Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Trial Results - Nov 2010


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.



  Nov 2010

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Nov 01, 2010 Gilroy, CA Entry: 23
Silken Windhound Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 06, 2010 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 12
Cirneco Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 06, 2010 Leesburg, VA Entry: 50

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 06, 2010 Griswold, CT  Entry: 43

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 06, 2010 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 71

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2010 Fort Mott, NJ Entry: 31

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2010 Omaha, NE  Entry: 49
Region 5 Invitational

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 07, 2010 Leesburg, VA Entry: 53

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 07, 2010 Griswold, CT Entry: 42

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 07, 2010 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 70

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 07, 2010 Fort Mott, NJ Entry: 17

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 07, 2010 Omaha, NE  Entry: 46

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Nov 13, 2010 Cartersville, GA Entry: 41

BORDER OF LOUISIANA SIGHTHOUND TROUPE Nov 13, 2010 Tyler, TX  Entry: 12
5th ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

SIGHT HOUND ASSOCIATION of METRO ATLANTA Nov 13, 2010 Cartersville, GA Entry: 15
1st Fun Trial

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 13, 2010 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 48

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Nov 14, 2010 Cartersville, GA Entry: 28

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 14, 2010 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 43

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2010 Chickasha,OK Entry: 18

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 20, 2010 Stanley, NM Entry: 27

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 20, 2010 Ringoes, NJ Entry: 62

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 20, 2010 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 47

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2010 Stanley, NM   Entry: 29

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 21, 2010 Ringoes, NJ Entry: 58

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 21, 2010 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 49

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 25, 2010 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty Turkey Run 2010

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 26, 2010 Decatur, TX Entry: 51

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 26, 2010 Calhoun, GA Entry: 49

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2010 Hollister, CA    Entry: 19
Quirkey Run

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 26, 2010 Chino, CA  Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty Turkey Run 2010

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 27, 2010 Decatur, TX  Entry: 55
Region 4 Invitational

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 27, 2010 Calhoun, GA  Entry: 61

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2010 Hollister, CA    Entry: 19
Quirkey Run

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 27, 2010 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty Turkey Run 2010

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 28, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 60

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 28, 2010 Decatur, TX      Entry: 39

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Nov 28, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 23 Quirky Run

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 28, 2010 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty Turkey Run 2010



SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Nov 01, 2010
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 23
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 40
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 30
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Meggy, Shelikof De Omega, C.Cullison 10
N. Demi, Shelikof Demia, C.Cullison  
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(5)  
1.  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
2.  Beckett, Scirocco Still Water, S.Mohler  
3.  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
4.  Surfer, Elessar's Silver Surfer, Sinclair/Tradewell/Silvestri  

TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 06, 2010
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 12
Cirneco Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B28
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 21
3. Midas, Cy'Era Midas Di Hadranensis, G.Dozenstritch/S.Hoerz/L.Prieto 14
4. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle 7
N. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto R8
2. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 06, 2010
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 50

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jasmine, Anrobs Time' N Time Again, R.& A.Dinicola/A.Donoho F20
2. Stoli, Arcana Wicked Temptation, M.Snead/A.Donoho/C.Milne 15
3. Dude, DC Kryslaur Arcana With Atitude, RN,SC, A.Donoho/K.Jones 10
4. Tovah, Arcana Wicked Warrior, L.St Laurent/A.Donoho/C.Milne 5
DQ. Ouija, Arcan Wicked Game, A.Donoho/C.Milne  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader +9
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green R8
DQ. Willow, Phoenixx Enchanted Red Willow, J.& P.Schreiber  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling B16
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 8
4. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B12
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 9
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(6)  
1. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey B40
2. Kiwi, FC Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer 18
3. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 12
4. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
N. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 30
3. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(3)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R12
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 9
3. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Jaime, Cove Creek Hot And Saucy, E.Rhodes  
2.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
3.  WH  Jaxon, Harmony's It's High Time, FCh, E.Rhodes  
4.  AH  Chiller, Arcana Wicked Ghostly Encounter, A.Donho/C.Milne  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Cindy VanVliet  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden BIF  
WH  Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey (151)
RR  Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (148)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (142)

