Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 01, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 12
Cirnecho dell'Etna Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2014 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 50

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2014 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 36

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2014 Omaha,NE   Entry: 64
Region 5 Invitational

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 02, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 8
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2014 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 47

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2014 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 51

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2014 Omaha,NE   Entry: 53

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 08, 2014 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 63

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 08, 2014 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 53

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 08, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 19
9th Running of ASFA Nationala Greyhound Specialty

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 08, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 39
20th Anniversary Lure Coursing Trial

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 09, 2014 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 58

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 09, 2014 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 55

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 09, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 42
20th Anniversary Lure Coursing Trial

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 14, 2014 Chickasha, OK    Entry: 41

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 15, 2014 Arroyo Grande, CA      Entry: 22
1st Fun Trial

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Nov 15, 2014 Rockwood, MI  Entry: 74

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Nov 16, 2014 Rockwood, MI  Entry: 71

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 22, 2014 Cellina, TX      Entry: 28

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 22, 2014 Golden, CO Entry: 29

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 22, 2014 Ocala, FL  Entry: 32

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 23, 2014 Celina, TX Entry: 27

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 23, 2014 Golden, CO Entry: 21

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 23, 2014 Ocala, FL  Entry: 25

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 11
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 28, 2014 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 40

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 28, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 17

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2014 Albuquerque, NM    Entry: 11

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 7
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 29, 2014 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 52

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 29, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 40
Region 8 Invitational Day 1

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2014 Albuquerque, NM  Entry: 9

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 10
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 30, 2014 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 47

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 30, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 32
Region 8 Invitational Day 2




CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 01, 2014
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 12
Cirnecho dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Renee Franklin, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. (Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James)  
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B20
2. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, FCh, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 15
3. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(3)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh,VFCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R12
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto +9
3. Fatima, Cy'Era Fatima, M.Earle 6
SINGLES Judges: Renee Franklin, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 50

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer R20
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 10
4. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/S.Frei/J.Garner 5
DIS. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt +B20
2. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 12
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 8
DIS. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(3)  
1. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort 9
3. Kismet, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.& S.Kort 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo R8
2. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek B28
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez 21
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 14
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 7
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B28
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 21
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 14
4. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 7
N. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 16
2. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 12
3. WH-Jonny, Finghin's Jack Sparrow, S.& E.McMichael 8
4. AH-Lila, Delilah Lover of Sampson, K.& R.Moffitt 4
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B20
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall 15
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 10
4. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 5
Field Champion(8)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer F32
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 24
3. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, FCh, L.Sawyer 16
4. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 8
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael  
No Best in Field  
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2014
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Torrea Leborn  
Open(2)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr R8
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(3)  
1. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper R12
2. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC,ORC, J.Price 9
3. Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(9)  
1. Sting, Indigo's French String, ORC, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald R36
2. Khaleesi, SurreyHill'sMotherOfDragonsAtMar, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 27
3. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca +18
4. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 9
N. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 20
4. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 10
N. Boo, Terrena'sAmericoneDreamOfMariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
No Best in Field  

TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2014
Omaha,NE
Entry: 64
Region 5 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine B16
2. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 12
3. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo R8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli B28
2. Dezi, Ivorymoon'sDestinationUnknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig +6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely R28
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 21
3. Neo, GCh KKR Wake Up From The Dream, ET,TDI,ThDN,BN,CGC,CGCA, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood 14
4. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 7
N. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler  
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Sandra Moore  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. WH-Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 24
2. WH-Della, Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 18
3. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 12
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Jeff Lipps  
Open(6)  
1. Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi B24
2. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert 18
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard 12
4. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 6
N. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 10
N. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 10
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
WH  Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi BIF  
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli (152)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (151)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 02, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 8
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Renee Franklin, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. (Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James)  
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto B12
2. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh,VFCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R8
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick B20
2. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/S.Frei/J.Garner 15
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 10
4. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 5
DQ. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng F16
2. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 12
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 8
4. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Nile, GCh Klassic's Rivers Edge, C.Shattuck B8
2. Fergie, GCh Taji Goes Platinum, C.& C.Shattuck 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall R8
2. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo +B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez R20
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery +10
4. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 5
N. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 12
2. AH-Lila, Delilah Lover of Sampson, K.& R.Moffitt 9
3. WH-Jonny, Finghin's Jack Sparrow, S.& E.McMichael 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B20
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall 15
3. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 10
4. Indi, Timbreblue Wears Tight Denim, D.Smith 5
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer +F32
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, FCh, L.Sawyer 24
3. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, FCh, L.Sawyer 16
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 8
N. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
WH  Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry BIF  
AH  Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick (151)
GH  Destiny, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.Kort (151)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2014
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(1)  
1. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero B4
BASENJI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(4)  
1. Nicolette, FC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,CGC, G.A.Duncan B16
2. Elan, Wild Hunt Belle-Epoque, G.A.Duncan 12
3. Paloma, DC ChihawkMaschasDreamOfTheWildhunt, SC, V.Holmes/R.Jamison/G.A.Duncan 8
4. Jean Luc, WildhuntJoieDeVivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B8
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(3)  
1. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper B12
2. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC,ORC, J.Price 9
3. Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Gale, RagappleLadyThrowsTheGauntlet, A.Mark 4
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tanner, Ch ApertureLongLessonGoUpThePlumcre, W.Brown R40
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 20
4. Khaleesi, SurreyHill'sMotherOfDragonsAtMar, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 10
N. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer B40
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 20
4. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 10
N. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R12
2. Gremmy, FC Carbeth Eiran Chadra Sans Dos, SC, M.Koschade/J.Hilsky 9
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2014
Omaha,NE
Entry: 53

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan F4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys B12
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 9
3. Blaise, GCh Jubilee Renaissance Visions, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo R8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Vanna, FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, SC, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli B28
2. Dezi, Ivorymoon'sDestinationUnknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. (Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig)  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R28
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 21
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 14
4. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 7
N. Neo, GCh KKR Wake Up From The Dream, ET,TDI,ThDN,BN,CGC,CGCA, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood  
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. WH-Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 20
2. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 15
3. IB-Quinn, Aliki's Notanuff Spice Dreams, D.& C.Scarce/C.Shaw 10
4. WH-Beckett, Harmony's Deja Brew, K.Rasmussen/M.Scheffler 5
N. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(6)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B24
2. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 18
3. Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi 12
4. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert 6
N. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard  
Field Champion(15, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 20
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kim Bork  
IB  Vanna, FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, SC, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw BIF  
WH  Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean (77)
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli (76)
BZ  Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys (75)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 08, 2014
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD R12
2. Jolie, GCh,DC HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. 9
3. Lyra, Scheremetjew Lyra's Vega, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore 10
4. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress+Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(4)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling +R16
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 12
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr +R8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland B8
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Sansa, Komenik's Lady Of The Court, FCh, B.& L.Jordan/S.Komenik 8
WHIPPET Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(12)  
1. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham +B40
2. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune +30
3. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 20
4. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 10
N. Tanner, Ch ApertureLongLessonGoUpThePlumcre, W.Brown  
Field Champion(17)  
1. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner R40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, FCh, K.Fredericks 20
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 10
N. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sara Lenahan, Bob Marciszewski  
BZ  Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green BIF  
IG  Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone (128)
SD  Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden (5)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 08, 2014
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Judy Lowther  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Don White  
Open(3)  
1. Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes +B12
2. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, J.Lowther)  
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach F20
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 15
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 10
4. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 5
N. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 5
N. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, FCh,SC, L.& L.Andrews  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson R8
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson B8
2. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,SC,CD, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(5)  
1. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 20
2. WH-Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, L.Keyser 15
3. SA-Orion, Corjalin'sStarliteAWrinkleInTime, L.Lee 10
4. WH-Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravani/E.English DVM 5
N. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open(6)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, G.Burrus +B40
2. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones 18
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean 12
4. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 6
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, FCh, D.Syrja R40
2. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko Of Windridge, FCh, J.Burrus 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 10
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
SD  Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson BIF  
IW  Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe (74)
GH  Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes (74)
TOP


SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 08, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 19
9th Running of ASFA Nationala Greyhound Specialty

GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Michael Ferris  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith R40
2. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick 30
3. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker +20
4. Jack, Kells Jack Daniels, K.Fidler 10
N. Jethro, LK's Gemini, C.Cook  
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Lanier 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Cleopatra, Huntington's Cleopatra, K.Fidler F4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Michael Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. GH-Kai, Kells Wild Kai, K.Fidler 12
2. GH-Hope, FTH December Hope, S.Garrick 9
3. GH-Katie, A Cappella, J.& L.Parker 6
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 08, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 39
20th Anniversary Lure Coursing Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(2)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B8
2. Sashay, Xzotika's Say A Little Prayer, J.Carter/G.Wimberley Jr 6
BASENJI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Kent Standeford  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. GyRo, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore B8
2. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas+Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC,RN, K.Smith DVM F8
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Kent Standeford  
Open(2)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion NumberNine, A.& B.Salm B8
2. Franny, Glenaholm Princess Afrikaans, D.Knickmeyer/N.Ormerod 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble +B16
2. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 12
3. Edie, Mageborn Eydreth Al Qadim, D.Farmer/C.Smith 8
4. Saafi, Al-Yaman Saafira, S.Gamble 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble R12
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 9
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(9, 4 NQ)  
1. SA-Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 36
2. RR-Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer 27
3. SD-Brodie, Fitzhugh Irresistible Brodie, L.Beisswenter 18
4. WH-DeDe, Summit Jomyr La Dorada, Dr.T.Miller/D.A.Miller 9
N. SA-Jamilah, Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, FCh, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman B12
2. Briston, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, A.Hall 9
3. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater F8
2. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Sandra Moore  
AH  Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley BIF  
SW  Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, FCh, M.Devine (150)
IW  Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford (142)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 09, 2014
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader +8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(4)  
1. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD B16
2. Mischa, Nickolai Khurik Wind Dancer, C.Stockton 12
3. Jolie, GCh,DC HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. 8
4. Lyra, Scheremetjew Lyra's Vega, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore R8
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 12
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 8
4. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty R8
2. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland B8
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 6
SALUKI Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. AH-Merlin, Ch Jolie Soothsayer, A.Treadaway 8
2. AH-Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, M.& R.Asselin +R40
2. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 30
3. Roo Paul, Snow Hill Mind At Work, S.Lenahan/S.Hughes DVM 20
4. GiGi, Ch Sportingfields GiGi At Windsong, J.Lavell/D.Butt 10
N. Tanner, Ch ApertureLongLessonGoUpThePlumcre, W.Brown  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune 30
3. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 20
4. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 10
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan F12
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Cindy VanVliet  
SA  Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman BIF  
BZ  Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD (149)
IG  Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone (137)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 09, 2014
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve R8
2. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, J.Lowther)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC,LCX, L.Reeve B20
2. Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes 15
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 10
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 5
N. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Wren, Kennebec'sResonantEchoesOfThePas, A.& J.Bronneck/M.McIlhenney R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 5
N. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, FCh,SC, L.& L.Andrews  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson R8
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson B8
2. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,SC,CD, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravani/E.English DVM 20
2. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher +15
3. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark 10
4. WH-Nugget, Isen Run For The Gold, K.& P.Dean 5
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Rockwell  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones R24
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean 18
3. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 12
4. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, K.& P.Dean 6
N. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum  
Field Champion(14, 1 NC)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja B40
2. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner 30
3. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 20
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(4)  
1. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM R16
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 12
3. Bindi, Pipers Tjej Bindi Jewel, SC, B.& E.Fuller 8
4. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, SC, K.& P.Dean 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 09, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 42
20th Anniversary Lure Coursing Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B4
BASENJI Judges: Sandra Moore, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Grendel, OxotaRiverrunMonster Mash Avalon, J.J.Moore/L.Abordo F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. GyRo, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore B8
2. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas+Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock F8
2. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC,RN, K.Smith DVM 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(6)  
1. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver B24
2. Marco, EirianPadraicBrieQuickDraw Marco, M.Dentino 18
3. Trish, Eirian'sQuickfireTrishO'Tailstor, F.Abrams/R.Coen 12
4. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford +6
N. Becca, EirianPadraicBrieQuietTime Becca, M.Dentino  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion NumberNine, A.& B.Salm B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Kent Standeford  
Open(5)  
1. (Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble)  
2. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 15
3. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 10
4. Saafi, Al-Yaman Saafira, S.Gamble 5
N. Edie, Mageborn Eydreth Al Qadim, D.Farmer/C.Smith  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R12
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 9
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb B8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Jamilah, Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 12
2. SA-Icee, El Baz Jaj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 9
3. SA-Rafi, Raphael "Rafi" Colatruglio, K.Colatruglio 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, FCh, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Sandra Moore, Kent Standeford  
Open(6)  
1. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long F24
2. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman 18
3. Briston, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, A.Hall 12
4. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater +6
N. Puck, Deco Jomyr Et Tu Brute, T.Miller MD  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater B24
2. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 14, 2014
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard R12
2. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 9
3. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B12
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water F12
2. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B12
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 9
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B16
2. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
3. Mnemo, DC Hera's Memory Aide, SC, E.Miller/S.Bartel 8
4. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff'sSpiceItUpANotch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, SC,RN,CGC, D.& B.Collins B12
2. Dezi, Ivorymoon'sDestinationUnknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R12
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Gary Runyan, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 8
2. IB-Boots, AlikiNotanuff'sRed,White&Wonderf, R.& C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez B8
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dean Wright  
Open(9)  
1. Gleny, Th Run Gleny Run, T.Holmgren B36
2. Lizzy, Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, K.Couch 27
3. Doc, Krisdan's Love Dr., K.Couch 18
4. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Runyan 9
N. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill +R12
2. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 9
3. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
WH  Gleny, Th Run Gleny Run, T.Holmgren BIF  
IB  Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes (77)
SA  Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case (77)
SW  Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez (60)
AH  NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson (55)
TOP


CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 15, 2014
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 22
1st Fun Trial

BORZOI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Echo, KenaiEchoOfADreamVBucksilver, N.Reynolds B
2. Katie, Kenai'sAsTimeGoesBy V Bucksilver, N.Reynolds/M.Rowton  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund R
2. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, SGRC5,SORC,SOR,NA,OAJ,DF, J.& G.Behrens  
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund  
4. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat B
SINGLES Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Watson, Endeavors Happy Hour At Taliesin, L.De Mille/L.Stewart  
3. SW-Banzai, UKC Ch Elessar's Banzai Pipeline, CGC, K.Hawkins/L.Silvestri  
2. BZ-Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe  
4. BZ-Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe  
N. WH-Kirby, Bohem Final Act, M.McCown/B.Bengston  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire B
2. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart  
3. Willow, Summit Zafara Aristocat, M.McCown  
No Best in Field  
TOP


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Nov 15, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 74

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RN,OA,OAJ,RATN, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli 12
3. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli 8
4. Lightning, Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B20
2. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 15
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 10
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B20
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 9
3. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris R20
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern F8
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski +6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks +B28
2. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 21
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 7
N. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 12  
2. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 9
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, M.Burch 21
3. Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 14
4. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 7
N. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja +R40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke BIF  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (74)
WH  Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons (73)
SA  Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps (73)
IG  Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander (72)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RN,OA,OAJ,RATN, C.Kirchmeyer (71)
TOP


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Nov 16, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 71

BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 9
DIS. Guinevere, Ivywild Caelestis, K.& W.Johnson  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller F12
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall +B16
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 9
3. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt R16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 8
4. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Don White  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf 9
3. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B32
2. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 24
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II +16
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 8
N. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery +R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. RR-Sioux Soo, Ch Heatheridge I Smell Trouble, P.Mauritho 12
2. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder  9
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell R20
2. Lily, Spellbound Lil Bit Of Something, T.Bankstahl 15
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 5
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser B40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 20
4. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(2)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall BIF  
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke (75)
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks (75)
GH  Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson (74)
WH  Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser (50)
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine (10)
TOP


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 22, 2014
Cellina, TX
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard B8
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh F8
2. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Open(3)  
1. Bling, Vyrtuous Ten Caret Stone, A.Stone/S.Chastain B12
2. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain 9
3. Kala, FC Vyrtuous Investing In The Future, SC, A.Miller 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Open(2)  
1. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown F8
2. Lisa Marie, Double Time's Love Me Tender, P.Arwood/K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Tank, Ch Appalachia Talisa Tariib, J.Price/P.Arwood 16
2. WH-Strider, Strider Of Clan Cortez, J.Cortez 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open(11)  
1. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Runyan B40
2. Lizzy, Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, K.Couch +30
3. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards 20
4. Gleny, FC Th Run Gleny Run, SC, T.Holmgren 10
N. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  
SW  Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez (159)
RR  Bling, Vyrtuous Ten Caret Stone, A.Stone/S.Chastain (155)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 22, 2014
Golden, CO
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ,TNN,NAC,NJC, G.Irani B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Molly, Tralen's Unsinkable Molly Brown, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Limited(1)  
1. Reno, Lochbay Lunar Eclipse AtTantara, B.Patterson/J.Tucker-Vanderberg 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open(3)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, SC,RN,CGC, D.& B.Collins B12
2. Ranzi, Rufaro'sHotFun In The Summertime, J.Taylor-Cousar 9
3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar R8
2. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 16
2. AH-Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan 12
3. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednarski 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open(4)  
1. Duck, Amberwind&Hamrya'sWinning Colors, S.Mallonee B16
2. Sprocket, Amberwind&hamrya'sMustBeABoldRul, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 12
3. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 8
4. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM2,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F12
2. Piper, GCh Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 9
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, LCM,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 22, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 32

BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Sara Lenahan  
Open(4)  
1. Fergie, GCh Taji Goes Platinum, C.& C.Shattuck R16
2. Judah, GCh Veramonte's Big River Judah, C.& C.Shattuck/L.Miller 12
3. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 8
4. Fancy, Ch Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nile, GCh Klassic's Rivers Edge, C.Shattuck B16
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort F12
2. Destiny, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.Kort 9
3. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B8
2. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Electra, Sunfire's Fierce Dark Storm, S.& S.Kort F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B24
2. Dona, Dona Del Solar De Tara, P.Mutchek/M.Arias 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez R24
2. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey B12
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 9
3. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall B16
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 12
3. Roo Paul, Snow Hill Mind At Work, S.Lenahan/S.Hughes DVM 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry R12
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 9
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 23, 2014
Celina, TX
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Jack Downing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh F8
2. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
BORZOI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Trinity, MielikkiKalabriaRiverRunDarkDest, K.Todd B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Open(3)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain B12
2. Bling, Vyrtuous Ten Caret Stone, A.Stone/S.Chastain 9
3. Kala, FC Vyrtuous Investing In The Future, SC, A.Miller 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case F4
SINGLES Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Strider, Strider Of Clan Cortez, J.Cortez 16
2. SA-Tank, Ch Appalachia Talisa Tariib, J.Price/P.Arwood 12
3. SW-Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Hiptobesquare, V.Frey 8
4. WH-Andy, KaprhysAndYourLittleDog2+Pinewoo, Dr.M.A.Armbruster-Smith 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open(9)  
1. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Runyan F36
2. Dusty, Dusty III, F.Cortez 27
3. Gleny, FC Th Run Gleny Run, SC, T.Holmgren 18
4. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez 9
N. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 23, 2014
Golden, CO
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan +9
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ,TNN,NAC,NJC, G.Irani F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. Molly, Tralen's Unsinkable Molly Brown, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Limited(1)  
1. Reno, Lochbay Lunar Eclipse AtTantara, B.Patterson/J.Tucker-Vanderberg 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro B4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Romeo, Amberwind & Hamrya's Flying Solo, S.Mallonee/Peter Sorensen 12
2. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 9
3. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(5)  
1. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee +B20
2. Sprocket, Amberwind&hamrya'sMustBeABoldRul, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 15
3. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 10
4. Ace, Amberwind&Hamrya'sSpectacularBid, S.Mallonee 5
N. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peppercorn, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, LCM,SC, J.& S.Mallonee F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 23, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Fergie, GCh Taji Goes Platinum, C.& C.Shattuck B8
2. Judah, GCh Veramonte's Big River Judah, C.& C.Shattuck/L.Miller 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.Kort F16
2. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Echo, Sunfire's Celtic Beast, L.Schlimmer 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Electra, Sunfire's Fierce Dark Storm, S.& S.Kort F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez R20
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey B12
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 9
3. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso F8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
WHIPPET Judges: Susan Kort, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall B12
2. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry F8
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 11
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund F12
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 9
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B4
SINGLES Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, LCM, B.Franklin 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 8
4. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 4
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin B16
2. Nuri, DC Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, RN,SC,CGC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 12
3. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 8
4. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin R16
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 12
3. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 8
4. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 4
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 28, 2014
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 40

BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(2)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F8
2. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RN, L.Hayes B16
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 8
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B12
2. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver 9
3. Trish, Eirian'sQuickfireTrishO'Tailstor, F.Abrams/R.Coen 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt R8
2. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B24
2. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 18
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 6
N. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, FCh,SC, L.& L.Andrews  
Veteran(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B24
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  4  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons +B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser F24
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 18
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 12
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 28, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 17

BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor'sGoodtimeCharlieGotTheBlues, J.Brader B16
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole B4
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Picasso, Cool Run Pablo Picasso, M.& E.Wismer 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, FCh, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer R16
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 12
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SA  Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver BIF  
SW  Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, FCh, L.E.Kohler (70)
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2014
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 11

GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B12
2. MiMi, GCh Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 9
3. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B8
2. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones 6
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(5)  
1. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller B20
2. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 15
3. Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, J.Minor/R.Place 10
4. Basheer, Arabesque Basheer Of Corsair, D.Rask/A.O'Leary 5
N. Jordie, Zia Royal Flush, D.Rask/A.O'leary  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
RR  Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis BIF  
SD  Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato (73)
SA  Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller (72)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. (Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund)  
2. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 9
3. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks B4
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn B16
2. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin 12
3. Nuri, DC Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, RN,SC,CGC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar +8
4. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F16
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 12
3. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 8
4. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 4
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 29, 2014
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 52

BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F16
2. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar 8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach +F24
2. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RN, L.Hayes 18
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 12
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 6
N. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B12
2. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver 9
3. Trish, Eirian'sQuickfireTrishO'Tailstor, F.Abrams/R.Coen 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt R12
2. Vivian, KacelaBarnwood Lively Perfrmance, L.Fleming/J.Ohrnberger 9
3. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr/M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B28
2. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 21
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT, J.Teamer 7
N. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 15
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
3. WH-Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, L.Keyser 6
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Jonah, Peppertree Brnwd HawaiianHoliday, M.Graham/L.Fleming B4
Field Champion(10)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
WH  Jonah, Peppertree Brnwd HawaiianHoliday, M.Graham/L.Fleming (77)
BZ  Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas (76)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 29, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
Region 8 Invitational Day 1

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver +B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole B8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B28
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone +21
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 14
4. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 7
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper B8
2. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC,ORC, J.Price 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill R8
2. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cami, Ch Brankeshire Celtic Ice, SC,CD,RA, D.Murray B4
SINGLES Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 8
2. SA-Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards F36
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray +27
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 9
N. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2014
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 9

BORZOI Judge: Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Matilda, RiverrunOxotaWaltzingMitildaAval, SC,CGC, K.SmithDVM/L.Abordo/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King B8
2. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B4
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(4)  
1. Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, J.Minor/R.Place B16
2. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 12
3. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 8
4. Dhabi, Abaqero Kineahora Dhabi, F.Zeller-Pohle/A.Vigneri 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 10
39th Annual Turkey Run
CE,IG & SW Specialties

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund +F8
2. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund B8
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, LCM, B.Franklin B16
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 8
4. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 4
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
39th Annual Turkey Run
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn B12
2. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard +F20
2. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 15
3. Nuri, DC Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, RN,SC,CGC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 10
4. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 5
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 30, 2014
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 47

BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Don White  
Veteran(1)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar +F16
2. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
3. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B20
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RN, L.Hayes 10
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 5
N. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open(2)  
1. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver B8
2. Trish, Eirian'sQuickfireTrishO'Tailstor, F.Abrams/R.Coen 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt R8
Field Champion(7)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 21
3. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 14
4. Iris, FC Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 7
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT, J.Teamer  
Veteran(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM   8  
2. WH-Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, L.Keyser 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser 10
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher B8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 30, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 32
Region 8 Invitational Day 2

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton B8
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 12
3. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 8
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty R12
2. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper 9
3. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC,ORC, J.Price 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill B12
2. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B28
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 21
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 14
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 7
N. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F8
No Best in Field  
Best in Regional Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton
Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 144
Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 146
Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper 147
Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 144
Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 148 BIE