Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Trial Results - Nov 2009


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update to Old Records Program
All FTS and owners!!!!! Please check the information about your trials/hounds carefully to ensure that the information is correct on the Trial Records page through May 12. While we have much of the crashed ASFA Records program working, there are pieces that are not quite back to normal. If you find a problem, please e-mail ASFA Records at records@asfa.org. Lori will get back to you as soon as she can.



Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  Nov 2009
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Nov 21, 2009 Cartersville, GA

MID-ATLANTIC DEERHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2009 Unionville, PA

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2009 Golden, CO

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 21, 2009 Williamsburg, VA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Nov 22, 2009 Cartersville, GA

MID-ATLANTIC DEERHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 22, 2009 Unionville, PA

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 22, 2009 Golden, CO

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 22, 2009 Williamburg, VA

INLAND WILDERNESS HUNT CLUB Nov 26, 2009 Chino, CA

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Nov 27, 2009 Cat Springs, TX

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 27, 2009 Calhoun, GA

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2009 Hollister, CA

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 27, 2009 Chino, CA

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Nov 28, 2009 Cat Springs, TX

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 28, 2009 Calhoun, GA

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2009 Hollister, CA

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Nov 29, 2009 Cat Springs, TX

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 29, 2009 Calhoun, GA

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Nov 29, 2009 Hollister, CA


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Nov 21, 2009 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 38
 
BASENJI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall B12
2. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires 9
3. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall F4
BORZOI Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hannah, Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Isis, Crenshaw Flossie, S.Wueller F8
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Spin, Red Cheeks, FCh, K.Brewer B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, K.Radke R8
2. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC, K.Radke 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke B20
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 10
4. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis +5
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6, R.DeVillez F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English B8
2. Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, SC, I.English/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elley, Oridgenal Alchemy Elley May, LCM2,SC, R.& B.Grumbles/D.McGinley F4
SALUKI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hpnotic Music, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller R8
DIS. Smokey, Heavenswind Running Soul, J.& D.Alley/F.Perkins  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, FCh, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski B32
2. Suri, Krislyn Debmar Just A Dream, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pearce/R.Sipper/D.Bahm 24
3. Piggy, Sporting Field Pretty In Pink, FCh, P.Haig/D.Butt 16
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 8
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM4, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R8
2. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Heather Minnich  
SA  Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman BIF  
IB  Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke (153)
WH  Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, FCh, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski (152)
BA  Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall (151)
PH  Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English (150)
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC DEERHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2009 Unionville, PA
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies
Open(1)
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, SC, C.& K.Grabosky R8
2. Mrs Peel, Ashtoria WildhuntMysteryUnveiled, G.A.Duncan 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, FCh,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene B8
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, SC, J.& C.Cole 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth B12
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth 9
3. Rozi, DC Zafis Roza, SC, P.B.&J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Boudreaux, Aslan's TopHat Ragin' Cajun, I.& C.Davies B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM5,MC,LCX3, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies +R24
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 18
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC,LCX, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 12
4. Ridi, Shadyridge Waridi II, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rhiannon, FC Aslan's Rhiannon, LCM4,LCX4,MC, I.& C.Davies F4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Spankie, Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling +F4
Field Champion(10)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM9,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B40
2. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,AV,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 30
3. Giselle, Arwen'sTouchTheFlame of Chelsea, LCM, Davies/Bauer/Christianson 20
4. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 10
N. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh, L.McMullin +R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
BZ  Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, FCh,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene (150, 147)
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth BIF
GH  Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna (145)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2009 Golden, CO
Entry: 40
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley R12
2. Travis, Sootaan's Bring It On, J.Christian/P.Leibowitz 9
3. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Dove, Zoiboyz Dove Creek Drambuie, R.Roder B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Foxx  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, S.& T.Hood B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(7)  
1. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton B28
2. Diego, Dimond's Catch The Wind, D.& W.Cooper +21
3. Dante, Maijani's Laduma Dante, D.Shoultz 14
4. Memphis, Maijani's Memphis Black, D.& W.Cooper 7
N. Elton, Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, J.& J.Le Clainche  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger R12
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh, P.Olney 9
3. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Ch Dimonds Regal Heartbreaker, FCh,SC, D.& W.Cooper R8
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(5)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F20
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 15
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 10
4. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 5
N. Gianna, Tivio N Woodrose Crazy For You, C J Foxx/J.& T.Hite  
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B20
2. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee 15
3. Ande, Fermanagh Celtic Night Wizard, FCh, C.Day 10
4. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 5
N. River, Grand Prix's Varekai, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pope  
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Single(1, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 21, 2009 Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 32
 
BASENJI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, FCh,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Nina, C'Lestial Le Grand Noir, A.Buerckley B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. London, Ch Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B8
2. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(6)  
1. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler B24
2. Aria, Rajataru Solo Performance, SC, C.Gartland 18
3. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill +12
4. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse 6
N. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill R12
2. Emma, Vyrtuous Emma Good Thief, FCh,SC,CGC, C.Gartland/S.Walters 9
3. Calypso, Ch Intrigue's Madeira Trojan Moon, FCh, S.& J.Morrill 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Genimi, Ch Madeira's Tandiwe Diamond Gem, S.Morrill/T.Salter R4
SALUKI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Lovey, Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros +B8
2. Spirit, Ch Winstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Calli, Ch Snow Hill Calliope, SC, S.Hughes DVM +R20
2. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, L.Anichini/K.Lee 10
4. Meghan, Capetown American Legacy, Fredericks/Carter 5
N. Piper, Piper's Coastal Song, M.Tompkins  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks B28
2. Ripley, Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigen, FCh, M.& G.Evans 21
3. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, FCh,MC, S.Hughes DVM 14
4. Colada, Ch Mill Landing's Bahama Colada, FCh,SC, K.& L.Stebritz 7
N. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
SA  Lovey, Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros BIF  
RR  Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler (76)
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier (74)
GH  London, Ch Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh (73)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Nov 22, 2009 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 30
 
BASENJI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall B12
2. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires 9
3. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall F4
BORZOI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hannah, Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas B12
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 9
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis R12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, SC, I.English/P.Haig B8
2. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm B28
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, FCh, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski R28
2. Rebel, DecoLaDolceEye CandyatTasarytsin, FCh, K.Hudson/R.Gongre/R.Blackstock 21
3. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM4, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 14
4. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt 7
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Heather Minnich, Lester Pekarski  
SA  Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman BIF  
WH  Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm (153)
BA  Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall (153)
PH  Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, SC, I.English/P.Haig (152)
IB  Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas (151)
RR  Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery (149)
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC DEERHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 22, 2009 Unionville, PA
Entry: 41
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, SC, C.& K.Grabosky B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, K.DeNigris F8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth +B12
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth 9
3. Rozi, DC Zafis Roza, SC, P.B.&J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Boudreaux, Aslan's TopHat Ragin' Cajun, I.& C.Davies R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM5,MC,LCX3, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B24
2. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 18
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC,LCX, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 12
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 6
N. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rhiannon, FC Aslan's Rhiannon, LCM4,LCX4,MC, I.& C.Davies R4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(4)  
1. Jetta, Stormwind's Jetta, CRXIII, L.McDonald/M.Koschade +B40
2. Delite, SDW Kismet Prospector's Delite, SC, J.Cohen/S.& K.Lyons 12
3. Sasha, Snowcap's Tartan of Afoxden, Reimer/Newcomb-Long/Alexander 8
4. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, B.Malick 4
Field Champion(13, 1 NC)  
1. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/J.Zeigler F40
2. Minicooper, Stormwind's Minicooper, OTR, J.Hilsky/I.Wood 30
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 20
4. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,AV,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 10
N. Spankie, Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh, L.McMullin R8
2. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, FCh,SC, J.Butterworth BIF 
GH  Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson (75)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM5,MC,LCX3, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (74)
AH  Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester (65)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 22, 2009 Golden, CO
Entry: 34
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan B20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Dove, Zoiboyz Dove Creek Drambuie, R.Roder B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Foxx  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, S.& T.Hood B16
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 12
3. Lily, Tete A Tete Fionnmae, K.Meiring/J.T.Vandenberg 8
4. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens R4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Foxx  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton B12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger R12
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh, P.Olney 9
3. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(6)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee B24
2. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch +18
3. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry 12
4. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice 6
N. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F28
2. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 21
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 14
4. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee 7
N. Kanook, Ch Nasusa Patagonian, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee/C.Badick  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 22, 2009 Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 39
 
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, FCh,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Nina, C'Lestial Le Grand Noir, A.Buerckley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, V.Johnson B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Gary Roush  
Limited(1)  
1. Garabato, Garabato de Calathea, A.Sonntag 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B8
2. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill F16
2. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler 12
3. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 8
4. Max, Tandiwe's Maximillian, M.& B.Crouch 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B12
2. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill 9
3. Calypso, Ch Intrigue's Madeira Trojan Moon, FCh, S.& J.Morrill 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Genimi, Ch Madeira's Tandiwe Diamond Gem, S.Morrill/T.Salter F8
2. Casey, Turoka Tandiwe's Twist of Fate, M.& B.Crouch 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Winstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B8
2. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(6)  
1. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons +R24
2. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor 18
3. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, L.Anichini/K.Lee 12
4. Piper, Piper's Coastal Song, M.Tompkins 6
N. Alex, Sir Alex of Mill Landing, L.Hubbard  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, FCh,MC, S.Hughes DVM B32
2. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 24
3. Ripley, Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigen, FCh, M.& G.Evans 16
4. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill 8
N. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,MC,CR,CD,RE,OTRM2, M.J.Ronning F4
SINGLES Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Tommy, Mahali Genesis Jazz Man, J.Snyder  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gary Roush  
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier BIF  
RR  Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill (60)
BZ  Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, V.Johnson (59)
TOP