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 06, 2010
Griswold, CT
Entry: 43

AZAWAKH Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Obike, FC Apu Get The Helloutta Dodge, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Culver)  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open(5)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith B20
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 15
3. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith 10
4. Adara, Kamaraj Achilles Adara, CGC, B.& W.Shattuck 5
N. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R20
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 15
3. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 10
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 5
N. Amne, Kamaraj Amneris, FCh, M.Smith  
Veteran(5)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith +R20
2. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 15
3. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 10
4. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 5
N. Mya, Tanaga Kamaya's Mya, R.Lutwinas/M.Smith  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open(5)  
1. Sabah, Excaliber's Blink of An Eye, W.& K.Harvey/A.Michnowicz R20
2. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 15
3. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky 10
4. Alika, Ushamwari's Most Beautiful, M.Abbott/M.Valenti 5
N. Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B20
Veteran(2)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F8
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 6
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Limited(1)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 4
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open(2)  
1. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman B20
2. Pastel, Merci Isle Sea Glass, E.& W.Lewis 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald R20
2. Jetta, Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII, L.McDonald/M.Koschade 15
3. Minicooper, Stormwind's Minicooper, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/I.Wood 10
4. Voltaire, Voltaire, FCh,CR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 5
N. Plume, Ch Merci Isle Dove Feather, FCh, I.Kimmelman  
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Biannah, Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
3.  SA  Khazib, Eden's Sultan of Khazibsm, CGC, C.Johnson  
4.  WH  Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
PH  Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith BIF  
SA  Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube (75)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (75)
WH  Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman (74)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (73)

TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 06, 2010
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 71

BASENJI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth +F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Junot, C'Lestial Pure Perfection, L.Green +B8
2. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden +6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve B16
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach +12
3. Cagney, Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 8
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Marie, WTD Rita Marie, L.Osborn/B.Asher F12
2. Hoosier, WTD Guess Who, L.Osborn/B.Asher 9
3. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, Danae of Cnoc Greina, N.Vogt/G.S.Kerr B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B20
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: Janet Lotz, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol B8
2. Parmenides, DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, FCh,SC, R.& K.Frost 6
WHIPPET Judges: Janet Lotz, Lee Warden  
Open(15, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest R40
2. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl 30
3. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout 20
4. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Tesla, Isen Magnetic Attraction, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier R40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 20
4. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Field Champion Flight B(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Allie, Do It Talk About Me, FCh,SC, C.Byrum/C.Dresbach 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F8
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum 6
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(5)  
1-2. IG  Loki, Loki, A.Gauthier  
1-2. SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
3.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
4.  BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
N.  WH  Style, Rantina's Rejoyce Southern Style, M.Joyce/S.Salo  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
RR  Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks BIF  
SA  Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol (77)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (75)
IW  Mia, Danae of Cnoc Greina, N.Vogt/G.S.Kerr (24)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2010
Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 31

BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole B8
2. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning B8
2. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin B20
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 15
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 10
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 5
N. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen +R4
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Demetre, Notorious Katmai, B.Ghielmetti R20
2. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone 15
3. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor 10
4. Marseille, Shannon Down French Kiss, M.J.Ronning 5
N. Laela, Indigo Motion Blur, CR, C.& J.Huff  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz B24
2. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 18
3. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 12
4. Spankie, Ch Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, FCh, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling 6
N. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin  
Veteran(4)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning R16
2. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 12
3. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner 8
4. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 4
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,MC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz  
2.  WH  Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas  
3.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2010
Omaha, NE
Entry: 49
Region 5 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz 15
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 5
N. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan  
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan B8
2. Tessa, Ravenna Tesseract, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig B8
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F4
SLOUGHI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Suhaymah, Suhaymah Shi`Rayan, GRC, Dr D.Crapon de Caprona B8
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(6)  
1. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney R24
2. Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, R.Koerner/L.Rice +18
3. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 12
4. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 6
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear B40
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 30
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 20
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney 10
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran(2)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew

+F8

2. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Single(10, 5 NQ)  
1.  BZ  Rogue, Ravenna Fourth Dimension, C.Dumaines/S.Caulkins  
2.  WH  Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys  
3.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
4.  WH  Darby, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, C.& A.Gredys/B.Bengtson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear BIF  
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork (132)

TOP



COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 07, 2010
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Stoli, Arcana Wicked Temptation, M.Snead/A.Donoho/C.Milne R16
2. Dude, DC Kryslaur Arcana With Atitude, RN,SC, A.Donoho/K.Jones 12
3. Jasmine, Anrobs Time' N Time Again, R.& A.Dinicola/A.Donoho 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B16
2. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader F12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 8
4. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F8
2. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(10)  
1. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey B40
2. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 30
3. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato +20
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 10
N. Brodie, MarinerColonelMustardAtSurreyHil, D.Itter  
Field Champion(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing +30
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 20
4. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz F8
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single(7)  
1.  WH  Rye, LicketysplitCatch Her In The Rye, R.Bowman-Mealey  
2.  WH  Jaxon, Harmony's It's High Time, FCh, E.Rhodes  
3-4. WH  Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue  
3-4. AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
N.  AH  Ouija, Arcan Wicked Game, A.Donoho/C.Milne  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beverly Griffith, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey BIF  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden (153)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (151)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 07, 2010
Griswold, CT
Entry: 42

AZAWAKH Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(4)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith R16
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 12
3. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith 8
4. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi B20
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 15
3. Amne, Kamaraj Amneris, FCh, M.Smith 10
4. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 5
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(5)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F20
2. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 15
3. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 10
4. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 5
N. Mya, Tanaga Kamaya's Mya, R.Lutwinas/M.Smith  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(2)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, S.A.& C.Leslie R8
2. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F8
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 6
SALUKI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis B4
WHIPPET Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, CRX IV, P.& L.Garwacki B20
2. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 15
3. Boscoboy, WoodsiaSweetMemoriesOfChildhood, S.Sklar 10
4. Pastel, Merci Isle Sea Glass, E.& W.Lewis 5
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Pablo Pistachio, Domino Pablo Pistachio, FCh, D.Miner R20
2. Minicooper, Stormwind's Minicooper, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/I.Wood 15
3. Jetta, Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII, L.McDonald/M.Koschade 10
4. Brand, Ch Tangens The Maverick Cosmonaut, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Nestor, Bitterblue's Nestor, FCh,CRX II,OTR, P.& L.Garwacki F4
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Adara, Kamaraj Achilles Adara, CGC, B.& W.Shattuck  
2.  PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
3.  SA  Biannah, Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson  
4.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
N.  RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Linda Garwacki  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi (70)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (70)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 07, 2010
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 70

BASENJI Judges: Janet Lotz, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. (Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F8
2. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins R8
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Loki, Loki, A.Gauthier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Wally, Mamnouna's Waalaaschaan, M.Burdette B8
2. Zari, Elriyah Haalah Zari, M.Burdette 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol R4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Open(18, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest R40
2. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 30
3. Zest, Wildabout Windwalker Zest, S.& E.Sams 20
4. Leila, Wildarie Heavenly Flower, S.& B.Kemerly 10
N. Pete, Emerald'sWindSandAndStarsPeterTh, A.& P.Pocock  
DIS. Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 20
4. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, FCh, S.Salo/B.Kruger 10
N. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum +R16
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 12
3. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 8
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(8)  
1.  WH  Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly  
2.  SA  Azimuth, Azimuth Haalah Sa'd Al-Nashirah, M.Burdette  
3.  SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
4.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
N.  SA  Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
No Best in Field  
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 07, 2010
Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 17

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B8
2. Chato, Ch Marah-Yantra Chato, M.Forrester 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen B8
2. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen F4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(4)  
1. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone R16
2. Ms Amy, Mystic Amy of Indigo, CR, I.Matusz/C.Huff 12
3. Laela, Indigo Motion Blur, CR, C.& J.Huff 8
4. Tiger, LicketysplitCatchATigerByTheTail, M.Neumann 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz B24
2. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 18
3. Spankie, Ch Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, FCh, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling 12
4. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 6
N. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,SC,CR, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey  

TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 07, 2010
Omaha, NE
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F8
2. Dalton, Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Rogue, Ravenna Fourth Dimension, C.Dumaines/S.Caulkins F8
2. Tessa, Ravenna Tesseract, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig R8
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 6
SLOUGHI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Saber, Sabr Shi'Rayan, GRC, Dr.B.Fritzsch B20
2. Tomu, Elegantin Laavatomu, GRC, D.D.Crapon de Caprona 15
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda B36
2. Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys 27
3. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney 18
4. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 9
N. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney F40
2. Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon  
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
Single(4)  
1.  BZ  Sterling, Kansai'z The Good Life, E.Buchulz  
2.  WH  Darby, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, C.& A.Gredys/B.Bengtson  
3.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Runyan  
WH  Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda BIF  
AH  Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz (141)
GH  Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner (137)
BA  Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan (137)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Nov 13, 2010
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland R12
2. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 9
3. Noble, Rooftop Noble, D.& L.Strickland 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND  
Open(0)  
1. LaLa, XO Ulala, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B
2. Uber, XO Uber Alles, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan  
Field Champion(0)  
1. Reign, XO's Imperial, FCh, S.Vernon/K.Carella R
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams  
3. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee B8
2. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm R8
2. Smokey, Heavenswind Running Soul, J.& D.Alley/F.Perkins 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B20
2. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 15
3. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
4. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh,SC, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt 5
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(5, 2 NQ)  
1-2. WH  Icon, Polo Player de Sud,   
1-2. WH  Deavor, Windyglen's Endeavor AtCedarRock,   
3.  SA  Bear, El Riyah Haalah Zafar, J.& S.Annee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BORDER OF LOUISIANA SIGHTHOUND TROUPE
Nov 13, 2010
Tyler, TX 
Entry: 12
5th ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Lady, Cmon Soleast, J.& L.Parker R24
2. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler 18
3. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Banner, FC DM Star Spangled Banner, FCh,SC, E.& R.Summerhill B24
2. Riccy, Winds Red Riccy Racer, FCh, M.Lorenzo/T.Rudzitis 15
3. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 10
4. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 5
N. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler  
Veteran(1)  
1. AJ, Winds AJ's Boy Racer, K.& M.Lorenzo F4

TOP


SIGHT HOUND ASSOCIATION of METRO ATLANTA
Nov 13, 2010
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 15
1st Fun Trial

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, FCh, A.Beishline/C.Squires B
2. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall  
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis B
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Open(2)  
1. Uber, XO Uber Alles, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B
2. LaLa, XO Ulala, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams F
2. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest  
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley B
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm F
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh,SC, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt B
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens F
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jerry Slattery  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 13, 2010
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 48

