Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through October 6, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 01, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 18
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 01, 2016 Brooksville, FL Entry: 46
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 01, 2016 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 27
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 01, 2016 Caledonia, WI Entry: 38
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 01, 2016 Toledo, WA Entry: 28
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Oct 02, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 18
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2016 Brooksville, FL Entry: 48
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 02, 2016 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 28
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 02, 2016 Caledonia, WI Entry: 36
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 02, 2016 Toledo, WA Entry: 25
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 07, 2016 Petaluma, CA Entry: 8 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 16
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 15, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 15, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 5 Italian Greyhound Specialty
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 40
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2016 Rockwood, MI Entry: 69
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 15, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 16, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 16, 2016 Camarillo,Ca Entry: 5 Italian Greyhound Specialty
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 38
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2016 Rockwood, MI Entry: 68
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 16, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 47
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 22, 2016 Indianola, IA Entry: 190 39th ASFA International Invitational Hosted by Nebraska Coursing Association
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 23, 2016 Indianola, IA Entry: 175 39th ASFA International Invitational hosted by Nebraska Coursing Association
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2016 Lawrence, KS Entry: 33
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 29, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 55
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 29, 2016 Dendron, VA Entry: 32 Tidewater Challenge Trophy
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2016 Emmett, ID Entry: 27
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 29, 2016 Elverta, CA Entry: 14 Silken Windhound Specialty
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2016 Lawrence, KS Entry: 35
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 30, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 59
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 30, 2016 Dendron, VA Entry: 37 Tidewater Challenge Trophy
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2016 Emmett, ID Entry: 26
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 30, 2016 Elverta, CA Entry: 4 Magyar Agar Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Oct 01, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 18
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Halley, Equiss N Brownstone Halleys Comet, P.& B.Brown/C.Williams 12
2. Spirit, Equiss N Brownstone Spirit Of Freedom, B.Brown 9
3. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 6
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mitch, Equiss After Forever Ends, B.Brown B28
2. Bullseye, Equiss N Brownstone Hit The Bulls Eye, R.& P.Brown 12
3. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle 8
4. Cam, Equiss N Brownstone Ghost Of Camelot, B.Brown 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller R28
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM3,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 21
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 14
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 7
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
SA  Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller -151
WH  Mitch, Equiss After Forever Ends, B.Brown BIF  (151, 1)
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 01, 2016
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger R12
2. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 9
3. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng B12
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo +B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez F16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi F8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 40
2. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 30
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 20
4. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, Dr G.Aslanidi 10
N. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R16
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 12
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 8
4. Pebbles, HH Pebble Beach Baby, M.Hamilton 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 30
3. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 20
4. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 01, 2016
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 27
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour B20
2. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 15
3. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 10
4. TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour 5
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis B8
2. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard R40
2-4. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 20
2-4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 20
2-4. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 20
N. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R12
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh,VFCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 01, 2016
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Judy Lowther  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart R20
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 10
4. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart 5
N. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B20
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R24
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alcina, Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown B12
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb F4
SINGLES Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 24
2. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian 18
3. Yalto, Romeo's Driving Me Batty, Dr.J.E.Burkholder 12
4. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten F12
2. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M.& R.Spurbeck 9
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B20
2. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, FCh, K.Nierengarten 15
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
4. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 5
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 01, 2016
Toledo, WA
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R8
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. (Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod)  
2. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Avery McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison F4
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders R16
2. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 12
3. (Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles)  
4. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris B32
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, FCh, J.Taylor 16
4. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 8
N. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts R8
2. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jill Bryson  
IG  Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod BIF  (77)
BA  Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur -76
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -74
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Oct 02, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 18
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Spirit, Equiss N Brownstone Spirit Of Freedom, B.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle F24