INLAND WILDERNESS HUNT CLUB
Nov 26, 2009 Chino, CA
Entry: 18
34th Turkey Run

 
BASENJI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Rika, Ch Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower B8
2. Walker, Int & Am Ch Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson 6
BORZOI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open(1)  
1. Thor, Valinor's GL Lightning Strikes, SC, B.De La Rosa/D.Butler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open(1)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open(3)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, SC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, SC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 9
3. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, SC, R.Newman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler F20
2. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson 15
3. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 10
Field Champion(1)  
1. Connor, DC Pupukea Ridge Kekoa Koneli, FCh,SC, C.& J.Bowers B4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Banana, Tally Me Banana Runsamuck, SC, M.Dudley B12
2. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTR, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling 9
3. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Nov 27, 2009 Cat Springs, TX
Co-Hosted by CdECA
Entry: 31
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water F8
2. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 10
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, FCh, M.L.Prieto R8
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto B12
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, Unger/Prieto 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee R8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jake, FC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, J.Gates/P.Qualls

+B8

 

2. Jeremi, Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, J.Gates/R.Rohrig 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Xena, DC Jericho's Savage Amusement, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B12
2. Tocho, DC Solari Talisa Tocho, FCh,SC, L.Southworth/J.,G.,S.Newton 9
3. Roz, Solari Talisa Rozene, FCh, L.Southworth/J.,G.,& S.Newton 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski R12
2. Tallulah, Travyn Timeless Treasure, L.& M.Folcarelli 9
3. Finley, Travlin' Timeless Beauty, SC, T.Schwartzman/N.Harris 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert B12
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Trixie, Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight, W.Dvorak/S.Hughes DVM  
No Best in Field  
TOP

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 27, 2009 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 90
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 9
3. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony R16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires R12
2. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires 9
3. Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall B12
2. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 9
3. Clair, Ottaray's The Troublewith Clair, FCh, T.Fielder 6
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn F20
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett 10
4. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 5
N. Fox, Avalon Ryhka Firefox Vikirnoff, S.Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden B12
2. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon 9
3. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B32
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 24
3. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 16
4. Presto, DC/Uch Lakilanni Presto, LCM2,RN,Can FCh, L.Soutar 8
N. Lucy, Yopon Laverne, FCh, P.Peterson  
Veteran(3)  
1. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar F12
2. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich 9
3. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 9
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3)  
1. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll R12
2. Dottie, Ch Izat Blackeacre Ooh La La, SC, K.Thayme/P.Cooper 9
3. Icee, Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Izat Blackacre See Jane Run, FCh,SC, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams B12
2. Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, FCh,SC, I.English/P.Haig 9
3. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B28
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 21
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney 7
N. Gibson, Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh, M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams F8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2, 1 DQ)  
1. Gladyr, Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RA, K.Souder/J.Ringer R8
2. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 6
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Gladyr, Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RA, K.Souder/J.Ringer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps +B24
2. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 18
3. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps +F8
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Cate, Arlen's Red Letter Day, CD,RE,SC, F.Head/E.Feldheim R20
2. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 15
3. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 10
4. Sashi, FC Devereux's Earth Angel, MC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 5
N. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 20
4. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 10
N. Shurlee, Sporting Field Just Deal With It, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(1)  
1. Chula, FC Windrose Soiled Dove, LCM,VFCh,SC, Haig/Kirkham B40
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Single(2)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt BIF  
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (153)
PH  Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams (150)
WH  Chula, FC Windrose Soiled Dove, LCM,VFCh,SC, Haig/Kirkham (15)
TOP

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2009 Hollister, CA
Entry: 14
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh B4
BASENJI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
WHIPPET Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(4)  
1. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee R16
2. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 12
3. Nessa, Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 8
4. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz 4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
WH  Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (76, 75)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (75)
AH  Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh (74)
BZ  Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee (74)
TOP

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 27, 2009 Chino, CA
Entry: 26
34th Annual Turkey Run
 
BASENJI Judge: Cheryl Boyer  
Open(3)  
1. Rika, Ch Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower B12
2. Walker, Int & Am Ch Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson 9
3. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,OA,OAJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Thor, Valinor's GL Lightning Strikes, SC, B.De La Rosa/D.Butler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, SC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, SC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 9
3. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, SC, R.Newman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cheryl Boyer  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Maggie, DC PupukeaRidgeMgkamgeOSpringValley, C.& J.Bowers F12
2. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson +9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Connor, DC Pupukea Ridge Kekoa Koneli, FCh,SC, C.& J.Bowers B4
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3)  
1. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva B12
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 9
3. Lexi, Ch Karob Alexandra Terikor, C.Solomon/K.Bornstein 6
WHIPPET Judge: Cheryl Boyer  
Open(4)  
1. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring F16
2. Riley, FC Tangens Riley Outback Runner, MC, J.Goodman 12
3. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTR, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling 8
4. Banana, Tally Me Banana Runsamuck, SC, M.Dudley 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elizabeth, DC McGehee's Toasted English Muffin, FCh,MC,OTR,SR, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling B4
SINGLES Judge: Cheryl Boyer  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Dune, Windchase Thunderstruck, K.Maki/D.& S.Chapdelaine  
No Best in Field  
TOP

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Nov 28, 2009 Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 45
Co-Hosted by CdECA
 
Region 4 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water F12
2. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 9
3. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 10
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Leo, Cy'Era Leonardo, T.Zabel/L.Prieto R12
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, FCh, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 15
3. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto 10
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, Unger/Prieto R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Fayette, H.& L.Matthews Jr B8
2. Rhumba, C Ya Rhumba, H.& L.Matthews Jr 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee R8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jake, FC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Xena, DC Jericho's Savage Amusement, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy B20
2. Bubble, FC Outtahand's Bubbleicious, SC, J.Purdy 15
3. Femi, FC Vyrtuous Femi Run Forever, SC, J.House 10
4. Summer, DC Baraka's Dancing In The Rain, SC, J.Purdy 5
N. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sheriff, FC Lane All Fired Up, FCh,SC, E.Lane R4
SALUKI Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tocho, DC Solari Talisa Tocho, FCh,SC, L.Southworth/J.,G.,S.Newton B12
2. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz 9
3. Kita, DC Zsumed Solari Kita Kiba, FCh,SC, S.Reynolds/S.Demusz/S.Newton 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open(5)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski B20
2. Souris, FC Ima Persephone's Flower, SC, S.Jensen/D.Moran 15
3. Sullivan, Wildhare Ima Comic Opera, D.Jensen-Moran/D.Caffee 10
4. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack 5
N. Jenna, Jenna Kelsey Pack, F.& M.Pack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski F8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
GH  Hannah, Fayette, H.& L.Matthews Jr BIF  
IG  Jake, FC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing (155, 148)
WH  Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski (154)
CE  Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, FCh, M.L.Prieto (154)
RR  Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy (151)
PH  Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, J.Gates/P.Qualls (151)
AH  Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman (148)
SA  Tocho, DC Solari Talisa Tocho, FCh,SC, L.Southworth/J.,G.,S.Newton (148)
TOP

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 28, 2009 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 119
 
Region 7 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce B16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony R16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R20
2. Arrow, Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 15
3. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires 10
4. Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall +5
N. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall B20
2. Clair, Ottaray's The Troublewith Clair, FCh, T.Fielder 12
3. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 8
4. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,SC,NA,GRC,NAJ,RE,JOR, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(6)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn +B32
2. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, P.Mayberry 18
3. James, Tsarytsin Der Geheimagent, C.Edge/R.Blackstock 12
4. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
N. Zharkov, DolinaExtremeMakeoverAtTPeeksBra, S.Christie/S.Jacobsen-Grove  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon R32
2. Hannah, Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 24
3. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 16
4. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 8
N. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden  
Veteran(2)  
1. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,SGRC, P.Mayberry +F8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B32
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 24
3. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 16
4. Lucy, Yopon Laverne, FCh, P.Peterson 8
N. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran(2)  
1. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich R8
2. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R16
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt +12
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sandra Moore  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Icee, Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone R16
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll +12
3. Dottie, Ch Izat Blackeacre Ooh La La, SC, K.Thayme/P.Cooper 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Izat Blackacre See Jane Run, FCh,SC, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll B16
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams B16
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig 12
3. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 8
4. Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, FCh,SC, I.English/P.Haig 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber B28
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R28
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 21
3. Gibson, Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh, M.McIlhenney 14
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 7
N. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B16
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
3. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 8
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R16
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM B40
2. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hpnotic Music, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 18
3. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm 12
4. Cate, Arlen's Red Letter Day, CD,RE,SC, F.Head/E.Feldheim 6
N. Holly, Lakewoods Dream On, D.& J.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry R40
2. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 30
3. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh,SC, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski R40
2. Rebel, DecoLaDolceEye CandyatTasarytsin, FCh, K.Hudson/R.Gongre/R.Blackstock 30
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Zach, Whippetview's Dreamweaver, FCh, D.& R.Howton 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
Veteran(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens +R24
2. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski 18
3. Elle, Locar's Palm Beach Ballot, FCh, D.& R.Howton 12
4. Kat, Bayberry's Cat in the Hat, FCh,VFCh, D.& R.Howton 6
N. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels  
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(4, 4 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
BA  Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall BIF  
SA  Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer (155)
IB  Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt (152)
RR  Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber (152)
AH  Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce (152)
GH  Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn (152)
PH  Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams (151)
WH  Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM (125)
TOP

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2009 Hollister, CA
Entry: 16
 
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jayme Jones  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
DIS. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm  
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson R8
2. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B20
2. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 15
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 10
4. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 5
N. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Me Too, Ch Jewl's Serendipity, FCh,SC, S.Parsons F4
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jayme Jones  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B16
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz 12
3. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jayme Jones  
WH  Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee BIF  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (153, 155)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (128)
TOP

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Nov 29, 2009 Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 34
Co-Hosted with CdECA
 
BORZOI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water F12
2. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 9
3. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 15
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto R16
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, FCh, M.L.Prieto +12
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 8
4. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(5)  
1. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy B20
2. Summer, DC Baraka's Dancing In The Rain, SC, J.Purdy +15
3. Bubble, FC Outtahand's Bubbleicious, SC, J.Purdy 10
4. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy 5
N. Femi, FC Vyrtuous Femi Run Forever, SC, J.House  
SALUKI Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B8
DIS. Tocho, DC Solari Talisa Tocho, FCh,SC, L.Southworth/J.,G.,S.Newton  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Sullivan, Wildhare Ima Comic Opera, D.Jensen-Moran/D.Caffee F12
2. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski 9
DQ. Trixie, Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight, W.Dvorak/S.Hughes DVM  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert B8
2. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
SINGLES Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Liam, Talisman Sweet William, J.& A.McHarg  
2.  WH  Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline  
No Best in Field  
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 29, 2009 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 110
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce B16
2. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 12
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan F16
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 12
3. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R16
2. Arrow, Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 12
DQ. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall B20
2. Zip, Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh, N.Smith/E.Hall 15
3. Clair, Ottaray's The Troublewith Clair, FCh, T.Fielder 10
4. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,SC,NA,GRC,NAJ,RE,JOR, S.Cook/M.Gahgan F4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn F16
2. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett 12
3. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 8
4. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon B20
2. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 15
3. Hannah, Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 10
4. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 5
N. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Scarlett, Reward Top, E.& R.Thomas B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris R28
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 14
4. Presto, DC/Uch Lakilanni Presto, LCM2,RN,Can FCh, L.Soutar 7
N. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(3)  
1. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar F12
2. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich 9
3. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 12
3. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 8
4. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis F8
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Pickles, Ch Xoepi, S.Vernon F4
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig +B20
2. Moon, Mia's Saved By The Bell, FCh,SC, I.English/P.Haig 15
3. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 10
4. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest 5
N. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber +B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R20
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney 10
4. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 5
N. Gibson, Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh, M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B16
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 9
3. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R16
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(12, 1 NC)  
1. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass R40
2. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hpnotic Music, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller +20
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 10
N. Cinnamon, J Bar's First Noel V Kachina, J.Poole/B.Kuster  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris R40
2. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 20
4. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry 10
N. Dot, Equiss Coconut Cream Pie, FCh, J.Poole  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels +R8
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Laurie Soutar  
Single(6, 2 NC)  
1.  GH  Maggie, Algoa Countdown, M.Kroh  
2.  SA  Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
GH  Scarlett, Reward Top, E.& R.Thomas BIF  
SA  Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer (77, 76)
BA  Riley, Sulou's Tri The Good Life, N.Smith/E.Hall (76)
RR  Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber (76)
PH  Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig (76)
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt (76)
TOP

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Nov 29, 2009 Hollister, CA
Entry: 17
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry B4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(3)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson B12
2. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 9
3. Neneh, Lileo's The Piranha Club, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt R12
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 9
3. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Me Too, Ch Jewl's Serendipity, FCh,SC, S.Parsons F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat B4
WHIPPET Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(4, 2 NC)  
1. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard B8
2. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, C.Beetz/M.Simmons F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
PH  Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson BIF  
RR  Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat (147)
WH  Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard (146)
AH  Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry (100)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (15)
TOP

  Dec 2009
BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Dec 05, 2009 Gilroy, CA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Dec 05, 2009 The Plains, VA

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 05, 2009 Brooksville, FL

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 05, 2009 Saxonburg, PA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Dec 06, 2009 The Plains, VA

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 06, 2009 Brooksville, FL

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 06, 2009 Saxonburg, PA

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 12, 2009 Tallahassee, FL

AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION Dec 12, 2009 Waller, TX

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 12, 2009 Waller, TX

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Dec 12, 2009 Sloughouse, CA

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 13, 2009 Tallahassee, FL

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 13, 2009 Waller, TX

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Dec 13, 2009 Sloughouse, CA

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Dec 19, 2009 Fairburn, GA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 26, 2009 Falcon, CO

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 26, 2009 Hanover, PA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2009 Falcon, CO

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2009 Hanover, PA

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2009 Calhoun, GA

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2009 Calhoun, GA


BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Dec 05, 2009 Gilroy, CA
Entry: 47
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry B4
BASENJI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(5)  
1. Katie, FC Karosel's Pistol Packen Kate, SC,LCX, C.& D.Bright +R20
2. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese 15
3. Dolly, Meisterhaus Very Erin Barkovich, P.Hoffer/A.T.Brooks 10
4. Rubii, Zuri's Rubii Sky, P.Hoffer/D.Troyna 5
N. Tori, Jamla's Raptor At Shendari, J.Stahl  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B20
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson B20
2. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt R20
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 15
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 10
4. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 5
N. Allura, DC Naha Siren Song of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(8, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 32
2. Lili, Rubia Moon Reflection, K.Fink 24
3. Eden, Kubia Seeing the Moon, K.Fink 16
4. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 8
N. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri  
DIS. Pele, Kumbaya Kilauea Morgandell, C.Dell/B.Hemby  
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Sierra, Wannago's Wann Play Ci-Ci, K.Simmons B36
2. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, A.L.Spaletta 27
3. Luke, Windyglen's Skywalker, OTR, H.Butler/C.Nelson 18
4. Nessa, Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, S.Holley/S.Mallonee +9
N. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons R16
2. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 8
4. Tag, Windyglens Twisselman, FCh, H.Butler/C.Nelson 4
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill  
2.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
3.  BA  Catcher, Ch Kazor's Catch A Falling Star, E.Ockerman/C.Webb  
4.  SW  Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
N.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jayme Jones, Lee Opresko  
WH  Sierra, Wannago's Wann Play Ci-Ci, K.Simmons BIF  
PH  Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson (154)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (15)
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Dec 05, 2009 The Plains, VA
Entry: 41
The Champ Cup Event
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Val, High Kaliber's First Light, N.& J.Johnson +F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B4
BASENJI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(3)  
1. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, SC, R.Blackstock/D.Darling F12
2. Brio, Phoenixxenchantedruidoso, L.B.Dechaby 9
3. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling B12
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh, D.Darling 9
3. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, FCh,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 6
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling F8
2. Moki, Avalon Right Temptation, FCh, B.De Chaby/M.Childs 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland B8
2. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, B.A.Haner/B.Louden +F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(5)  
1. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee +F20
2. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, L.Anichini/K.Lee +15
3. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 10
4. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 5
N. Vanessa, Laurel Chase Loch Ness, SC, W.Copeland/Tudor-Fredericks  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Suede, DC Laurel Chase Mysterious Winds, FCh,SC, W.Copeland/K.Tudor-Fredericks B40
2. Ripley, Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigen, FCh, M.& G.Evans 30
3. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Samantha, FC WGASA Sam I Am At Campe, LCM4,SC, P.& C.Mendicino  
Veteran(3)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R12
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 9
3. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR01 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,AX,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP,TT, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single(3, 2 NQ)  
1.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
No Best in Field  
TOP

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 05, 2009 Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 45

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(2)  
1. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit B8
2. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Feodor, UCH/Ch Nickolai Olovo Falkor, FCh, L.Warden B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(8)  
1. Jessica, Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny R32
2. Keanu, Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner +24
3. Presents, Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 16
4. (Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland)  
N. Kalicia, Kushinda'sTwiceTheVeldt'sI-Motio, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll B32
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland R4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 18
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Cookie, Lyonhil Lorna Doon, Mr & Mrs R.Lyons B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons R4
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(3)  
1. Kohl, Surrey Hill's White Vienna, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee B40
2. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, J.& R.Mellinger 9
3. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan R40
2. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. Jewel, Surrey Hill's Ripon Jewel, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 20
4. Bea, Wistwind Beeswing, FCh, B.Duffield 10
N. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan  
SINGLES Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Single(3, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Dec 06, 2009 The Plains, VA
Entry: 33
The Champ Cup Event

 
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F16
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 12
3. Rook, Ch Thor's Rook, J.Brader 8
4. Tigger, Thor's Time In A Bottle, J.Brader 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, V.Johnson R16
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, FCh,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas B16
2. Arapahoe, Kristull Red Arapahoe of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
3. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling +6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Sabrina, Sabrina Roberts, J.& B.Roberts 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland B8
2. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
WHIPPET Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Delite, SDW Kismet Prospector's Delite, SC, J.Cohen/S.& K.Lyons B28
2. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan 12
3. Froggy, Ch Altnamara Shadowplay, CGC, C.Daily 8
4. Vanessa, Laurel Chase Loch Ness, SC, W.Copeland/Tudor-Fredericks 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Suede, DC Laurel Chase Mysterious Winds, FCh,SC, W.Copeland/K.Tudor-Fredericks +R28
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 21
3. Elsa, Licketysplit Free As The Wind, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 14
4. Daphne, DC Daydream's Irish Mist, FCh,SC, R.Mealey 7
N. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz R8
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR01 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,AX,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP,TT, R.Lutz +6
No Best in Field  
TOP

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 06, 2009 Brooksville, FL
Entry: 47

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(4)  
1. Price, Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith F16
2. Sienna, Le Nobel's Lady In Red, B.& J.Lenobel 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Sizzle, Ch Stormhill's Red Hot Beach, S.Eaton-Duay/T.Duay II/S.Frei 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith B20
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 15
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 5
N. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling  
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(3)  
1. Smudgely, Windrift Easy Lover, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart B12
2. Aidan, Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers 9
3. Platina, Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt F16
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 12
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 6
N. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(9)  
1. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, B.McGuire

+B36

2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 27
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 18
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford 9
N. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski R16
2. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 12
3. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 8
4. Gracie, Royel Amazing Grace Karasar, FCh, S.Smith/K.Kuper 4
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single(4, 1 NC)  
1.  AH  Spirit, LlacuesAloof The Power Of Dreams, D.& M.Morelli/J.Llano/M.Cuevas  
2.  AH  Zak, Ch Hot Beach Man In The Moon, S.Eaton/T.Duay II  
3.  AH  Jett, Lenobels Midnight At The Opera, B.& J.Lenobel  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
WH  Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, B.McGuire BIF  
SA  Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer (150)
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt (149)
TOP

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 06, 2009 Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 45

 
AZAWAKH Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Feodor, UCH/Ch Nickolai Olovo Falkor, FCh, L.Warden B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(8)  
1. Presents, Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland F32
2. Kordell, Kushinda'sLookBehindYouTexasRang, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 24
3. (Keanu, Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner)  
4. Kalicia, Kushinda'sTwiceTheVeldt'sI-Motio, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 8
N. Jean-Boy, Kushinda Good Knight Jean-Boy, SC, Dr Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B20
2. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland F4
SALUKI Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 18
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Cookie, Lyonhil Lorna Doon, Mr & Mrs R.Lyons  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Kohl, Surrey Hill's White Vienna, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee

+B36

2. Cadence, Windyglen's Double Time, WRCh,ORC, J.& R.Mellinger 12
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R36
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 27
3. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 18
4. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan 9
N. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung  
Veteran(1)  
1. Geena, Wistwind Wobegone Geena Lola, FCh,VFCh,TRP, Pirrung/McCann F4
No Best in Field  
TOP

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 12, 2009 Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 44

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan F16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 4
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. James, Tsarytsin Der Geheimagent, C.Edge/R.Blackstock R8
2. Zharkov, DolinaExtremeMakeoverAtTPeeksBra, S.Christie/S.Jacobsen-Grove 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, FCh, R.Blackstock B20
2. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon 15
3. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 10
4. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 5
N. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock  
Veteran(2)  
1. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon F8
2. Kass, FC Tsarytsin Entzucken Reise, LCM 2,MC,LCX, R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 15
3. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Limited(1)  
1. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael R8
2. Nate, U-AG2 Thundering Tarnation, CD,RE,SC,NA,NAJ,OA, A.Lubbers 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski B32
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 24
3. Boo-Boo, Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC, T.A.& J. Lubbers 16
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski +8
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Geena, Wistwind Wobegone Geena Lola, FCh,VFCh,TRP, Pirrung/McCann F4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  IB  Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski BIF  
AH  Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony (147)
RR  Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery (145)
TOP

AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION
Dec 12, 2009 Waller, TX
Entry: 6
Saluki Specialty

 
SALUKI Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Numair, Ch Zsumed Ba`d-Numair of Sinash, R.& S.Renoyds/J.& D.Demusz F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B16
2. Kita, DC Zsumed Solari Kita Kiba, FCh,SC, S.Reynolds/S.Demusz/S.Newton 12
3-4. Nikko, FC Zsumed Solari Ogoe Nikko, FCh,SC, J.& S.Demsuz/G.,J.& S.Newton 6
3-4. Tayma, Ch Zsumed Solari Lady Tayma, FCh,SC, Demusz/Newton 6
SINGLES Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 12, 2009 Waller, TX
Entry: 23

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lela, LRC Let It Ride, H.& B.Brock B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger B8
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
SALUKI Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B16
2. Nikko, FC Zsumed Solari Ogoe Nikko, FCh,SC, J.& S.Demsuz/G.,J.& S.Newton 12
3. Kita, DC Zsumed Solari Kita Kiba, FCh,SC, S.Reynolds/S.Demusz/S.Newton 8
4. Tayma, Ch Zsumed Solari Lady Tayma, FCh,SC, Demusz/Newton 4
WHIPPET Judge: Art Yerty  
Open(3)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack R12
2. Jenna, Jenna Kelsey Pack, F.& M.Pack 9
3. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest B16
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 12
3. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski 8
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
SINGLES Judge: Art Yerty  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  GH  Shadow, NXs Junior, H.& B.Brock  
2.  BZ  Lainey, Aria Svora Lainey, L.Walenta  
3.  WH  Trixie, Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight, W.Dvorak/S.Hughes DVM  
4.  WH  Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline  
N.  WH  Azaree, Triquetra AzareeBrighidNicZoreia, D.Ragoczy McPherson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
SA  Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz BIF  
RR  Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger (142)
AH  Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman (141)
TOP

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Dec 12, 2009 Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 31

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry B4
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(3)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B12
2. Breezy, Aragorn's Mistral, S.Barron 9
3. Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sydney, FC Ranchitos Sid of Star Canyon, FCh,GRC,CM,SC, S.Barron/S.Weinstein F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly B8
2. Rocky, Eden's August Rock Star, G.& N.Wiggs 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(1)  
1. Fecni, Bakvagta Fecni, S.Barron/T.Koler 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones R8
2. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(4)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 16
2. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 12
3. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri 8
4. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee F8
2. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Flowjo, FC Wirtu's Flowjo, LCM, K.Kelly B16
2. Bessie, Grand Prix's Hang on Sloopy, LCM, J.Milan 12
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
2.  BZ  Lacy, Phoenixx Neckace of Gold, S.Barron/L.Turner  
3.  SW  Djinn, Scirocco's Blue Djinn, A.& R.Steele  
4-6. SW  Storm, Elessar's Marvel Storm, L.& M.Silvestri  
4-6. SW  Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
4-6. SW  Dresden, Talisman of Merovingian, J.Chin  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
IB  Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly BIF  
PH  Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson (80)
TOP

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 13, 2009 Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 37

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lester Pekarski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 12
3. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon B16
2. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 12
3. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 8
4. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 10
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt +F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 8
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Limited(1)  
1. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung B28
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 21
3. Boo-Boo, Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC, T.A.& J. Lubbers 14
4. Cadee, Wistwind Wobegone Cavalcade, L.Pirrung/C.Mountan 7
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Single(4)  
1.  IB  Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
2.  BA  Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty  
No Best in Field  
TOP

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 13, 2009 Waller, TX
Entry: 16

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(4)  
1. Spirit, Serandida Spirit of Shefaro, SC, S.F.Rodarmor B16
2. Lily, Ch Serandida Shefaro's Calily, SC, S.F.Rodarmor 12
3. Honey Bun, Shefaro Lily's South Pacific, SC, S.F.Rodarmor 8
4. Idol, Shefaro Lily's Matinee Idol, S.F.Rodarmor 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Femi, FC Vyrtuous Femi Run Forever, SC, J.House R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger B8
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
SALUKI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. (Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack B8
2. Jenna, Jenna Kelsey Pack, F.& M.Pack 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
SINGLES Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline  
2.  WH  Azaree, Triquetra AzareeBrighidNicZoreia, D.Ragoczy McPherson  
3.  BZ  Lainey, Aria Svora Lainey, L.Walenta  
No Best in Field  
TOP

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Dec 13, 2009 Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 29

 
BORZOI Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(4)  
1. Satin, Point Breeze Silver Satin, ORC, J.Bulman B16
2. Rider, Jane's Nite Rider, ORC, J.Bulman 12
3. Prince, Petaluma Prince, R.Bulman 8
4. Devil, Point Breeze Devil's Tribute, J.Bulman 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly B8
2. Rocky, Eden's August Rock Star, G.& N.Wiggs 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(1)  
1. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones R8
2. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Limited(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 24
2. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 18
3. Djinn, Scirocco's Blue Djinn, A.& R.Steele 12
4. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri 6
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(4)  
1. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B16
2. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly 12
3. Tari, Sailaway Elentari Fontas, C.Grubaugh/J.Jensen 8
4. Beren, Saesi Melan Pick My Tattoo, C.Grubaugh/M.Magee/L.Stone 4
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Flowjo, FC Wirtu's Flowjo, LCM, K.Kelly R16
2. Nessa, Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
SINGLES Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Single(4)  
1.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
2.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
3.  SW  Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
4.  SW  Storm, Elessar's Marvel Storm, L.& M.Silvestri  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Teras of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee BIF  
GH  Satin, Point Breeze Silver Satin, ORC, J.Bulman (79)
PH  Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge (77)
TOP

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Dec 19, 2009 Fairburn, GA
Entry: 51
Inagural Running of the Christmas Cup

 
BASENJI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires B4
BORZOI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(2)  
1. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, P.Mayberry R8
2. James, Tsarytsin Der Geheimagent, C.Edge/R.Blackstock +6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock B24
2. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 18
3. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, FCh, R.Blackstock 12
4. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon 6
N. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock  
Veteran(3)  
1. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon F12
2. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,SGRC, P.Mayberry 9
3. Kass, FC Tsarytsin Entzucken Reise, LCM 2,MC,LCX, R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Scarlett, Reward Top, E.& R.Thomas B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lucy, Yopon Laverne, FCh, P.Peterson F8
2. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis B16
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R8
2. Bouska, Bouska El Hor, J.Smith 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Limited(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 12
WHIPPET Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B32
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 24
3. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 16
4. Sarge, O'Run-Comet CountryRd Runswift, FCh,CR,OTRM,TT, K.Turner/C.Owens 8
N. Tchuie, O'Run-Comet TobaccoRd Runswift, FCh ,CR,OTRM,TT, K.Turner/C.Owens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski F4
SINGLES Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Single(11, 6 NQ)  
1-2. GH  Noble, Rooftop Noble, D.& L.Strickland  
1-2. GH  Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland  
3.  GH  Rhett, BLT's Can A Beer, R.& E.Thomas  
4.  BA  Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires  
No Best in Field  
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 26, 2009 Falcon, CO
Entry: 17

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson B12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger R12
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 9
3. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh, P.Olney 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee R12
2. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry 9
3. Baci, Hamrya Amberwind Corbaci, C.& R.Pope/S.Mallonnee/D.Lynd 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B20
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 15
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 10
4. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee 5
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  BJ, Amberwind Piccadilly, J.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 26, 2009 Hanover, PA
Entry: 57

 
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F16
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader B12
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(7)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green F28
2. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 21
3. Tink, Meadwocreek Blessing In Disguise, R.Silquero/M.Childs 14
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, SC, R.Blackstock/D.Darling 7
N. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh, D.Darling B20
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Novel, FC Mufasa's Stormy Monday, LCM,GRC,LCX, V.Johnson 5
N. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, V.Johnson  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Autumn, Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Olivia, NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Presents, Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland F20
2. Kordell, Kushinda'sLookBehindYouTexasRang, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 15
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B28
2. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 21
3. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 14
4. Magnolia, FC Kushinda's Magnolia Wine TBV, LCM,SC, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 7
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
Veteran(1)  
1. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland F4
SALUKI Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(3)  
1. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato R12
2. Marseille, Shannon Down French Kiss, M.J.Ronning 9
3. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor 6
Field Champion(11)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 30
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 20
4. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 10
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner B40
No Best in Field  
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2009 Falcon, CO
Entry: 23

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley B12
2. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson B12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger R12
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh, P.Olney 9
3. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Limited(2)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(4)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice R16
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 12
3. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry 8
4. Baci, Hamrya Amberwind Corbaci, C.& R.Pope/S.Mallonnee/D.Lynd 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B20
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 15
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 10
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 5
N. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2009 Hanover, PA
Entry: 57

 
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F16
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(5)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green F20
2. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, SC, R.Blackstock/D.Darling +15
3. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 10
4. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 5
N. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh, D.Darling B20
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Novel, FC Mufasa's Stormy Monday, LCM,GRC,LCX, V.Johnson 5
N. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, V.Johnson  
GREYHOUND Judges: Vanessa Johnson, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Autumn, Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B8
2. Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(6)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, M.E.Shriver B24
2. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier 18
3. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith +12
4. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson 6
N. Jazz, Eirians All That Jazz, M.E.Shriver  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Denise Como  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Presents, Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland +F20
2. Kordell, Kushinda'sLookBehindYouTexasRang, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 15
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B24
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 18
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM,MC,TDI,HIC,LCX,RN, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 12
4. Magnolia, FC Kushinda's Magnolia Wine TBV, LCM,SC, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland F8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vanessa Johnson, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R8
2. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune B40
2. Elise, Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh, D.Como 30
3. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 20
4. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vanessa Johnson, Bob Marciszewski  
IB  Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt BIF  
GH  Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna (150)
TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2009 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 99

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan +B16
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Clair, Ottaray's The Troublewith Clair, FCh, T.Fielder B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn F16
2. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water 12
3. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 8
Field Champion(8)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon B32
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 24
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 16
4. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn 8
N. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve F36
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 27
3. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 18
4. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 9
N. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(4)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt +F16
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt +12
3. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, K.Radke +8
4. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, K.Radke 4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Ferris  
Open(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B20
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Diesel, Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt B12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille R12
2. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 9
3. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones R8
2. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 6
Field Champion(9)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B36
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II +27
3. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 18
4. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott 9
N. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger  
Veteran(3)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R12
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 9
3. Falco, Ch Alchemy Oridgenal Onemoretime, CDX,AX,MXJ,SC,RN, A.Jones 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Limited(5)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 20
2. Logan, Dragonsgateoutlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 15
3. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones 10
4. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 5
N. Pride, Siendo's American Pride, E.Alexander/H.Brown  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Moon, O'Run's Fly Me To The Moon, C.Owens R8
2. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Rum, Whispers Rum Shooter, FCh, Cynthia Owens/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Walker, Whisper's Texas Ranger O'Run, FCh, C.Owens/M.Bahm 30
3. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 20
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 10
N. Beatles, O'Run's Whispers Beatles, LCM, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Dudley, O'Run's Wandering Do Right, LCM2, C.Owens 30
3. YaYa, O'Run's YaYa, LCM, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 20
4. Zydeco, Comet's-O'Run's Cajun Dance, LCM6,VFCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 10
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oh No, O'Run's Wandering Oh No, LCM, D.& M.Scanlan F4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim  
No Best in Field  
TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2009 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 126

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 8
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 4
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B12
2. Clair, Ottaray's The Troublewith Clair, FCh, T.Fielder +9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, P.Mayberry +F20
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Feldyr, Tsarytsin Ryhka Feld Von Unshuld, R.Blackstock 10
4. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 5
Field Champion(14)  
1. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock B40
2. Sugar, Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 30
3. Danica, TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh, D.Ferris 20
4. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, FCh, R.Blackstock 10
N. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon  
Veteran(2)  
1. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,SGRC, P.Mayberry F8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B40
2. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar 30
3. Wicked, Dragonsclan Wicked Heart, FCh, M.Kitson 20
4. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 10
N. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. (Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt)  
2. (Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt)  
3. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, K.Radke 8
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez R24
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt +18
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 12
4. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, K.Radke 6
N. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke  
Veteran(4)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis +R16
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 8
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Diesel, Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B12
2. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 9
3. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B36
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 27
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 18
4. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 9
N. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams F8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Wally, Mamnouna's Waalaaschaan, M.Burdette F16
2. Coco, Haalah Coco Chanel, M.Burdette 12
3. Taleid, Haalah S'Wa Taleid, M.Burdette 8
4. Zari, Elriyah Haalah Zari, M.Burdette 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 18
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, T.Robertson B8
2. Braedie, Ch Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux, SC,CGC, M.Kitson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Limited(8, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones 32
2. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 24
3. Pride, Siendo's American Pride, E.Alexander/H.Brown 16
4. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 8
N. Oreo, WindNSatin Cookies 'N Cream, M.Childs  
DIS. Blitzen, Springlane Kristull Blitzen, M.Childs  
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(9)  
1. Prissy, FC DevereuxSportingfldTrulyPristine, SC, A.Bass/R.Brown B40
2. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 27
3. Estee, Devereux A Star is Born, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 18
4. Mr Brown, Whispers Mr Brown of O'Run, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. Moon, O'Run's Fly Me To The Moon, C.Owens  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski R40
2. Dudley, O'Run's Wandering Do Right, LCM2, C.Owens 30
3. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 20
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Oh No, O'Run's Wandering Oh No, LCM, D.& M.Scanlan  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM10,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. YaYa, O'Run's YaYa, LCM, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Beatles, O'Run's Whispers Beatles, LCM, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Tchuie, O'Run-Comet TobaccoRd Runswift, FCh ,CR,OTRM,TT, K.Turner/C.Owens  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chula, FC Windrose Soiled Dove, LCM,VFCh,SC, Haig/Kirkham F8
2. Zydeco, Comet's-O'Run's Cajun Dance, LCM6,VFCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Ferris  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Anson, Wilhaus Hotfoot Answer the Bell, D.Dailey/K.Williams  
No Best in Field  
TOP

  Jan 2010

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jan 01, 2010 Calhoun, GA

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jan 02, 2010 Calhoun, GA

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 16, 2010 Chino, CA

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 16, 2010 Camden, SC

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 17, 2010 Camden, SC

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Jan 23, 2010 Hollister, CA

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Jan 23, 2010 Cartersville, GA

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Jan 23, 2010 Hollister, CA

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 24, 2010 Hollister, CA


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jan 01, 2010 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 120

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B20
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 5
N. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling  
BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn F20
2. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 15
3. Rhett, Tamarzi Gone With The Wind Rhett, M.Lockhart/T.Ream 10
4. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water 5
N. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Danica, TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh, D.Ferris B20
2. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 15
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 5
N. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Sami, Oakland Scarboro, P.Peterson F4
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B40
2. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 30
3. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 20
4. Goddo, DC,GRCh,CanCh Lakilanni Pretty Bad Boy, LCM, L.Soutar 10
N. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, K.Radke R8
2. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 6
N. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Diesel, Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt F12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B20
2. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 15
3. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest 10
4. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig 5
N. Reign, XO's Imperial, FCh, S.Vernon/K.Carella  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R28
2. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 21
3. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney 14
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 7
N. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott  
Veteran(3)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R12
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 9
3. Falco, Ch Alchemy Oridgenal Onemoretime, CDX,AX,MXJ,SC,RN, A.Jones 6
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Wally, Mamnouna's Waalaaschaan, M.Burdette B20
2. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 15
3. Coco, Haalah Coco Chanel, M.Burdette 10
4. Zari, Elriyah Haalah Zari, M.Burdette 5
N. Taleid, Haalah S'Wa Taleid, M.Burdette  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Dawn Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, B.Stephenson B12
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, T.Robertson +9
3. Braedie, Ch Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux, SC,CGC, M.Kitson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Limited(6, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones 24
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 18
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 12
4. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
N. Oreo, WindNSatin Cookies 'N Cream, M.Childs  
DQ. Blitzen, Springlane Kristull Blitzen, M.Childs  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Open(10)  
1. Moon, O'Run's Fly Me To The Moon, C.Owens F40
2. Zucca, WhispersZuccaEAranciTortaOORun, C.Owens 30
3. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 20
4. Prissy, FC DevereuxSportingfldTrulyPristine, SC, A.Bass/R.Brown 10
N. Mr Brown, Whispers Mr Brown of O'Run, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Walker, Whisper's Texas Ranger O'Run, FCh, C.Owens/M.Bahm B40
2. Dudley, O'Run's Wandering Do Right, LCM2, C.Owens 30
3. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 20
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 10
N. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Rum, Whispers Rum Shooter, FCh, Cynthia Owens/P.Munnikhuysen F40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 20
4. Beep Beep, O'Run-Comet Road Runner, FCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 10
N. YaYa, O'Run's YaYa, LCM, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Oh No, O'Run's Wandering Oh No, LCM, D.& M.Scanlan F12
2. Zydeco, Comet's-O'Run's Cajun Dance, LCM6,VFCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 9
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Ferris  
Single(5, 2 NC)  
1.  SA  Bear, El Riyah Haalah Zafar, J.& S.Annee  
No Best in Field  
TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jan 02, 2010 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 108

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B20
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 5
N. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling  
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Open(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, K.Kaltenborn +F24
2. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 18
Field Champion(7)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, K.Kaltenborn B28
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 21
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 14
4. Danica, TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh, D.Ferris 7
N. Sagan, Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden  
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Scarlett, Reward Top, E.& R.Thomas B8
2. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM, K.Kaltenborn +F28
2. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 21
3. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar 14
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 7
N. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F16
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Diesel, Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille F16
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, FCh, P.Haig 12
3. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 8
4. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM3,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R28
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 21
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 14
4. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott 7
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams B28
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM8,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 5
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, B.Stephenson F8
2. Braedie, Ch Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux, SC,CGC, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Limited(5)  
1. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones B20
2. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 15
3. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 10
4. Oreo, WindNSatin Cookies 'N Cream, M.Childs 5
N. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Jeff Lipps  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Prissy, FC DevereuxSportingfldTrulyPristine, SC, A.Bass/R.Brown B40
2. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass +24
3. Moon, O'Run's Fly Me To The Moon, C.Owens 16
4. Mr Brown, Whispers Mr Brown of O'Run, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen 8
N. Zucca, WhispersZuccaEAranciTortaOORun, C.Owens  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatles, O'Run's Whispers Beatles, LCM, C.Owens/P.Munnikhuysen R40
2. YaYa, O'Run's YaYa, LCM, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Walker, Whisper's Texas Ranger O'Run, FCh, C.Owens/M.Bahm 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM5, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski +R40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 20
4. Oh No, O'Run's Wandering Oh No, LCM, D.& M.Scanlan 10
N. Zydeco, Comet's-O'Run's Cajun Dance, LCM6,VFCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski F4
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Single(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  GH  Maggie, Algoa Countdown, M.Kroh  
2.  GH  Rhett, BLT's Can A Beer, R.& E.Thomas  
3.  BA  Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires  
4.  SA  Bear, El Riyah Haalah Zafar, J.& S.Annee  
No Best in Field  
TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 16, 2010 Chino, CA
Entry: 36

 
BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B8
2. Sierra, Ahram's Suddenly I See, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling/Paulin 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B28
2. Java, Glenamadda Starkeeper XOXO, J.Gagne/L.Finberg/S.Prokopenko 21
3. Fiach, Fiach Gan Eagla of Glen Malure, D.Byrnes 14
4. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 7
N. Maisey, Starkeeper Maid of the Mist, GRC, L.Finberg  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 9
3. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia B16
2. Keeda, DC NY's Newells Sweet Keeda, SC, R.& P.Newell/J.Gentzen 12
3. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 8
4. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson R4
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Reah, Reah, V.Whitten B12
2. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva 9
3. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(1)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(12)  
1. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTR, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling B40
2. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay 30
3. Page, Amulet's Oh What A Dream, SC, S.Johnson/L.Dewhurst 20
4. Figment, Vitesse Jedi Mind TrickRunsamuck, R.Shaw/M.Yoder 10
N. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden  
No Best in Field  
TOP

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 16, 2010 Camden, SC
Entry: 56
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Donna Richards  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B20
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 10
4. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(3)  
1. Maggie, FC Llacue's Aloof Zero Tolerance, LCM,SC, M.& M.Ross F12
2. Lindsay, DC Shekinah Prima Donna, FCh,SC, M.& M.Ross/L.Stoffels 9
3. Hannah, FC Shekinah Steel Magnolia, FCh,SC, M.& M.Ross/L.Stoffels 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 18
3. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
4. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 6
Field Champion(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, FCh,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta F28
2. Amberle, FC Wind'N Satin Au Amberle of Ryhka, LCM,VLCM3,LCX6,MC,JOR, Darling/Anuta 21
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Donna Richards  
Open(2)  
1. Blaze, Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RE,SC, J.Pike B8
2. Jessie, Sunfire's Ahead of the Storm, SC, M.Terry 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B16
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp B8
2. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Limited(2)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 8
2. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Joe, TNT's Week-End Warrior O Nitro, D.& L.Richards R40
2. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, R.& S.Horner 30
3. Reigny, Ableaim O'Reign Drops and Roses, SC, G.& J.Boyd 20
4. Samantha, TNT's Ima Always Right, K.& G.Lampe 10
N. Hardy, Larry & Donna Richards, L.& D.Richards  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd B40
2. Kasey K, TNT'sFirstTimeFeltSoGoodO'Nitro, FCh, D.& L.Richards 18
3. JR, FCh TNT's Taking the Checkered Flag, LCM, D.& L.Richards 12
4. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards 6
N. Anya, Tnt's Ima Little Teapot, FCh, D.McDonald/D.Richards  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, FC TNT's The Fast N The Furious, LCM,MC, L.& D.Richards R8
2. Gusto, TNT's Nitro Fool Speed Ahead, LCM,VFCh, R.& S. Horner/D.Richards 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Single(1)  
1.  GH  Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, K.Nelson/L.Thorp  
No Best in Field  
TOP

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 17, 2010 Camden, SC
Entry: 56
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Susan Kort  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, FCh, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B20
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 15
3. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 10
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(3)  
1. Maggie, FC Llacue's Aloof Zero Tolerance, LCM,SC, M.& M.Ross F12
2. Lindsay, DC Shekinah Prima Donna, FCh,SC, M.& M.Ross/L.Stoffels 9
3. Hannah, FC Shekinah Steel Magnolia, FCh,SC, M.& M.Ross/L.Stoffels 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green +B32
2. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice +18
3. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 12
Field Champion(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, FCh,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta +R32
2. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, SC, D.Darling 24
3. Gengar, DC Lithium's White Gengar of Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX2, D.Darling/P.Anuta 16
4. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(2)  
1. Jessie, Sunfire's Ahead of the Storm, SC, M.Terry B8
2. Blaze, Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RE,SC, J.Pike 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez B16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez +12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
2. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(3)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, M.E.Shriver B12
2. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson +9
3. Murphy, Eirian Majestic Murphy, SC,JOR,TT,CGC, R.& C.Coen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Limited(1)  
1. Inca, Siendo's Inca, D.Beauchamp-Jones 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(9)  
1. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, R.& S.Horner +B36
2. Sadie, Little Sadie De Sud, D.& B.Conrad/K.Armato 27
3. Samantha, TNT's Ima Always Right, K.& G.Lampe 18
4. Hardy, Larry & Donna Richards, L.& D.Richards 9
N. Striker, SDW Kismet Smart StrikeatFoxford, CR,OTR, D.Evans  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Jose Cuervo, TnT's Ima Tequila Sunrise, FCh, T.Bush/J.Moran/D.Richards R36
2. Luther, FC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh, M.& C.Ballard 27
3. Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd 18
4. JR, FCh TNT's Taking the Checkered Flag, LCM, D.& L.Richards 9
N. Mojo, Ravenscroft Nitro Blue Mojo, LCM, R.& S.Horner  
Veteran(2)  
1. Gonzo, TnT's Scream Dream, LCM3,VFCh, R.& S.Horner/D.Richards F8
2. Nos, FC TNT's The Fast N The Furious, LCM,MC, L.& D.Richards 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Single(1)  
1.  GH  Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, K.Nelson/L.Thorp  
No Best in Field  
TOP

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Jan 23, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 36

 
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan R12
2. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig B12
2. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 9
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
Open(3)  
1. Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat B12
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 9
3. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray R4
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
Limited(11)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 40
2. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 20
4. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 10
N. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin  
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, RA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee R8
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
2. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
3. Fulani, FC Serendipity Peregrine of GP, LCM,LCX,GP,SR,OTR, S.McNeill 8
SINGLES Judge: CJ Foxx  
Single(5)  
1.  SW  Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
2.  BA  Catcher, Ch Kazor's Catch A Falling Star, E.Ockerman/C.Webb  
3.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
4.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: CJ Foxx, Jayme Jones  
SA  Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva BIF  
RR  Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat (149)
TOP

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Jan 23, 2010 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 34
14th Running of The Old Mill Stakes

 
BASENJI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires +B8
2. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett F8
2. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon B8
2. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland B8
2. Noble, Rooftop Noble, D.& L.Strickland 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F20
2. Hugo, Bigskys Devillez Category Five, FCh, R.Davis 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM2, R.Davis B20
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elley, Oridgenal Alchemy Elley May, LCM2,SC, R.& B.Grumbles/D.McGinley B4
SALUKI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Limited(1)  
1. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 4
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Cate, Arlen's Red Letter Day, CD,RE,SC, F.Head/E.Feldheim R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens +B24
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 18
3. Suri, Krislyn Debmar Just A Dream, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pearce/R.Sipper/D.Bahm 12
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 6
N. Delilah, Kaphry's Delightflully Exquisite, FCh, M.& D.Hill  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski R4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Ferris  
Single(3)  
1.  GH  Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland  
2.  SW  Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim  
3.  SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
No Best in Field  
TOP

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Jan 23, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 28
1st Fun Trial

 
MAGYAR AGAR Judges: Bruce Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Limited(2)  
1. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 8
2. Pending.  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Bruce Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Limited(9)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 36
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 27
3. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 18
4. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 9
N. Djinn, Scirocco's Blue Djinn, A.& R.Steele  
SINGLES Judges: Bruce Beetz, Michael Silvestri  
Single(17, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1-2. SW  Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell  
1-2. MA  Belle, Betcha-Katcha Nellie Belle, T.& L.Koler  
3.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
4.  SW  Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer  
N.  SW  Oz, Talisman Renaissance Osmium, Sinclair/Tradewell/Chin  
No Best in Field  
TOP

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 24, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 28

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh B4
BORZOI Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(2)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B8
2. Noah, Darths Stillonfire At Shadyluck, S.Holley 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, CJ Foxx  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan B12
2. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones R12
2. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 9
3. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(2)  
1. Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat B8
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
SALUKI Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: CJ Foxx  
Limited(5)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
2. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele 15
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 10
4. Djinn, Scirocco's Blue Djinn, A.& R.Steele 5
N. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin  
WHIPPET Judge: CJ Foxx  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz B16
2. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent 12
3. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, RN, S.Holley/S.Mallonee +8
4. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard 4
Field Champion(3, 2 NC)  
1. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee R4
SINGLES Judge: CJ Foxx  
Single(2)  
1.  SW  Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
2.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: CJ Foxx  
WH  Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz BIF  
SA  Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva (74)
RR  Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat (73)
PH  Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan (72)
AH  Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh (72)
TOP

  Feb 2010

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 06, 2010 Brooksville, FL

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Feb 06, 2010 Oakley, CA

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 07, 2010 Brooksville, FL

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Feb 07, 2010 Oakley, CA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 20, 2010 Cartersville, GA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 21, 2010 Cartersville, GA

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Feb 26, 2010 Powell, TN
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 27, 2010 Falcon, CO
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Feb 27, 2010 Powell, TN
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Feb 27, 2010 Cat Springs, TX
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Feb 27, 2010 Livermore, CA
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 28, 2010 Falcon, CO
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Feb 28, 2010 Powell, TN
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Feb 28, 2010 Cat Springs, TX

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 06, 2010 Brooksville, FL
Entry: 39

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(2)  
1. Price, Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith F8
2. Sienna, Le Nobel's Lady In Red, B.& J.Lenobel 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Smudgely, Windrift Easy Lover, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart R16
2. Platina, Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 12
3. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR, L.Spiers 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers B16
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(3)  
1. Irene, Moon Mt Irene, R.& B.McGuire R12
2. Dawn, Pikes Red Dawn, B.& R.McGuire 9
3. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez B20
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 15
3. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 10
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Nancy Scott  
Limited(3)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 12
2. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, N.Scott B32
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 24
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 16
4. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic 8
N. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith R12
2. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, B.McGuire 9
3. Mickey, Ch Sporting Fields Michelangelo, FCh, D.& R.Chiucchi 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Ricky, Ch Tattershall Rock On Richochet, D.& R.Chiucchi  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
GH  Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson BIF  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez (149)
TOP

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 06, 2010 Oakley, CA
Entry: 52

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Noah, Darths Stillonfire At Shadyluck, S.Holley B8
2. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rider, Jane's Nite Rider, ORC, J.Bulman B20
2. Prince, Petaluma Prince, R.Bulman 15
3. Satin, Point Breeze Silver Satin, ORC, J.Bulman 10
4. Touch, Point Breeze Soft Touch, J.Bulman 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly B8
2. Rocky, Eden's August Rock Star, G.& N.Wiggs +6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Shannon, Gabriels Shannon Meriwether, C.Gabriel B12
2. Sheenagh, Eirinn's Sheenagh At Glenn Eyrie, J.Williams 9
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Limited(3)  
1. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 12
2. Pending.  
3. Fecni, Bakvagta Fecni, S.Barron/T.Koler 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson R12
2. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan 9
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Moka, Ch Windancer's Moka Valencia, FCh,MC,CD,RE, J.Schindler-Horvat R8
2. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Limited(10)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 40
2. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 20
4. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 10
N. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele  
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(8)  
1. Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons B32
2. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris 24
3. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris 16
4. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly 8
N. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons R16
2. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
3. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 8
4. Fulani, FC Serendipity Peregrine of GP, LCM,LCX,GP,SR,OTR, S.McNeill 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
GH  Rider, Jane's Nite Rider, ORC, J.Bulman BIF  
WH  Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons (81)
IB  Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly (79)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (77)
RR  Cassie, Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat (76)
TOP

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 07, 2010 Brooksville, FL
Entry: 39

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Nancy Scott  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Price, Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith F12
2. Sienna, Le Nobel's Lady In Red, B.& J.Lenobel 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith B4
BORZOI Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Nancy Scott  
Open(3)  
1. Smudgely, Windrift Easy Lover, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart B12
2. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR, L.Spiers 9
3. Platina, Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B20
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM6, R.DeVillez 10
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, R.Sasso B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Limited(3)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 12
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King +B32
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry +24
3. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic 16
4. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, N.Scott 8
N. Doc, Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, L.Sawyer  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith F8
2. Mickey, Ch Sporting Fields Michelangelo, FCh, D.& R.Chiucchi 6
SINGLES Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Nancy Scott  
Single(3)  
1.  BZ  Dutch, Dutch, C.Judson  
2.  AH  Spirit, LlacuesAloof The Power Of Dreams, D.& M.Morelli/J.Llano/M.Cuevas  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash BIF  
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke -149
TOP

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 07, 2010 Oakley, CA
Entry: 38

 
BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton B16
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 12
3. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 8
4. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton F4
BORZOI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee B8
2. Noah, Darths Stillonfire At Shadyluck, S.Holley 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly B8
2. (Rocky, Ch Eden's August Rock Star, SC, G.& N.Wiggs)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen B8
2. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4)  
1. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan R16
2. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 12
3. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson 8
4. Neneh, Lileo's The Piranha Club, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC, L.Leone/J.Jones 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, FC Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat +B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(5)  
1. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele 20
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 15
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 10
4. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 5
N. Djinn, Scirocco's Blue Djinn, A.& R.Steele  
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(10)  
1. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris B40
2. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard 30
3. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, A.L.Spaletta 20
4. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris 10
N. Sierra, Wannago's Wann Play Ci-Ci, K.Simmons  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons R12
2. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 9
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris BIF  
IB  Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly (80)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (80)
BA  Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton (79)
IW  Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen (77)
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 20, 2010 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 56