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gilda, Romanoc Gilded Lily, K.Woddail B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett B8
2. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Marula's Little Riley Green, G.& J.Green B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rudy, Rudlolph Jabari, LCM, A.& B.Salm F8
2. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers R12
2. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers 9
3. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Huntley, Fitzhugh Huntley, M.Sudekum B8
2. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(9)  
1. Shanley, Rosewood's Shanley Bloux Camelot, CR, S.& M.Beiser +R36
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, CR, M.& K.Slater 27
3. Burghley, Hot Topic, WRCh,ORC, P.Leclair/S.Weilbacher 18
4. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 9
N. Brodie, Karasar's Optimist, CR, K.Goodman/K.Kuper  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B36
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 12
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
2-4. BZ  Halo, Romanoc Halo Of Heartbreaker, K.Woddail  
2-4. BA  Joker, Joker's Escape From Arkham, J.& A.Ryno  
2-4. BA  Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson/J.Curby  
N.  GH  Emma, Emma Feltner, S.Feltner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto BIF  
BA  Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (147)
IG  Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander (144)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Nov 14, 2010
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judge: CJ Foxx  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez F20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis B12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 9
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: CJ Foxx  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3)  
1. Icon, Polo Player de Sud, R12
2. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm 9
3. Ten, Comet's Teanacity, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B16
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 12
3. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 8
4. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh,SC, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt 4
SINGLES Judge: CJ Foxx  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Chloe, Rokishoals Serendipity On Sunday, S.Collins, Susan Tinch & D.Price  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 14, 2010
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 43

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Emma, Emma Feltner, S.Feltner B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens B8
2. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Marula's Little Riley Green, G.& J.Green B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F8
2. Rudy, Rudlolph Jabari, LCM, A.& B.Salm 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers R12
2. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones +9
3. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 12
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Huntley, Fitzhugh Huntley, M.Sudekum +B8
2. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Janet Lotz  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, CR, M.& K.Slater R28
2. Goober, Village Idiot, CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 21
3. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 14
4. (Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, R.Koerner/L.Rice)  
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B28
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +12
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 8
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(6)  
1.  BA  Joker, Joker's Escape From Arkham, J.& A.Ryno  
2.  BA  Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson/J.Curby  
3.  WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv's Quintessence, P.& E.Sedovic  
4.  SA  Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2010
Chickasha,OK
Entry: 18

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh +B12
2. (Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
3. Amos, Stilwell's Call The Wind Kohana, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, J.Gates/R.Rohrig F8
DIS. Plugger, Jericho's CrocodileOnTheSandbank, J.Gates/P.Qualls  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Poppi, DC Lamarde Perro Papa Wasa Juba Lee, SC, K.Williams B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Lily, Tiger Lily, C.Freeman R8
2. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith B8
No Best in Field  
TOP


EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 20, 2010
Stanley, NM
Entry: 27

BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water B24
Field Champion(3)  
1. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water +R12
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water 9
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore F24
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 18
GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, DC Suntiger Sheena In Stardust, FCh,SC, E.Thompson +R12
2. Romy, Ch Suntiger Lord of the Dance, CC, B.A.Gordon/P.Burnham 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Max, Ch Chiastolite'sMaximumForceOfRedDa, R.Marnoch B12
2. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, MC,LCX, R.Marnoch +9
3. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star R4
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lion, Ch Enchanted Keeping the Flame, SC, W.& R.Green B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Zoe, Orion's Moondance of Amulet, K.& B.Richter-Sand B4
SINGLES Judge: CJ Foxx  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Willy, SpecialAcres'WilliamOfThe Sandia, G.Spencer/M.Vilay  
2.  WH  Ginger, SportingfieldWinddancersFirstdan, M.& R.Betz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
SD  Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato BIF  
WH  Zoe, Orion's Moondance of Amulet, K.& B.Richter-Sand (146)
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 20, 2010
Ringoes, NJ
Entry: 62

AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scarlet, FC Apu Pinache, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,JOR,ORC, S.Marsicano F8
2. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Occhi, FC Apu Occhi Belli, FCh,RA,OA,NAJ,LCX3,GRC, S.Marsicano F8
2. Sandy, FC Apu Sand Thru The Hourglass, RN,MC,CGC,TDIA,VBX, S.Marsicano 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky B4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Limited(1)  
1. Maisie, Kosmos When Worlds Collide, K.Bentzoni 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Opal, Opal, M.P.Parkhill R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman B12
2. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 9
3. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Dean Wright  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson B20
2. Sophie, Eirian Belle of the Ball, RN, R.Coen/M.E.Shriver 15
3. Jazz, Eirians All That Jazz, M.E.Shriver 10
4. Murphy, Eirian Majestic Murphy, SC,JOR,TT,CGC, R.& C.Coen 5
DIS. Wicca, Gladstone's Wicca, R.& B. & C.Johnson  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith R12
2. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier 9
3. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B12
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 9
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B24
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 18
3. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 12
4. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 6
N. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen R8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Tam Tam, Timaru Tamarisk, L.Brabyn B12
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 9
3. Hannah, Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Limited(1)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3)  
1. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone R12
2. Brodie, MarinerColonelMustardAtSurreyHil, D.Itter 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin R4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,MC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz  
2.  BZ  Finii, LegendesPatrician,BabyofInfinite, C.Graboscky  
3-4. CP  Tiberius, Kosmos The Creeping Unknown, J.Miller  
3-4. RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
N.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders (76)
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (76)
RR  Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (75)
BZ  Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky (74)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 20, 2010
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau R20
2. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 15
3. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 10
4. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/J.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau 5
N. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen  
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 15
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2)  
1. Liberty, Majenki Centennial Liberty, SC, L.Shcultz/K.Staudt-Cartabona B8
2. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, SC, K.Johnson +6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse B12
2. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 9
3. Peeler, Glenahom Ima Peeler, L.O'Neill/N.Ormerod 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys R40
2. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks +20
4. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10
N. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 18
3. Tennison, Altnamara's Prime Suspect, FCh, L.& N.Madden 12
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 6
N. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Veteran(2)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning F8
2. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Seger, Ch Sarea Sheik Rattle N Roll, B.Griffith/C.Beyerle  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden BIF  
WH  Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner (72)
RR  Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse (70)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez (70)
TOP


EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2010
tanley, NM
Entry: 29

BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F8
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B16
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore F20
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 15
GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, DC Suntiger Sheena In Stardust, FCh,SC, E.Thompson B12
2. Romy, Ch Suntiger Lord of the Dance, CC, B.A.Gordon/P.Burnham 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(4)  
1. Max, Ch Chiastolite'sMaximumForceOfRedDa, R.Marnoch B16
2. (Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl), MC,LCX, R.Marnoch 12
3. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch 8
4. Tajii, Cimarron's To'hajiilee, C.Starr/R.Jones 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Siri, DC Cimarron's Bright Star, LCM,SC, C.Starr/R.Jones R8
2. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star R4
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lion, Ch Enchanted Keeping the Flame, SC, W.& R.Green B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Phil Fullam  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 21, 2010
Ringoes, NJ
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(2)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B8
2. Chato, Ch Marah-Yantra Chato, M.Forrester 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Scarlet, FC Apu Pinache, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,JOR,ORC, S.Marsicano F8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cherry, Apu Bella di Cerignola, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F8
BORZOI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky B4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Limited(1)  
1. Maisie, Kosmos When Worlds Collide, K.Bentzoni 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Pending.  
2. Fire, WG Firestorm, GRC, T.Rudzitis 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh R8
2. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier R12
2. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson 9
3. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B12
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 9
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B20
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 15
3. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 10
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 5
N. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(4)  
1. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone R16
2. Sloan, Merci Isle Touch Platinum, B.Bourassa/I.Kimmelman 12
3. Cymba, Merci Isle Montague, B.Bourassa/I.Kimmelman 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Spankie, Ch Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, FCh, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin R4
SINGLES Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Single(4)  
1.  RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
2.  BZ  Finii, LegendesPatrician,BabyofInfinite, C.Graboscky  
3.  BA  Ian, FC Apu The Answer, FCh,SC, K.Christensen/S.Mariscano  
4.  CP  Jade, Kosmos This Island Earth, L.Pinto  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (75)
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (74)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (74)
IW  Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson (73)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 21, 2010
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau R20
2. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 15
3. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 10
4. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/J.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau 5
N. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen  
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 15
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2)  
1. Liberty, Majenki Centennial Liberty, SC, L.Shcultz/K.Staudt-Cartabona B8
2. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, SC, K.Johnson 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse B12
2. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 9
3. Peeler, Glenahom Ima Peeler, L.O'Neill/N.Ormerod 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys R40
2. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10
N. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 18
3. Tennison, Altnamara's Prime Suspect, FCh, L.& N.Madden 12
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 6
N. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Veteran(2)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning F8
2. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Seger, Ch Sarea Sheik Rattle N Roll, B.Griffith/C.Beyerle  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden BIF  
WH  Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner (72)
RR  Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse (70)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez (70)
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 25, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
Turkey Run 2010

Silken Windhound Specialty  
Turkey Run 2010  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Limited(4)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 8
4. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 4
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 26, 2010
Decatur, TX
Entry: 51

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. (Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
2. (Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F20
2. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 10
4. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B16
2. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 12
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water F16
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, Pupa Junior, J.Gates R20
2. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 15
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto B20
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell B20
2. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee 15
3. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 10
4. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 5
N. Jake, DC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper R8
2. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nafre, Ch C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2, 1 DIS)  
1. Lisa Marie, Double Time's Love Me Tender, P.Arwood/K.Overcash R8
2. Mario, Ch Ruwach's Maserati By & Bye-Bye, B.& K.Arends 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Lisa Marie, Double Time's Love Me Tender, P.Arwood/K.Overcash  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Vickie Jacobs  
Limited(5)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 20
2. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 15
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 10
4. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 5
N. (Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett)  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski F8
2. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith B4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Vickie Jacobs  
Single(4)  
1.  SA  Hakeem, Appalachia's Omar Hakeem, S.Jackson/P.Arwood  
2.  SA  Ally, Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji, P.Arwood/M.McCowen  
3.  PH  Plugger, Jericho's CrocodileOnTheSandbank, J.Gates/P.Qualls  
No Best in Field  
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 26, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 49

BORZOI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Jade, Zharkoiv Teine Black Jade, S.Peak/L.Pekarski F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2, 2 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B20
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps +14
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, A.Whitaker B40
2. Cody, Longlesson Private Conversation, Latimer/Durance-Watkins/McNulty 6
Field Champion(13, 1 NC)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
2.  SA  Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 19
Quirkey Run

BASENJI Judge: Don Papin  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump F8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Limited(2)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 8
2. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don Papin  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Miss Bennett, Miss Bennett of Wyndsor, OTR, J.Balint/K.Livingston F32
2. Miss Jane, Miss Jane of Wyndsor, OTR, J.Ballint/K.Livingston 24
3. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 16
4. Hallie, Penneyworth Hallelujah Baby, K.Livingston 8
N. Sage, SummitIronwoodFashionStatement, M.& L.Castilla  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B4
SINGLES Judge: Don Papin  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz  
2.  BA  Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Papin  
WH  Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (68)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (50)
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 26, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty
Turkey Run 2010

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Cheryl Boyer  
Limited(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 24
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 18
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 12
4. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 6
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
DIS. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks  
TOP


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 27, 2010
Decatur, TX
Entry: 55
Region 4 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. (Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
2. (Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks +F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Charlie, DC Stilwell's OK Redbud of Zande, FCh,SC, L.& R.Stilwell F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock R24
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 18
3. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 12
4. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water 6
N. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs B24
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water 15
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 5
N. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water F24
2. Solo, Am/Can Ch Gryffyn's It's All About Me, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 18
3. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
4. Magik, DC Chatqua Gryffn Lamagiecontinue, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, W.Rowe/S.Whittington 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B20
2. Bella, Pupa Junior, J.Gates 15
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 5
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto R8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee R12
2. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B12
2. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig F8
2. Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nafre, Ch C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. DeeDee, DC Kamaraj  Bija Aida, FCh,SC, M.Worth/M.Smith 6
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila R8
2. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Limited(4)  
1. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 16
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 12
3. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 8
4. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski B8
2. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski F8
2. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
WH  Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski BIF  
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (130)
PH  Nafre, Ch C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls (127)
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 27, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 61

