Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  November 2011

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 05, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 13
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

DESERT FUN BUNCH Nov 05, 2011 Goodyear, AZ     Entry: 23

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 05, 2011 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 53

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2011 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 52

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2011 Reidsville, NC   Entry: 50
Region 7 Invitational

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2011 Omaha, NE  Entry: 42

ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2011 Goodyear, AZ     Entry: 21
Region 10 Invitational

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 06, 2011 Indianapolis,IN  Entry: 53

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2011 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 35

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2011 Reidsville, NC   Entry: 47
Region 7 Invitational

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2011 Omaha, NE  Entry: 49

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Nov 12, 2011 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 15

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 12, 2011 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 58

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 12, 2011 Griswold, CT     Entry: 30

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 12, 2011 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 73
Region 5 Invitational

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 12, 2011 Ocala, FL  Entry: 23

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Nov 13, 2011 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 9

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 13, 2011 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 38

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 13, 2011 Griswold, CT     Entry: 28

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 13, 2011 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 65

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 13, 2011 Ocala, FL  Entry: 16

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Nov 18, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 52

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Nov 19, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 71

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 19, 2011 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 52

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2011 Golden, CO Entry: 31

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 19, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 30

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Nov 20, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 63

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 20, 2011 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 46

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 20, 2011 Golden, CO Entry: 33

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Nov 20, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 33

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 25, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 62

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 7
Ltd Breed Specialty

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 47

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Nov 26, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 19
Region 4 Invitational

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 26, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 68

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 8
Ltd Breed Specialty

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 26, 2011 Chino, CA  Entry: 33

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 26, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 66

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 27, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 65

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Nov 27, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 31

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 57



CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 05, 2011
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 13
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Midas, Cy'Era Midas Di Hadranensis, G.Dozenstritch/S.Hoerz/L.Prieto R20
2. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle 15
3. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Noelle, Cy'Era Nubia Di Hadranensis, M.& J.Sawka/Cy'Era Cirnechi 5
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto 12
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(2)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto R8
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH
Nov 05, 2011
Goodyear, AZ
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Open(2)  
1. Agave, York's Main Ingredient Agave, J.York B8
2. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Leena, FC Sars Shylo Touch of Grace, FCh,SC, P.Unterseh F4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Open(1)  
1. Edge, Runway's Hilfiger It Out, C.Stefanic/B.VanDyke/A.Vari B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Open(2)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B8
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Steven Klein  
Open(1)  
1. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch R4
SALUKI Judges: Steven Klein, Ralph Pikop  
Open(2)  
1. Tresbeau, El-Shaddai's Treasured Watermark, L.Lee B8
2. Jazz, El-Shaddai's Champagne Bubbles, SC, L.Lee/A.Meszaros 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Limited(2)  
1. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 8
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton B36
2. Stella, Adagio Jilzan Stella Cherry, SC, L.Johnson/J.Baum 27
3. Jonny, Jonny Be Good, R.Bailey +18
4. Sookie, Arwen Sookie Stackhouse, A.Causley 9
N. Haley, FC Adagio Jilzan Winter Wonderland, SC, S.Wolf  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Ralph Pikop  
WH  Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton BIF  
AH  Agave, York's Main Ingredient Agave, J.York (144)
PH  IO, Sendji NeferTemu JupiterIO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin (142)
SA  Tresbeau, El-Shaddai's Treasured Watermark, L.Lee (142)
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody (138)
IB  Edge, Runway's Hilfiger It Out, C.Stefanic/B.VanDyke/A.Vari (137)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 05, 2011
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 53

GREYHOUND Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Torch, Dragonsclan Torchwood, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol F4
WHIPPET Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Pete, Emerald'sWindSandAndStarsPeterTh, A.& P.Pocock R40
2. Zandy, Wildabout Windwalker, WRCh, M.& A.Downey 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 20
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Derby, Windwalker Panzarita, FCh,WRCh,ORC, L.Taylor/M.Downey 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(6)  
1. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher F24
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 18
3. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 12
4. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea 6
N. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(7)  
1-2. WH  Beamer, Fresilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani  
1-2. WH  Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM  
3.  WH  Bravo, Wildabout Windwalker Bravizzimo, CR, C.& R.York  
4.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
N.  BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Warden  
SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol BIF  
GH  Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn (75)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2011
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 52

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson F8
2. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr +B36
2. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 27
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,LCX,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,Sorc2, D.Darling 9
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(4)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R16
2. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling 12
3. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 8
4. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Fire, WG Firestorm, GRC,ORC, T.Rudzitis R8
2. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, SGRC,SOR,ORC, T.Rudzitisq 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B8
2. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth R8
2. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden B24
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 18
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 12
4. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(2)  
1. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 8
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna +B20
2. Gremmy, Carbeth Eiran Chadra Sans Dos, SC, M.Koschade/J.Hilsky 15
3. Demetre, Notorious Katmai, B.Ghielmetti 10
4. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 5
N. Snitch, Indigo The Golden Snitch, C.& J.Huff  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Jetta, FC Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII,ORC, L.McDonald/M.Koschade F32
2. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 24
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 16
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 8
N. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,MC,RN,OTRM2,CRX,JJ-R, M.J.Ronning F12
2. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner 9
3. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 6
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Single(2)  
1.  SW  Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes  
2.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 201
Reidsville, NC
Entry: 50
Region 7 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannah, S.Licata/L.Anderson 6
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Leigh Littleton  
Open(3)  
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B12
2. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 9
3. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 6
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rod, Windsheer K-C Da'Ya'ThinkI'mSexy, P.Hardy/K.Parks/L.Thorp R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F8
2. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Leigh Littleton  
Open(3)  
1. Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle R12
2. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B8
2. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(10)  
1. Mystic, VelociyTNT&Cali'sReasonToBelieve, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush B40
2. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 30
3. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, D.McNamer/D.Bost 20
4. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost 10
N. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC, M.& C.Ballard 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM  
DIS. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(4)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris R16
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 12
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 8
4. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Pressley, Doubletime's All Shook Up, K.Overcash  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2011
Omaha, NE 
Entry: 42

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz R8
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan +15
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 5
N. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton  
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Debbie Narwold  
Open(4)  
1. Disney, Jedawn's Prince Charming, B.Morrow B16
2. Lucy, Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,GRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 12
3. Sterling, Kansai'z The Good Life, E.Buchulz 8
4. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R12
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B12
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen R16
2. Sally, Mustang Sally II, K.Krashin 12
3. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 8
4. Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys 4
Field Champion(11)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney B40
2. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 30
3. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 20
4. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 10
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
Veteran(1)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott R4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Single(2)  
1.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Deann Britton  
BZ  Disney, Jedawn's Prince Charming, B.Morrow BIF  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (69)
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold (68)
AH  Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz (10)
TOP


ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2011
Goodyear, AZ
Entry: 21
Region 10 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Agave, York's Main Ingredient Agave, J.York B8
2. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Leena, FC Sars Shylo Touch of Grace, FCh,SC, P.Unterseh F4
BASENJI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Me Too, Ch Jewl's Serendipity, FCh,SC, S.Parsons F8
SALUKI Judges: Cindy Conter, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Jazz, El-Shaddai's Champagne Bubbles, SC, L.Lee/A.Meszaros B8
2. Tresbeau, El-Shaddai's Treasured Watermark, L.Lee 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Limited(4)  
1. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 16
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 8
4. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 4
WHIPPET Judges: Cindy Conter, Phil Fullam  
Open(6)  
1. Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton B24
2. Stella, Adagio Jilzan Stella Cherry, SC, L.Johnson/J.Baum 18
3. Haley, FC Adagio Jilzan Winter Wonderland, SC, S.Wolf 12
4. Sookie, Arwen Sookie Stackhouse, A.Causley 6
N. Angel, Adagio Jilzan Fools Rush In, L.Johnson/J.Baum/K.Schultz  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Cindy Conter, Phil Fullam  
SA  Jazz, El-Shaddai's Champagne Bubbles, SC, L.Lee/A.Meszaros BIF  
WH  Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton (148)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn (146)
AH  Agave, York's Main Ingredient Agave, J.York (145)
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody (141)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 06, 2011
Indianapolis,IN 
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Torch, Dragonsclan Torchwood, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Loki, Loki, A.Gauthier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Maddie, Kyzyl Kum Material Girl, C.& J.Matthews R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol B4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Don White  
Open(17, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. (Beamer, Fresilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani)  
2. Zandy, Wildabout Windwalker, WRCh, M.& A.Downey 30
3. Splash, Festiva's Sunsational, RN, S.Lane/K.Riney 20
4. Ty, Windwalker Typhoon, CRX, M.& A.Downey 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser  
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher +B40
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher R20
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 15
3. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea 10
4. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 5
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Peaches, SaesiJust Pick Dessert At Whpndr, K.Riddle-Carandang/M.Magee  
2.  WH  Oscar, Wildaire Fields of Gold, J.Bailey/S.& P.Bea  
No Best in Field  
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2011
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson R8
2. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader +12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Mrs Peel, Ch Ashtoria WildhuntMysteryUnveiled, FCh,SC,RN, G.A.Duncan 15
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 10
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 5
N. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero  
Veteran(3)  
1. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald R12
2. Lemans, DC Ashtoria Irshbrook Wldhnt Lemans, FCh,SC,RN, G.A.Duncan 9
3. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden B8
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Limited(2)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(7)  
1. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, A.Mark F28
2. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 21
3. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 14
4. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 7
N. Marseille, Shannon Down French Kiss, M.J.Ronning  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna B20
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 15
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
4. Wind Dancer, Kentfield Wind Dancer, FCh, D.& A.Maiolino 5
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Linde, Wheatland Flying Linde, FCh, D.& A.Maidino/K.Otero F4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2011
Reidsville, NC
Entry: 47
Region 7 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannah, S.Licata/L.Anderson B8
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B12
2. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 9
3. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau F4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Sammy, Celeritas Byron At Teine, R.Schemel B8
2. Rod, Windsheer K-C Da'Ya'ThinkI'mSexy, P.Hardy/K.Parks/L.Thorp 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle B12
2. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B8
2. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kirby Overcash, Dean Wright  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, D.McNamer/D.Bost B40
2. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost 30
3. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Mystic, VelociyTNT&Cali'sReasonToBelieve, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush 10
N. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC, M.& C.Ballard 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 10
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 8
4. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Pressley, Doubletime's All Shook Up, K.Overcash  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2011
Omaha, NE 
Entry: 49

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B20
2. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz R20
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 5
N. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton  
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Debbie Narwold  
Open(5)  
1. Disney, Jedawn's Prince Charming, B.Morrow B20
2. Sterling, Kansai'z The Good Life, E.Buchulz 15
3. Lucy, Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,GRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 10
4. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 5
N. Elwin, Egorka Ohotnik Av Fjascho, K.Murray/E.Bucholz  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B12
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig R4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold F4
SLOUGHI Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Amal, Amal, SGRC,ORC, Dr D.Crapon de Caprona B16
2. Tomu, Elegantin Laavatomu, GRC, D.D.Crapon de Caprona 12
3. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona 8
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen R16
2. Sally, Mustang Sally II, K.Krashin +12
3. Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys 8
4. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott F4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen  
2.  AH  Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan  
3.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
4.  WH  Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Debbie Narwold  
WH  Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda BIF  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (73)
RR  Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler (72)
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Nov 12, 2011
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 15

BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Zoeie, RenaissanceDancingInTheMoonlight, S.ParrD.Elerath F8
2. Mira, Kirov Mirabilis, D.Elerath/S.Parr 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Py, DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,VFCh,RE,GRC,RTD3,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo B8
2. Ren, Kinobi Travlin Blues Renaissance, SC,JOR, L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Banner, FC DM Star Spangled Banner, FCh,SC, E.& R.Summerhill B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Winston, Winston Augustus, D.& S.Abbate B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Veteran(1)  
1. Persephone, A Go Go's Kona, G. & G.Lovato B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, M.& J.Willis B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star R8
2. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Hope, Charlbury Hope of Glencrag, SC, J.Garth F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth B4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Bunny, Windyglenn Bunny Express, H.Remm/C.Griffin B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
SD  Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth BIF  
IW  Winston, Winston Augustus, D.& S.Abbate (74)
GH  Banner, FC DM Star Spangled Banner, FCh,SC, E.& R.Summerhill (74)
BZ  Py, DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,VFCh,RE,GRC,RTD3,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo (73)
RR  Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, M.& J.Willis (72)
PH  Persephone, A Go Go's Kona, G. & G.Lovato (70)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 12, 2011
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson F8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
DIS. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,LCX,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta R12
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Grafton, St Leger Grafton, B.Smith B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, SulawesiFortuneAndGloryOfYandisa, T.& J.PosnerC.& L.DemeryWelsh R8
2. Savannah, Mystic Isle's Dreamcatcher, L. & G.Stallings 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B20
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 15
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 10
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 5
N. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Limited(2)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(11)  
1. Rye, LicketysplitCatch Her In The Rye, R.Bowman-Mealey R40
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner 30
3. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 20
4. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher 10
N. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing +B40
2. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catch Your Eye, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 27
3. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 18
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 9
N. Elsa, Licketysplit Free As The Wind, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Veteran(5)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +F20
2. Daphne, DC Daydream's Irish Mist, FCh,SC, R.Mealey 15
3. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz 10
4. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 5
N. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz  
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Small  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders BIF  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden (90)
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing (90)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 12, 2011
Griswold, CT
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Jasmine, FC Elan Sebring Calypso, SC, U.Reinisch B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BORZOI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly +R20
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith +15
3. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 10
4. CeCe, Tiara Ne-Kabu Ma'at C'Rena, D.Conyers/K.Grega 5
N. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith R16
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 12
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 8
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith B20
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur +9
3. Mya, Tanaga Kamaya's Mya, R.Lutwinas/M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2)  
1. Sabah, FC Excaliber's Blink of An Eye, SC, W.& K.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B8
2. Troy, Ch Excaliber's Tour de Force, A.Michnowicz/J.Lichtman 6
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3)  
1. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo B12
2. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini 9
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R4
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
WH  Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo BIF  
IB  Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin (75)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (75)
PH  Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith (75)
RR  Sabah, FC Excaliber's Blink of An Eye, SC, W.& K.Harvey/A.Michnowicz (74)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 12, 2011
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 73
Region 5 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R8
2. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gilda, Ch Romanoc Gilded Lily, FCh, K.Woddail R16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
3. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 8
4. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Tory, DC,GCh Avalon Victoria Cross, LCM,SC, S.Moore R12
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 9
3. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,VFCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water MD/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork R12
2. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens B8
2. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Marula's Little Riley Green, G.& J.Green F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart B12
2. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 9
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B20
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 15
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 10
4. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, FCh, M.Jones 5
N. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold +R8
2. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold B8
2. Huntley, Fitzhugh Huntley, FCh, M.Sudekum 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(8)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater +B40
2. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 24
3. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 16
4. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean 8
N. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus  
Veteran(1)  
1. Stevie, Queenie's Rosewood Rhiannon, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater F4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Single(15, 1 NC)  
1.  SW  Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine  
2.  RR  Keyah Rose, Keondra Rose of Shade N Spice, S.Moury  
3-4. BZ  Halo, Romanoc Halo Of Heartbreaker, K.Woddail  
3-4. WH  Drama, Tru-Luv's Drama Queen, L.Rice  
N.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
GH  Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner BIF  
WH  Goober, Village Idiot, CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater (143)
SA  Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt (143)
RR  McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart (139)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (137)
IW  Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens (1320
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold (200
BA  Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan ( 10)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 12, 2011
Ocala, FL
Entry: 23

GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Emmy, Aliki's More Everything, SC, L.& K.Pearson/A.Mirestes B4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez F24
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin B16
2. Esme, GCh Kengali's Spirits R Zoomin' FM, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 12
3. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 8
4. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis B4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Kayla, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah  
2.  GH  Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo  
3.  IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez  
4.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
N.  BZ  Dutch, Dutch, C.Judson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis BIF  
WH  Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis (151)
GH  Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer (151)
IB  Emmy, Aliki's More Everything, SC, L.& K.Pearson/A.Mirestes (150)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (150)
RR  Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin (148)
SD  Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson (143)
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Nov 13, 2011
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 9

BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Py, DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,VFCh,RE,GRC,RTD3,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nampa, Ch DM Flag Of Our Fathers, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Dreq B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Winston, Winston Augustus, D.& S.Abbate B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Veteran(1)  
1. Persephone, A Go Go's Kona, G. & G.Lovato B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, M.& J.Willis B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Hope, Charlbury Hope of Glencrag, SC, J.Garth F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 13, 2011
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall B8
2. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson F8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart B12
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Indy, SulawesiFortuneAndGloryOfYandisa, T.& J.PosnerC.& L.DemeryWelsh R12
2. Savannah, Mystic Isle's Dreamcatcher, L. & G.Stallings 9
3. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B12
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Clue, Aeolus' Just Thief of Hearts, S.Waltman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R4
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open(8)  
1. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee +F32
2. Rye, LicketysplitCatch Her In The Rye, R.Bowman-Mealey 24
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 16
4. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 8
N. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks B32
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 24
3. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catch Your Eye, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 16
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 8
N. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, FCh, L.Anichini/K.Lee  
Veteran(4)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz F16
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 12
3. Daphne, DC Daydream's Irish Mist, FCh,SC, R.Mealey 8
4. Froggy, Ch Altnamara Shadowplay, CGC, C.Daily 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks BIF  
RR  Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange (74)
BA  Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart (74)
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden (73)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 13, 2011
Griswold, CT
Entry: 28

AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BORZOI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke R8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(3)  
1. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh R12
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. CeCe, Tiara Ne-Kabu Ma'at C'Rena, D.Conyers/K.Grega 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth B24
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith 18
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 6
N. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R12
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube B4
Dismissed in BIF. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube  
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(5)  
1. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo B20
2. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane 15
3. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 10
4. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 5
N. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single(4)  
1.  PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
2.  GH  Spike, Lakilanni Nine Inch Nails, M.& D.Hamilton  
3-4. PH  Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
3-4. PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
WH  Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo BIF  
IB  Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin (76, 75)
SA  Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube (76)
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth (75)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (74)
DIS in BIF. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 13, 2011
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 65

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R8
2. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Gilda, Ch Romanoc Gilded Lily, FCh, K.Woddail B20
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 15
3. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 10
4. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 5
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork R8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B12
2. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens 9
3. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart B12
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 6
SALUKI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt +B16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, FCh, M.Jones 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Huntley, Fitzhugh Huntley, FCh, M.Sudekum F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Limited(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
Open(8)  
1. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater B40
2. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 24
3. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 16
4. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 8
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 10
N. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice  
Veteran(4)  
1. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater F16
2. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher +12
3. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 8
4. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 4
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Single(9)  
1.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
2-3. BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
2-3. BA  Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl  
4-5. RR  Franny, Glenaholm Princess Afrikaans, D.Knickmeyer/N.Ormerod  
4-5. BA  Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson/J.Curby  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 13, 2011
Ocala, FL
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B8
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. (Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis B4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
Single(3)  
1.  IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez  
2.  BZ  Zipper, RussianTimberwolfCaughtInTheZipp, C.Judson/L.Spiers/J.Feuerhake  
3.  BZ  Dutch, Dutch, C.Judson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Elaine McMichael  
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash BIF  
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso (151)
AH  Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver (149)
WH  Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis (148)
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Nov 18, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 52

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC, L.Green R12
2. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC, L.Green 9
3. Lilly, Melockoff's DancingInThe Shadows, J.Warren 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore B16
2. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 12
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn +F16
2. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Lita, Ch Blumoon Corelli's Lemoni Lita, N.Boles B8
2. Lili, Dobain' Lili Lili Marlene, N.Boles 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Denise Como, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Denise Como, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Open(5)  
1. Ink, Resilience High Definition, I.English DVM/W.McCurry R20
2. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer 15
3. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 5
N. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry 10
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher F40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Nov 19, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 71

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites +R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 9
3. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Denise Como, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore B28
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 21
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 14
4. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 7
N. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Open(4)  
1. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve +R16
2. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B16
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery +18
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
4. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson R4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons R16
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 12
3. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 8
4. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka R40
2. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como 30
3. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens +R20
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6,VFCh, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 15
3. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 10
4. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels 5
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single(2)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
2.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
GH  Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve BIF  
WH  Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher (146)
RR  Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II (144)
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (143)
IG  Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander (140)
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 19, 2011
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 52

BORZOI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(5)  
1. Teq, Kirov Agave At Highpoint, CGC, A.& W.Ford B20
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell +15
3. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell 10
4. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 5
N. Sweetheart, Carousel's Kharbon Khopi, SC, M.Conran  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin R12
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 9
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky +R4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Limited(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(3)  
1. Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios B12
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Gemma, FC Mouzeiov Gemma D'Littleluv, SC, D.Ross 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson F16
2. Aodhan, FC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 12
3. Tess, FC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 8
4. Keegan, Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver B12
2. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith 9
3. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth B16
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange R16
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens +12
3. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Moe, U-GRCH Mwenje's Mojo Rising, FCh,SGRC,MC,SOR,ORC,CGC, J.Price F4
SALUKI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder R8
2. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Limited(2)  
1. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 8
2. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 6
WHIPPET Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Hank, Ch Snow Hill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder F12
2. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F28
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, SC, D.Hanna 14
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 7
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris B4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(4)  
1.  SW  Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy  
2.  BZ  Finii, LegendesPatrician,BabyofInfinite, C.Graboscky  
3.  BZ  Hunter, Carousel's Khamoflage, K.& A.Carmean  
4.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Frances Abrams  
WH  Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris BIF  
RR  Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth ( 76)
GH  Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris (74)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2011
Golden, CO
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 18
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
N. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Stargell F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, LCM,SC, M.Martens F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton B12
2. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro 9
3. Vince, HPK Tropaco Endless Summer, M.& L.Christoff 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch R16
2. "K", Ch Harmonys Field of Poppies, D.Langford/K.Rasmussen 12
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B28
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 21
3. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 14
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 7
N. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 19, 2011
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Reddy, Itzyu Reddy Kilowatt, K.Downey B12
2. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 9
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez +B28
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 21
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 14
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 7
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Limited(3)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 12
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 9
3. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(5)  
1. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune B20
2. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys 15
3. Marita, Laquest Margarita Senorita, G.& M.Evans/L.Stebritz 10
4. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 5
N. Willow, Isolabella's Evviva Diva, J.Negri  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune F20
2. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 15
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, SC, K.& L.Stebritz 10
4. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 5
N. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
WH  Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune BIF  
BZ  Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller (149)
BA  Reddy, Itzyu Reddy Kilowatt, K.Downey (147)
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Nov 20, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B16
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 12
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 8
4. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites 4
AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC, L.Green F8
2. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC, L.Green 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore B16
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 12
GREYHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson +R12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn B24
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 12
4. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 6
N. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 18
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson R4
WHIPPET Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Ink, Resilience High Definition, I.English DVM/W.McCurry F20
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 15
3. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 10
4. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer 5
N. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons R40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 10
N. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 30
3. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
No Best in Field  
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 20, 2011
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 46

BORZOI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell F12
2. Sweetheart, Carousel's Kharbon Khopi, SC, M.Conran 9
3. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B12
2. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin 9
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B8
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios B16
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone 12
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas 8
4. Gemma, FC Mouzeiov Gemma D'Littleluv, SC, D.Ross 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(4)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson

+B16

2. Tess, FC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 12
3. Aodhan, FC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 8
4. Keegan, Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith F12
2. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver 9
SALUKI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Limited(3)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 12
2. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll 9
3. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(6)  
1. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck R24
2. Hank, Ch Snow Hill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder +18
3. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 12
4. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 6
N. Marseille, Shannon Down French Kiss, M.J.Ronning  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B24
Veteran(4)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,MC,RN,OTRM2,CRX,JJ-R, M.J.Ronning R16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner 8
4. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 4
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single(6)  
1.  WH  Bella, Ch Abbey Boston Belle, CD,SC,RN, J.Hopfenbeck,DVM  
2-3. SW  Patrick, Talisman Emperor Angel, B.D'Amico  
2-3. WH  Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey  
4.  BZ  Hunter, Carousel's Khamoflage, K.& A.Carmean  
N.  SW  Legend, Dragonsgate Outlawbutchcassidy, B.D'Amico  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
GH  Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning BIF  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing (77)
IG  Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios (76)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 20, 2011
Golden, CO
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B24
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 18
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Diamond, Elfhaven Diamondback, C.Bens/M.Cecil B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, L.Clark/P.Olney B16
2. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro 12
3. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton 8
4. Vince, HPK Tropaco Endless Summer, M.& L.Christoff 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(4)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch R16
2. Hazel, Chapleton Primetime Purple Haze, K.& D.Wilson 12
3. "K", Ch Harmonys Field of Poppies, D.Langford/K.Rasmussen 8
4. Zorro, Lyth Boyero, SC, A.Cecil 4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B28
2. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 21
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 14
4. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 7
N. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Nov 20, 2011
Williamsburg,
VA Entry: 33

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Limited(3)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 9
3. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(8)  
1. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune F32
2. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys 24
3. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, K.Fredericks 16
4. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs 8
N. Marita, Laquest Margarita Senorita, G.& M.Evans/L.Stebritz  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks B20
2. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 15
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, SC, K.& L.Stebritz 10
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F8
2. Sabrina, Silkrock Fortune of War, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/S.Biscoto Jr 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(1)  
1.  IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks BIF  
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier (73)
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 25, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 62

BASENJI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R8
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty B8
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(4)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore B16
2. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore 12
3. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 15
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith +B16
2. LaLa, FC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 12
3. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 8
4. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak +R36
2. Fiona, LonglessonBurnNoticeAtOcydroma, P.& H.Cunningham/Longlesson Knl 27
3. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 18
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak 9
N. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 10
N. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, FCh, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, FCh,SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(1)  
1.  PH  Evie, XO Eden, A.Fiorini  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 7
Ltd Breed Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Limited(7, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 28
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 21
3. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 14
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 7
N. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
DQ. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B8
2. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R8
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B8
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota F8
2. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B20
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 10
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 5
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F4
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC, A.Smith F32
2. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, K.Fredericks 24
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 16
4. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune 8
N. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, SC, D.Hanna B32
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 12
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 6
N. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Veteran(1)  
1. Emma, Lauralbriar Splash O'Rum, C.& G.Pazian R4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Bella, Ch Abbey Boston Belle, CD,SC,RN, J.Hopfenbeck,DVM  
2.  RR  Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo  
3.  RR  Bucky, DC Diamond's Buckeye Pride, FCh,MC,LCX, D.& V.O'Neill  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Denise Como, Richard Whritenour  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
RR  Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange (142)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (141)
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Nov 26, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 19
Region 4 Invitational

BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock B12
2. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Bella, Pupa Junior, SC, J.Gates R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
2. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Toni, DC Antoaneta Casia Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Carlos, Sunwinds Bring In The Jackal, LCM, D.Baker/J.Rucker 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Elaine Yerty  
Open(2)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B8
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski R8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
IG  Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing BIF  
WH  Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch (157)
CE  Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto (1550
BZ  Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock (1550
PH  Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (153)
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 26, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 68

BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty R4
BORZOI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Jackie, Zharkov Teine Jacqueline Du Pre, L.& V.Littleton R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore B16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 8
4. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(4)  
1. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan R16
2. Evie, XO Eden, A.Fiorini 12
3. LaLa, FC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 8
4. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B16
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 9
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, B.Stephenson B20
2. Will, Kyleakin tempest, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 15
3. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 10
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(8)  
1. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer R32
2. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 24
3. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak 16
4. Brie, Ch SportingFieldsLittle Black Dress, D.Butt/D.Black/D.Howton 8
N. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak B40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
2.  SA  Indy, Al Sarab Indivar-Shayan, S.Annee  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Leigh Littleton  
PH  Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith BIF  
WH  Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak (71)
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt (71)
SA  Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee (690
BA  Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell (68)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 8
Ltd Breed Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Limited(7)  
1. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 28
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 21
3. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 14
4. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 7
N. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill  
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single(1)  
1.  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 26, 2011
Chino, CA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, CGC,GRC,JOR, L.Garel/S.Sapios B16
2. Rika, Ch Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower 12
3. Walker, Int Ch & Am DC Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(2)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B8
2. Sierra, Ch Ahram's Suddenly I See, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling/Paulin 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(1)  
1. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(2)  
1. Maggie, DC PupukeaRidgeMgkamgeOSpringValley, C.& J.Bowers B8
2. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 6
SALUKI Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, SC, S.Stead/J.Rhodes B20
2. Anubis, Kyzyl Kum Zuniga, J.Brutsche 15
3. Asjadiy, LadyhawksGoldenTreasureAsjadiy, J.Brutsche 10
4. Jack, LadyhawksCaptainJackSparrowZamZa, J.Brutsche 5
DIS. Wilson, Srinagar Ode To Othello, P.Tondorf/T.Tennigkeit  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva R8
2. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(9)  
1. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley R36
2. Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack 27
3. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 18
4. Hope, Ch Tivio's Tapestry of Nations, SC,OTR, C.Freeling/J.Dannenbring 9
5-6. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTR, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling  
5-6. Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden R8
2. Quiz, Hamrya Nasusa What About Me, FCh,SC, C.Badick/D.Lynch 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay B36
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
IB  Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring BIF  
SA  Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, SC, S.Stead/J.Rhodes (141)
WH  Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay (139)
PH  Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly (139)
RR  Maggie, DC PupukeaRidgeMgkamgeOSpringValley, C.& J.Bowers (137)
IW  Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (120)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 26, 2011
Littlestown, PA 
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson B4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson F16
2. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin 12
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 8
AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin B16
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 12
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 8
4. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R12
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 9
3. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(2)  
1. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart B16
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 12
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 8
4. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(9)  
1. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, K.Fredericks F36
2. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 27
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 18
4. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher 9
N. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como 10
N. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee  
Veteran(3)  
1. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz F12
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 9
3. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single(3)  
1-2. WH  Bella, Ch Abbey Boston Belle, CD,SC,RN, J.Hopfenbeck,DVM  
1-2. RR  Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo  
3.  RR  Bucky, DC Diamond's Buckeye Pride, FCh,MC,LCX, D.& V.O'Neill  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (71)
BZ  Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin (70)
RR  McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart (69)
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 27, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 65

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton B16
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore R16
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 8
4. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Sara Lenahan  
Open(4)  
1. Evie, XO Eden, A.Fiorini R16
2. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 12
3. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 8
4. LaLa, FC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B16
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 9
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, B.Stephenson B16
2. Will, Kyleakin tempest, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 12
3. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 8
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Leigh Littleton  
Open(8)  
1. Fiona, LonglessonBurnNoticeAtOcydroma, P.& H.Cunningham/Longlesson Knl R32
2. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 24
3. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer 16
4. Brie, Ch SportingFieldsLittle Black Dress, D.Butt/D.Black/D.Howton 8
N. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Alex, FC Whippetview's Eye Katcher, FCh, D.& R.Howton 10
N. Elle, Locar's Palm Beach Ballot, FCh, D.& R.Howton  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Nov 27, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Kizzy, Nefer-Temu Bailamos Samba, R.& L.Philipp/E.Kerridge B24
2. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt 9
3. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly R24
2. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt 18
3. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, FCh,MC,LCX, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 12
4. Rio, Ch Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, FCh,SC, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 6
N. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, FCh,MC, R.Newman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Limited(7)  
1. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 28
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 21
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 14
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 7
N. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Ace, Quixand Blue Event Horizon, M.& L.Castilla B36
2. Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum +27
3. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 18
4. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 9
N. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, FCh, V.Barnard R8
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
WH  Ace, Quixand Blue Event Horizon, M.& L.Castilla BIF  
AH  Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (1440
PH  Kizzy, Nefer-Temu Bailamos Samba, R.& L.Philipp/E.Kerridge (143)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 57

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson B16
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin R16
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 12
3. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 8
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson R8
2. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders +B16
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 12
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin B12
2. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 9
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
NULL. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 18
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly F8
2. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James +R24
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 18
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Halo, Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, J.& S.Bannett B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 9
3. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton 6
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(8)  
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees R32
2. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune 24
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 16
4. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner 8
N. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, SC, D.Hanna B32
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 24
3. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 16
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 8
N. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, SC, D.Hanna BIF  
SA  Halo, Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, J.& S.Bannett (730
RR  Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell (73)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (73)
TOP