2. Pending.  
3. Luke, Equiss Luke I Am Your Father, C.& S.Williams 12
4. Halley, Equiss N Brownstone Halleys Comet, P.& B.Brown/C.Williams 6
N. Cam, Equiss N Brownstone Ghost Of Camelot, B.Brown  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, FCh, E.Feldheim B20
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 15
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM3,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 10
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 5
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2016
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza R4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B8
2. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B16
2. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 12
3. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 8
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, Ch XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer R8
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 32
2. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 24
3. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 16
4. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 8
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers B40
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 12
3. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 8
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 4
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III R40
2. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 10
N. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
SA  Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive BIF  (152)
IB  Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo -150
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 02, 2016
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 28
AZAWAKH Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour B20
2. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 15
3. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 10
4. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour 5
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis B8
2. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn B36
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert 27
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 18
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach 9
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear R8
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell BIF  (155)
WH  Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn -152
IB  TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour -150
PH  Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis -150
RR  Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy -147
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 02, 2016
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski R8
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner +B8
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM F8
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
2. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian 15
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 10
4. Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek 5
N. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten R12
2. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M.& R.Spurbeck 9
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B20
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 15
3. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 10
4. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Venus, Longrun's Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, R.Michaels R4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 02, 2016
Toledo, WA
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart +R8
2. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. (Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod)  
2. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison F8
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders R12
2. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L. & J. Strawn 9
3. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 6
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders B36
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris 27
3. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 18
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 9
N. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Avery McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (151)
BA  Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur -149
IW  Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker -149
WH  Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody -148
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 07, 2016
Petaluma, CA
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Donovan, McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, J. & B. Wright R20
2. Peighton, Ch Gabriel's Peighton Meripaige, K.Morris/C.Gabriel 15
3. Kane, Gabriel's Proud Kane Of Tomfoolery, L.Lawrence 10
4. Cushla, Fleetwind Carrey Cushla, K.Paz/L.Rosebrook/L.Thomasson 5
N. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B20
2. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, FCh, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 9
3. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 5
AZAWAKH Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B8
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leo, High Country Hellions Leo, R.Roder B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Titus, GCh Sharqiya Cool Runnings, T.Del Duca/E.Kerridge B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(3)  
1-2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
1-2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 10
3. Ivory, Sylvan Tickle The Ivory, L.Gross 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B16
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, C.Wester/B.Deis 12
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B8
2. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 16
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tpet, Kinobi Teacher's Pet, R.Peters-Campbell B8
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leo, High Country Hellions Leo, R.Roder B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Titus, GCh Sharqiya Cool Runnings, T.Del Duca/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, HPK Tropaco Ndorre Piece Of Cake, M.& L.Christoff B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heindel, Renate Roder  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Ivory, Sylvan Tickle The Ivory, L.Gross 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B12
2. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 9
3. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto BIF  (148)
WH  Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay -144
GH  Leo, High Country Hellions Leo, R.Roder -93
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 15, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 9
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 15, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 5
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,MC,LCX,SORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B16
2. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 12
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 8
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CGA, J.Callaghan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton R4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J.& K.Winterton 40
2. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz at Urafiki, V.Seely 30
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
4. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 10
N. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Duininck/D.Butt  
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. April, Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B40
2. Billy Bob, Ch Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 18
3. Cari, Shannon  Down The Black Keys, C.Pfisterer 12
4. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert R40
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 30
3. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 20
4. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, FCh, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 10
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
WH  April, Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs BIF  (153)
BA  Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King -148
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2016
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 69
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
AZAWAKH Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden B20
2. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 15
3. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 10
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski R8
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson/J.Bobrowski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar B20
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 5
N. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B8
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R8
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B16
2. Aksel, FC Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 12
3. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin B12
2. Roseanna, MiaBakhu Roseanne Roseannadanna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKnl 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(9, 7 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.Sist DVM/B.Bishop 36
2. Catch, Baywood's Catch Me If You Can, K.Geiger 27
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(18, 3 NQ)  
1. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo F40
2. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 30
3. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda 20
4. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 10
N. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B36
2. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 27
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
4. D'Angelo, Ch Ryland's Might Be An Angel, FCh, N. & S. Werner 9
N. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F20
2. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR,DJ,USJCH, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 5
N. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC,DJ,UIJJ, V.A.Roll  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell BIF  (100)
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -98
PH  Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin -97
IB  Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson -96
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 15, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan R28
2. Eclipse, Charsada To Affiniti N'Beyond, N.& S.Hollinger 21
3. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me, E.Klosson 14
4. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson 7
N. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, CGC, Dr E.Klosson/K.Wagner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B28
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders +B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling B20
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green F4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling R20
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling 5
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez R8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Affiniti's Moving Picture Of Mihdian, N&S.HollingerSchoolcraft/Zehner 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune B20
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 10
4. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 5
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 16, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tina, Silen Mythology Antheia, C.Carrouche B8
2. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Dell/C.Carrouche 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 16, 2016
Camarillo,Ca
Entry: 5
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dani, Dani Skoglund, SC, J. J.Skoglund R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,MC,LCX,SORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B16
2. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 12
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 8
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CGA, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt B8
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 28
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 21
3. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 14
4. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Duininck/D.Butt 7
N. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz at Urafiki, V.Seely  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Billy Bob, Ch Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B28
2. April, Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 21
3. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J.& K.Winterton 14
4. Cari, Shannon  Down The Black Keys, C.Pfisterer 7
N. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley F40
2. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 30
3. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 20
4. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 10
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert  
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2016
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 68
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden B20
2. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 15
3. King, Starswift FV Fierce Allegiance, J.Bobrowski 10
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B16
2. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin B12
2. Roseanna, MiaBakhu Roseanne Roseannadanna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKnl 9
3. Kattan, Mia Bahku Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, M.Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bullitt, Mystic Isle's Aussie Silver Bullitt, J.Arvin R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B20
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Alcina, Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown B16
2. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 12
3. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 8
4. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan 4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Daisy, Palaruvi's Love Bites, N.Werner 24
2. Catch, Baywood's Catch Me If You Can, K.Geiger 18
3. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.Sist DVM/B.Bishop 12
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, SC, F.D.Guest +R40
2. Ellie, Ch Karasara's Flashback, B.& S.Van Hoek/M.Miller/K.Kuper 30
3. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo 20
4. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 10
N. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun  
Open Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Kaze, Crosswinds Wind Dancer, CR,ORC, K.Kennedy R40
2. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel 30
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 20
4. Macie, Karasar's Musette, B.& S.Van Hoek/M.Miller/K.Kuper 10
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 24
3. D'Angelo, Ch Ryland's Might Be An Angel, FCh, N. & S. Werner 16
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
N. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen R20
2. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 15
3. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR,DJ,USJCH, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander BIF  (73)
WH  U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja -72
PH  Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin -71
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 16, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me, E.Klosson B16
2. Eclipse, Charsada To Affiniti N'Beyond, N.& S.Hollinger 12
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R4
BASENJI Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THDA,CGC, M.& S.Burton F20
2. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 15
3. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 10
4. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling 5
N. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R20
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling 10
4. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 5
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Diana Darling, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R8
DIS. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B8
SINGLES Judges: Diana Darling, Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda'sBurningActionWthLegendsOfTiogaKB, Dr.K.,K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 8
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 6
WHIPPET Judges: Diana Darling, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B24
2. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 9
3. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune R24
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 12
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
N. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna  
No Best in Field  
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 22, 2016
Indianola, IA
Entry: 190
39th ASFA International Invitational Hosted by Nebraska Coursing Association
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CGA, J.Callaghan R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,JOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner R8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 12
3. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R12
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan 9
3. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B28
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson @ Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F28
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 21
3. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 14
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,VFCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham +B36
2. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Whiskey, Summerwind Double Aged, M.Kitson 8
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R36
2. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 27
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 18
4. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
N. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour R24
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 18
3. TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour 12
4. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour 6
N. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B40
2. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 30
3. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 20
4. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 10
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,MC,LCX,SORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R40
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 30
3. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 20
4. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 10
N. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B40
2. Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani 15
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 10
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B8
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Nox, Ch Taylor Made Nights Watch, SC, C.& J.Landowski R36
2. Kingsley, FC Taylormade King Of Hearts, SC, K.Fenning 27
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 18
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
N. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B40
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 30
3. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 20
4. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 10
N. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F16
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 12
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 8
4. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn R8
DIS. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive 12
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 8
4. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps R12
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ R16
2. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
3. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 8
4. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B16
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ F8
2. Ellie, Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(14, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, C.Brunkow DVM R40
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 20
4. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD 10
N. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley  
DIS. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley B40
2. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 30
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion Flight B(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert F40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Willow, Can Ch Devonair's Wind In The Willows, AM/CAN FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight C(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold R40
2. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 30
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, FCh, B.& F.Hearley 20
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 10
N. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean  
Veteran Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VFCh, M.& K.Standerford R40
2. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, FCh,WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,VFCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael  
Gillette Stake Judge: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
BA-Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 153
GH-Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 152
IB-Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke GSW (157)
IG-Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 153
PH-Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 108
RR-Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 152
SA-Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 155
WH-Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 156
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 23, 2016
Indianola, IA
Entry: 175
39th ASFA International Invitational hosted by Nebraska Coursing Association
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CGA, J.Callaghan B12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C. & S. Weisdorf R8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 12
3. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R12
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 9
3. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine R12
2. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella 9
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson @ Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B20
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,VFCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler F4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler B32
2. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 24
3. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 16
4. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham 8
N. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour R24
2. TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour 18
3. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 12
4. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 6
N. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B36
2. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke 27
3. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 18
4. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 9
N. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Am/Can FCh, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 4 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC,GRC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B40
2. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 30
3. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 20
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 10
N. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
Veteran Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R20
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B8
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Nox, Ch Taylor Made Nights Watch, SC, C.& J.Landowski +R36
2. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 27
3. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain 18
4. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart 9
N. Kingsley, FC Taylormade King Of Hearts, SC, K.Fenning  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B40
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 30
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 20
4. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 10
N. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R16
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive B12
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 9
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R12
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb F16
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
3. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 8
4. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ 4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach F8
DIS. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin B40
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, SC, K.& P.Dean 30
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 20
4. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 10
N. (Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann)  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F40
2. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus 30
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 20
4. Tig, GCh Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 10
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller  
Field Champion Flight B(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +R40
2. Willow, Can Ch Devonair's Wind In The Willows, AM/CAN FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 20
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 10
N. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody  
Field Champion Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert +R40
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 30
3. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater R40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 30
3. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 10
N. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau  
Best In International Invitational Judges: Jack Downing, Gary Roush  
AZ-Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell 137
BA-Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 138            139
BZ-Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine 131
BZ-InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 132
GH-Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham 135
GH-Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 137
IB-Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke 136            139
IB-Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 138
IW-Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 136
IG-Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 137
IG-Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC,GRC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 140   BII    139
PH-Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 135
RR-Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 135
SA-Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 136
SA-Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive 137
WH-Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 135
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2016
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert +B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella B12
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine 9
3. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Raegan, Koda's Little Red Striker, J.Hood F16
2. Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade 12
3. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 8
4. Ayla, Cynara's First Of Many, J.& S.Pfeiffer/E.Hudson 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Maddie, Heartland Moonlighting At C.Square, V.& L.Smith 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard F20
2. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 15
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv Rev-It-Up, G.Anrixo/L.Rice 10
4. Chrome, HH Heartland California Chrome, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 5
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher B24
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 18
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach 12
4. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 6
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear R12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VFCh, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
SA  Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones BIF  (154)
BA  Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert -152
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -150
AH  NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson -110
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Oct 29, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 55
AZAWAKH Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, SC, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski R24
2. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden 18
3. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 12
4. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 6
N. Sweets, KatZ Lonicera Starswift, J.Bobrowski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski B24
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson/J.Bobrowski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B16
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
3. Aksel, FC Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kite, Ch Diamond's World On A String, J.Kind R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer B8
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B16
2. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R16
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
3. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Palaruvi's Love Bites, N.Werner 28
2. Bandit, Palaruvi's Love Of My Life, N.Werner 21
3. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 14
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel +R40
2. (Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner)  
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 20
4. Blake, Ch Wildwood's All Time High, F.D.Guest/K.Francen 10
N. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson B40
2. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 21
3. D'Angelo, Ch Ryland's Might Be An Angel, FCh, N. & S. Werner 14
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 7
N. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
GH  Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar BIF  (77)
SA  Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas -76
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -75
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson -75
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 29, 2016
Dendron, VA
Entry: 32
Tidewater Challenge Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby B4
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader +B20
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland 12
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 8
2. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth B16
2. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 12
3. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 8
4. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham R8
2. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill R8
2. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 6
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2016
Emmett, ID
Entry: 27
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, N.Miller/C.Miller B12
2. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop 9
3. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, Colisto's Vento, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers R12
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, E.& S.Gabriel F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B16
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 8
4. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young B8
2. Tank, Tiberius Amadeus Nero, W.Fabbi 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B4
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin B16
2. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell 12
3. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 8
4. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, GCh Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
PH  Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson (157, 155)
WH  Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin BIF  (157, 157)
IW  Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker -155
RR  Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young -154
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -153
SW  Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders -153
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 29, 2016
Elverta, CA
Entry: 14
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tuuli, Scirocco Serenity, A.& B.Dodge 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Dyson, Wyndolyn sir Bedlvere, S.Mohler B32
2. Spirit, Wyndolyn Black Night, P.& A.Re 24
3. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Dell/C.Carrouche 16
4. Jasper, Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, L.Blackwood/I.Stetson 8
N. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L. & J. Strawn  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders F12
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 9
3. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2016
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh.B Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, FCh,RATO, V.Jacobs R4
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella B12
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine 9
3. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade R8
2. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, SC,GRC,CA, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case 12
2. Hobby, FC Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, SC, C.Henry/S.Fisher/J.Davilla 9
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Chrome, HH Heartland California Chrome, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry R24
2. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard 18
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 12
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 6
N. Harlee, Tru-Luv Rev-It-Up, G.Anrixo/L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher B24
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 18
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach 12
4. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 6
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VFCh, M.& K.Standerford F12
2. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh,VFCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Oct 30, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 59
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon B8
2. Stevie, Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden B16
2. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, SC, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 12
3. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 8
4. Sweets, KatZ Lonicera Starswift, J.Bobrowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski R8
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson/J.Bobrowski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander B16
2. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 12
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kite, Ch Diamond's World On A String, J.Kind B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern R8
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R8
2. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan B12
2. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 9
3. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN,CGC, M.Sist DVM/B.Bishop 24
2. Bandit, Palaruvi's Love Of My Life, N.Werner 18
3. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 12
4. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Palaruvi's Love Bites, N.Werner R40
2. Emilee, Ch Karasar's Preeminent, Kuper/Barthelette/Moore/Mlynar 30
3. (Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner)  
4. Ellie, Ch Karasara's Flashback, B.& S.Van Hoek/M.Miller/K.Kuper 10
N. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. D'Angelo, Ch Ryland's Might Be An Angel, FCh, N. & S. Werner B40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 12
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 6
N. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner  
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen R12
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 30, 2016
Dendron, VA
Entry: 37
Tidewater Challenge Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland 12
3. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer 12
2. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 9
3. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer B16
2. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 12
3. Ronan, Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, SC,CGC, M.Pick/D.McNamer DVM 8
4. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham R12
2. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 9
3. Mystic, FC Velocity TNT & Cali's Reason To Believe, FCh,SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush R16
2. Morgan, Ableaim Morgan Le Fay, SC, D.McNamer 12
3. Amos, Free Flight Ableaim Absolut Of Cali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 8
4. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 4
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2016
Emmett, ID
Entry: 26
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, N.Miller/C.Miller B16
2. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
3. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 8
4. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vento, Colisto's Vento, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers R12
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Quiiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, E.& S.Gabriel R8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B16
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 8
4. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson R16
2. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 12
3. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 8
N. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, GCh Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin B16
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 30, 2016
Elverta, CA
Entry: 4
Magyar Agar Specialty
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited Flight A(3)  
1. Yumi, Acelvaros Yumi, A.Hsia 12
2. Pi, Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, GRC, A.Hsia 9
3. Gil, Aranyagi Utonallo Fenseg, A.Hsia 6
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Rietsu, Sarreti-Portyazo Bvoroka, A.Hsia 4
 
   
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 25, 2016
Chino, Ca
Entry: 28
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Bodie, PVRR's Frozen Fortune, F.Fotouhi/M.Freehling B28
2. Ohana, Manzanita's Hands In Sinbin, A.& G.Preciado 21
3. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, MC,CGC,BN,RA,AX,AXJ,THD, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling 14
4. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, L.D'Antonio 7
N. Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte  
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 25, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 46
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, Laurel Chase Summer Breeze, L.Clute 40
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 30
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 20
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 10
N. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman