Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 01, 2015 Cat Springs, TX Entry: 4 Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2015 Brooksville, FL Entry: 48
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2015 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 48
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2015 Omaha, NE Entry: 28
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2015 Emmett, ID Entry: 32
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 07, 2015 Leesburg, VA Entry: 33
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 07, 2015 Ayer, MA Entry: 40
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 07, 2015 Muncie, IN Entry: 56
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 07, 2015 Moreland, GA Entry: 21
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 07, 2015 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 23 The Hello Winter Trial
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Nov 07, 2015 Ethel, WA Entry: 41
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 08, 2015 Leesburg, VA Entry: 42
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 08, 2015 Ayer, MA Entry: 34
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 08, 2015 Muncie, IN Entry: 63
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 08, 2015 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 28 The Hello Winter Trial
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Nov 08, 2015 Ethel, WA Entry: 30
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 13, 2015 Chickasha,OK Entry: 23
METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 14, 2015 Canon, GA Entry: 51
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Nov 15, 2015 Canon, GA Entry: 37 C.O.Memorial Trophy
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2015 Leesburg, VA Entry: 43 Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational Co-hosted with CHAMP
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 21, 2015 McKinney, TX Entry: 46 Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2015 Golden, CO Entry: 21
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 22, 2015 Leesburg, VA Entry: 50 Region 8  2 Day Invitational Co-hosted with CHAMP
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 22, 2015 McKinney, TX Entry: 31
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 22, 2015 Golden, CO Entry: 18
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Italian Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 27, 2015 Evensville, TN Entry: 34
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 28, 2015 Evensville, TN Entry: 62 Region 7 Invitational
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 28, 2015 Florence, TX Entry: 37 Region 4 Invitational
Co-hosted by AAWC,AHCOA,& HAHA
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 28, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AUSTIN Nov 29, 2015 Florence, TX Entry: 20
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 29, 2015 Evensville, TN Entry: 42
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 29, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 35

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 01, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Phil Fullam, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B12
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, FCh,TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B24
2. Clara, Clara, M.Rodi 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng R24
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 18
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 12
4. Zia, GCh Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 6
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez F8
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B8
2. Optimus, Wynson's Optimum Thunder Paws, J.Switzer/J.Parker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B12
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey 9
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 6
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND   
Field Champion Flight A(0)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman 28
2. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 21
3. Cash, Mibre's Man In Black Legend, E.Osborne 14
4. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 7
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III +B36
2. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell 15
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Pebbles, HH Pebble Beach Baby, M.Hamilton 5
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R36
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 27
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 18
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 9
N. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III BIF  (154)
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM -149
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson -146
IG  Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid -141
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2015
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, UKC Ch,FC Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, SC, K.D.Ladick F8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nicolette, FC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RN,CGC, G.A.Duncan B16
2. Elan, Wild Hunt Belle-Epoque, SC, G.A.Duncan 12
3. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 8
4. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price R8
2. Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper B12
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B20
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 15
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
2. Tibr, Desperado PB Fierce Love At Feliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick 9
3. Eden, Aijalon Mosaic Garden, D.Feliciano/K.Allison 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown F32
2. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 24
3. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff 16
4. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 8
N. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B36
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 27
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 18
4. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 9
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown F8
2. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2015
Omaha, NE
Entry: 28
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine B8
2. Iris, Ravenna Jafinn Water Sprite, A.Smith 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nino, Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B12
2. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Beckett, Ch Harmony's Deja Brew, CGC, K.Rasmussesn/M.Scheffler 12
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 9
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Declan, Harmony's Gogh The Distance, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B28
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 18
3. Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi 12
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 6
N. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Erik, Echocreek Warburton Hot On The Trail, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli R28
2. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 21
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 14
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 7
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R8
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2015
Emmett, ID
Entry: 32
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B12
2. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B24
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 18
3. Loki, Aragorn Entel`echy, K.Gunn 12
4. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 6
N. Elessar, Aragorn N Gabriel Elessar Miracleman, C.& P.Howard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R16
2. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 12
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright 8
4. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders B16
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 8
4. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin F16
2. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 12
3. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B4
No Best in Field  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 07, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall B8
2. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 6
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B24
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader 12
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green B12
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 9
DIS. Lyra, Scheremetjew Lyra's Vega, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zephyr, Mahaba's Monkey Business, B.Davies R8
2. Aryton, DC Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC,CGC, R.& A.Frederick III 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty B8
2. Keira, CKC Ch Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall 4
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks R24
2. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown 18
3. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 12
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
N. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +B24
2. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 12
3. Tanner, Ch Aperture LongLesson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 8
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
BA  Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders BIF  (75)
BZ  Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green -74
AH  Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall -74
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 07, 2015
Ayer, MA