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce B4
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Jade, Zharkoiv Teine Black Jade, S.Peak/L.Pekarski F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez F20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis B12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks +B24
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 18
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
N. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney  
SALUKI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee B4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F8
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock R16
2. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl +12
3. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, A.Whitaker 8
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 4
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 30
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski 10
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Veteran(2)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM,VFCh, R.Davis F8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
2.  SA  Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 19
Quirkey Run

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry B4
BASENJI Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
BORZOI Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Neneh, DC Lileo's The Piranha Club, RN,SC, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Limited(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 24
2. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 18
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 12
4. Eden, Rubia Seeing the Moon, K.Fink 6
N. Addie, Tangaloor Delenn, K.Fink  
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
Open(4)  
1. Sage, SummitIronwoodFashionStatement, M.& L.Castilla B16
2. Bruce, Delcielo Solar Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga 12
3. Freddie, Delcielo Red Sun Rising Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga 8
4. Serenity, Deco Serenity, SC, D.Sehm 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jayme Jones, Don Papin  
WH  Sage, SummitIronwoodFashionStatement, M.& L.Castilla BIF  
RR  Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas (149)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (148)
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 27, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
Turkey Run 2010

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS  
Nov 27, 2010 Chino, CA Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty  
Turkey Run 2010  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Adele McNiven  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 8
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 28, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 60

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce B4
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, FCh, A.Beishline/C.Squires 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall F4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Zoey, Teine Born To Fly, M.Patterson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B16
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps +B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 10
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F8
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder R16
2. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 12
3. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock 8
4. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 4
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Delilah, Kaphry's Delightflully Exquisite, FCh, M.& D.Hill 10
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing +R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM,VFCh, R.Davis F8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(4)  
1.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
2.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  SA  Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 28, 2010
Decatur, TX
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F20
2. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 15
3. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 10
4. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water +B16
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water F16
2. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Bella, Pupa Junior, J.Gates 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nafre, Ch C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Roxie, Iskandar's Roxanne of Ckwagon, K., A. & G.Conrow B8
2. Carly, DC Iskandar's Carly Aziza of Jbalee, MC, K.Conrow 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila B8
2. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski +B12
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 9
3. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith R4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Rajaa, Appalachia's Majiid Rajaa, P.Arwood  
2.  SA  Hakeem, Appalachia's Omar Hakeem, S.Jackson/P.Arwood  
3.  SA  Lisa Marie, Double Time's Love Me Tender, P.Arwood/K.Overcash  
4.  SA  Ally, Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji, P.Arwood/M.McCowen  
N.  BZ  Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee BIF  
PH  Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (150)
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (149)
SA  Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila (148)
WH  Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski (30)
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Nov 28, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 23
Quirky Run

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
Open(3)  
1. Neneh, DC Lileo's The Piranha Club, RN,SC, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones R12
2. Rio, Ch Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, SC, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 9
3. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Limited(6)  
1. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 24
2. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 18
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 12
4. Addie, Tangaloor Delenn, K.Fink 6
N. Eden, Rubia Seeing the Moon, K.Fink  
WHIPPET Judge: Don Papin  
Open(6)  
1. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl F24
2. Riley, FC Tangens Riley Outback Runner, MC, J.Goodman 18
3. Serenity, Deco Serenity, SC, D.Sehm 12
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 6
N. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B4
SINGLES Judge: Don Papin  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Don Papin  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt BIF  
RR  Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas (142)
BZ  Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry (140)
TOP


Nov 28, 2010
| Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
Turkey Run 2010

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(3)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 6
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(1)  
TOP