12
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
N. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt  
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Knight, Greyhaven Fall Of Night @ Russian, L.Hough/M.Polsfuss/F.Vogel B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 12
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 8
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pepe`, GCh Baha Persian of Interest, FCh,SC,NA,OAJ, C.Coile F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry R8
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B16
2. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 12
3. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
SA  Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile BIF  (154)
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM -151
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall -149
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.  
Oct 28, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 22
Basenji National Specialty
 
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos R12
2. Zoey, Ch Meistrhaus Uturn Up The Heat, D.Henning/T.Brooks 9
3. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader B40
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders 30
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 20
4. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 10
N. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert 9
3. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Dumais, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Spyros, Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, B.& J.Reisinger/J.Curby 12
2. Figaro, Itzyu Figaro, BN,RN,RAT1, S.Atkinson 9
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 31, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Phil Fullam, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto B12
2. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, FCh,TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James 9
3. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 6
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B28
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner R28
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 21
3. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt 14
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 7
N. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng  
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez +F16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 12
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 8
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B8
2. Optimus, Wynson's Optimum Thunder Paws, J.Switzer/J.Parker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey R12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 9
3. Bindi, GCh,DC Regal Tolerton's Luminara Unduli For Bindudra, MC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, TCP,SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Clara, Clara, M.Rodi 40
2. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 30
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 20
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 10
N. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III R20
2. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell 15
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Barnery, Trezlar Barnard P Fife Hosea, Ronald & Hosea 5
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B28
2. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 14
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 7
N. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM BIF  (149)
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall -148
GH  Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall -148
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson -145
AH  Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger -144
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2015
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 46
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, UKC Ch,FC Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, SC, K.D.Ladick +R8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nicolette, FC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RN,CGC, G.A.Duncan F16
2. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 12
3. Paloma, DC ChihawkMaschasDreamOfTheWildhunt, SC, V.Holmes/R.Jamison/G.A.Duncan 8
4. Elan, Wild Hunt Belle-Epoque, SC, G.A.Duncan 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell +B16
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 12
3. Bounce, Ch Silkenswift Bounce Into First Dawn, FCh,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 8
4. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper B12
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 16
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers 8
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Secret, Ch Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, N.Jorczak +R36
2. Sting, Indigo's French String, ORC, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 27
3. Isabelle, Silkrock Surrey Hill Sans Merci Of Mariner, P.& D.Barnet 18
4. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown 9
N. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B36
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 24
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 16
4. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 8
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2015
Omaha, NE
Entry: 31
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski +B20
2. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 15
3. Iris, Ravenna Jafinn Water Sprite, A.Smith 10
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Josie Haumont  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B12
2. Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis 9
3. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig B12
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Nino, Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin B4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 8
2. Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi B24
2. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 18
3. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 12
4. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 6
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sports, FC Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, FCh,SC,ARX, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards F28
2. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 21
3. Lizzy, FC Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, FCh,SC, K.Couch 14
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 7
N. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli  
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2015
Emmett, ID
Entry: 34
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B12
2. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin/S.Short 9
3. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B24
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 18
3. Elessar, Aragorn N Gabriel Elessar Miracleman, C.& P.Howard 12
4. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R16
2. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 12
3. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 8
4. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sheba, FC Daimond's Queen OfShebaLionridge, SC, W.Berghold B12
2. Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young 9
3. Wyatt, DC Kito's Born To Be Wild, SC, S.& C.Beus/M.Draper 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, FCh,SC,RN, S. & C.Beus F4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 12
2. Farrah, Ferocity of Franjo, M.& L.Walker 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B16
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 12
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 8
4. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
SW  Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (149)
RR  Sheba, FC Daimond's Queen OfShebaLionridge, SC, W.Berghold -144
IB  Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin -141
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 31, 2015
Dixon, CA
Entry: 13
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Tuuli, Scirocco Serenity, A.& B.Dodge 20
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, GRC, C.Hayes R24
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 18
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 12
4. Yuu-Ga, Scirocco's Pacific Merlion, R.Shirakawa 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, FCh, P.Evridge Hill B24
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 6