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2)  
1. Hansa, Snowdickn Sunshine Kharizelsto, B.Brewer/K.Caruso B8
2. Snow, Jorogz' Adorah Snowtharra, SC, K.Schorder/E.Storesand 6
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dr Karen Catt  
Open(3)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert F12
2. Nate, Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, C.Cooper/C.Squires B16
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 12
3. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 8
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett R16
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 12
3. Lara, Anotak Dream of the Heart, C.Henling 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Iris, FC Tsarytsin Wild Iris Starrunner, LCM3, M.& E.Obregon B16
2. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Noble, Rooftop Noble, D.& L.Strickland B16
2. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland 12
3. Lucas, Lucas, H.Vaughn 8
4. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM4,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM3,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams B8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Miles, Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Una, DC,SBIS Doubletime Dot's Numero Una, FCh,SC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Limited(1)  
1. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Comet, Cooper's Shining Comet, C.Odom +B40
2. Cate, Arlen's Red Letter Day, CD,RE,SC, F.Head/E.Feldheim 15
3. Carmela, Notorious PoetaFreshFudgedeTowih, T.& R.Birchfield 10
4. Kenzie, Mirage's Here By Accident, SC,RE,CD, C.Odom 5
Field Champion(11)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM2, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons 20
4. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 10
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(5)  
1.  SW  Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim  
2.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
No Best in Field  
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 21, 2010 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 56

 
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F16
2. Nate, Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl 12
3. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert 8
4. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B16
2. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 12
3. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires 8
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett B12
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg R12
2. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock 9
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg  
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. LaLa, XO Ulala, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B8
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Miles, Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, K.Overcash/C.Comroe R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B8
2. Una, DC,SBIS Doubletime Dot's Numero Una, FCh,SC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited(2)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 8
2. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kirby Overcash  
Open(5)  
1. Kenzie, Mirage's Here By Accident, SC,RE,CD, C.Odom B20
2. Spuds, Mirage's Accidents Happen, SC,RN,CGC, C.Odom 15
3. Maggie, Sportingfield Maggie Mae, J.Lumpiola/H.Ihanainen 10
4. Glitter, Tripletime All That Glitters, SC, D.Binkley 5
N. Cate, Arlen's Red Letter Day, CD,RE,SC, F.Head/E.Feldheim  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Comet, Cooper's Shining Comet, FCh,SC, C.Odom F40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons 20
4. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski F4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single(5, 3 NQ)  
1.  GH  Fleur, Liberty's Fleur Delacour, C.Odom  
2.  GH  Parker, Liberty's Stylin' On Park Avenue, C.Odom  
No Best in Field  
TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Feb 26, 2010 Powell, TN
Entry: 59
 
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum B4
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sugar, Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs R16
2. Daru, DC Rassim's Dornroeschen at Teine, LCM,NACC,NACM, A.Midgarden 12
3. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 8
4. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Napoleon, AlambreNapoleonDynamiteAtEquiss, C.& S.Williams/K.Chizmar R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 12
2. Oreo, WindNSatin Cookies 'N Cream, M.Childs 9
DIS. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(10, 1 NC)  
1. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth F36
2. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, S.Salo/B.Kruger 27
3. Cinnamon, J Bar's First Noel V Kachina, SC, J.Poole/B.Kuster 18
4. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 9
N. McGuire, Ch Wilhaus Aperture Frank McGuire, J.Poole  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Pixel, Darjah's High Resolution, FCh, I.English,DVM/T.Reedy R40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Dot, Equiss Coconut Cream Pie, FCh, J.Poole B40
2. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 30
3. Cadee, Wistwind Wobegone Cavalcade, L.Pirrung/C.Mountan 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels R4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum  
2.  BA  Marshall, Gana Marshall's Bluff, RN,CGC, N.Roisum  
No Best in Field  
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley R8
2. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan B20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan B8
2. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, SC, J.& J.Le Clainche R8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B12
2. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 9
3. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry B28
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 9
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee R28
2. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 21
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 14
4. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 7
N. Kanook, Ch Nasusa Patagonian, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee/C.Badick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
WH  Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry BIF  
GH  Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan (145
RR  Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney (141
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (141

TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Feb 27, 2010 Powell, TN
Entry: 82

 
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Nate, Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl F12
2. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Jade, Zharkoiv Teine Black Jade, S.Peak/L.Pekarski F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B20
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Sugar, Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 10
4. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 5
N. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Steve Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Napoleon, AlambreNapoleonDynamiteAtEquiss, C.& S.Williams/K.Chizmar B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt R24
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 18
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
N. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis R8
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Steve Curry  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly R12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. LaLa, XO Ulala, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B12
2. Fury, Mia's Mad About You, FCh, I.English/P.Haig 9
3. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Gunnr, OridgenalGangsterMachineGunKelly, J.& C.Slattery/D.McGinley F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Limited(2)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 8
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Smokey, Bo Bett's Cut To the Chase, SC, M & E Dailey +R40
2. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock 30
3. McGuire, Ch Wilhaus Aperture Frank McGuire, J.Poole 20
4. Cinnamon, J Bar's First Noel V Kachina, SC, J.Poole/B.Kuster 10
N. Lic, Equiss Licorice Whip, S.Cook/C.Williams  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Pixel, Darjah's High Resolution, FCh, I.English,DVM/T.Reedy R40
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 20
4. Cadee, Wistwind Wobegone Cavalcade, L.Pirrung/C.Mountan 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R40
2. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry 30
3. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung 20
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 10
N. Shurlee, Sporting Field Just Deal With It, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Field Champion Flight C(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller  
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Uber, XO Uber Alles, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan  
2.  SW  Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2010 Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 10

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, Unger/Prieto B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B4
WHIPPET Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Squid, Kentfield's Calamari, M.Lucas B8
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 6
SINGLES Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Single(2)  
1.  BZ  Lainey, Aria Svora Lainey, SC, L.Walenta  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Feb 27, 2010 Livermore, CA
Entry: 25

 
2nd Fun Trial  
BASENJI Judges: Mary Crume, Michael Silvestri  
Open(1)  
1. Shani, Zuri's Shani Kamili, L.Baxter/M.Leighton F
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kumani, FC Kazor's Tamu Kumani, FCh,SC, L.Baxter/C.Webb B
Veteran(1)  
1. Kia, DC Zuri's Ultimately Kia, FCh,SC, L.Baxter/M.Leighton F
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Michael Silvestri  
Limited(10)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders  
2. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey  
3. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele  
N. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink  
4. Lili, Rubia Moon Reflection, K.Fink  
SINGLES Judges: Mary Crume, Michael Silvestri  
Single(12, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer  
2.  SW  Surfer, Elessar's Silver Surfer, Sinclair/Tradewell/Silvestri  
3.  BZ  Raisa, Borscana Iron Maiden, C.Dell  
4.  BA  Solomon, Loki's Inkosi Solomon, L.Baxter/A.Guth  
N.  SW  Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 28, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Patty Olney  
Open(2)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley R8
2. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell B8
2. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Sofia, Antefa's Tamielah, A.& C.Pisoni/L.Witt R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Elton, Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, J.& J.Le Clainche B12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger +R12
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 9
3. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 6
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(3)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry R12
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 9
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B28
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 21
3. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 14
4. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 7
N. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Feb 28, 2010 Powell, TN
Entry: 83

 
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Nate, Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl F12
2. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Jade, Zharkoiv Teine Black Jade, S.Peak/L.Pekarski F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 12
3. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B8
2. Abilene, Dodgin Abilene, J.Burkey 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Napoleon, AlambreNapoleonDynamiteAtEquiss, C.& S.Williams/K.Chizmar R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis R8
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. LaLa, XO Ulala, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B16
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Fury, Mia's Mad About You, FCh, I.English/P.Haig R16
2. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 12
3. Atreyu, Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RN,CGC, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 8
4. (Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, FCh, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth R40
2. Estee, DC Devereux A Star is Born, MC,LCX, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 30
3. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 20
4. Halo, DC Devereux Touched By An Angel, MC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 10
N. McGuire, Ch Wilhaus Aperture Frank McGuire, J.Poole  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest R40
2. Joker, Kismet's Full House, FCh,CRX,OTR,SC, J.Jenkins 30
3. Vesta, Aslan Artemis Harvest Moon, FCh, M.& T.Caro/C.Davies 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller R40
2. Dot, Equiss Coconut Cream Pie, FCh, J.Poole 30
3. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze 20
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 10
N. Smokey, Ch Raybar Windyroc E Top, FCh,SC, J.Schmidt/B.Parsons/C.Hatcher  
Field Champion Flight C(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons 10
N. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels F8
2. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  PH  Uber, XO Uber Alles, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Feb 28, 2010 Cat Springs,
TX  Entry: 7

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B12
2. Cuddles, La Verite Aurora, R.M.Terry 9
3. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
SALUKI Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B4
WHIPPET Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline B4
SINGLES Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  
TOP