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, Evensong's I Can't Wait To Be King, M.Trifiro/D.Lake/C.Harker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore R12
2. Cassie, DC Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton B20
2. Mindy, Toris' My Two Cents of Nashira, C.Torchia 15
3. Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack 10
4. Candi, GCh Shabanni's Candi Is Dandi, SC, B.Johnson 5
N. Savannah, Shabani's Savannah Of Indaba, B.Johnson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood R8
2. Sabah, FC Excaliber's Blink of An Eye, SC, W.& K.Harvey/A.Michnowicz 6
SALUKI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Zella, Shabani's Zany Zella Of Rocky Ridge, Cote/Telushin/Johnson/Stammel 40
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 30
3. Itsa, Itsa Spearfish, M.Clark 20
4. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 10
N. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson F20
2. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian 15
3. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 10
4. Brendan, Ch Starline's Kiss Of Reign, D.Lynch 5
N. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B20
2. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 15
3. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 10
4. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, FCh, M.Simon/S.Keane  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
PH  Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange BIF  (75)
SA  Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova -74
RR  Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton -73
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 07, 2015
Muncie, IN
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Cagney, CCB,CCM,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,MC, L.Reeve 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC,BN, B.Stephenson B8
2. (Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F4
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner/A.Martin 30
3. Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Fling, Uch Debmar First Fling Of Lanruvi, ARX,MXJ,DS, D.Borton 10
N. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney  
Open Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, ARX, F.& B.Hearley +F40
2. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 20
4. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski 10
N. Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus B40
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker +F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SA  Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost BIF  (79)
WH  Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus -78
SD  Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC,BN, B.Stephenson -77
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks -77
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 07, 2015
Moreland, GA
Entry: 21
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith B36
2. Katie, A Cappella, J.& L.Parker 27
3. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook 18
4. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 9
N. Whiskey, Summerwind Double Aged, M.Kitson  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch R12
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, LK's Gemini, C.Cook F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Winston, CR Primeminister, W.Bright 24
2-3. Kai, Kells Wild Kai, K.Fidler 15
2-3. Ace, Ivy League Ariel Ace At Winds, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman 15
4. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker 6
N. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson  
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 07, 2015
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 23
The Hello Winter Trial
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B4
BORZOI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Whiskey, River Run Avalon Whiskey In The Jar Oxota, K.Suhrenbrock/K.Smith DVM F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Valinor's Circuit De Monaco AT Riverrun, FCh,SC,RN, K.Smith DVM B8
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk B4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn B12
2. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 9
3. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sir Vivor, Ramij Mufasa Ibn Amani, T.Vogelsang F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Brodie, Fitzhugh Irresistible Brodie, L.Beisswenger 12
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn B12
2. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard 9
3. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, M.& K.Slater 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater F16
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 12
3. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 8
4. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Nov 07, 2015
Ethel, WA
Entry: 41
BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble B8
2. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Skoot, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R12
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 9
3. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel B8
2. Carmen, GCh Thistledown's Scandalous Woman, SC, T.Trikosko/D.Sweet-Gugel/D.Hart 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fortune, Logos In God We Trust, S.Evans/S.Phillips/J.Goin R8
2. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B20
2. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 15
3. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman 10
4. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 5
N. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling  
SALUKI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B12
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Persia, Tigris Jidda Persian Turquoise, J.Trefonas F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 12
2. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 9
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris B24
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 12
3. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg R24
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 12
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 6
N. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett B12
2. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 9
3. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R8
2. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, FCh,SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel BIF  (80)
SW  Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris -77
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -77
BA  Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble -76
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -74
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 08, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall B20
2. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 15
3. Grayson, Exquisite Beaujon's Stellar Night, T.Wedlake 10
4. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall 5
N. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall  
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B24
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 12
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
DIS. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B12
2. Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green 9
3. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alinea, Intrigue's Legendary Five Star Expression, S.Morrill/A.Frederick B12
2. Kato, Kimanis, P.Morales 9
3. Aryton, DC Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC,CGC, R.& A.Frederick III 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Keira, CKC Ch Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Mischa, Nickolai Khurik Wind Dancer, C.Stockton 8
2. Never, Exquisite's Never Ending Elation, B.Peregoy/B.A.,D,& H.Hall 6
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown B36
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 27
3. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 18
4-5. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 4
4-5. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna R20
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture LongLesson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 15
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 5
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith R8
2. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Beverly Griffith  
RR  Alinea, Intrigue's Legendary Five Star Expression, S.Morrill/A.Frederick BIF  (156, 157)
AH  Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall (156, 154)
IG  Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone (156, 116)
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 08, 2015
Ayer, MA
Entry: 34
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack B8
2. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
SALUKI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova B4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 40
2. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 30
3. Sage, Golden Hill's Kachina, A.& C.Mero 20
4. George, Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 10
N. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero  
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam F24
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 18
3. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 12
4. Briar, Hamrya's Briar Rose, E.Overly 6
N. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B20
2. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 15
3. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 10
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
RR  Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack BIF  (100)
PH  Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange -99
SA  Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova -97
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 08, 2015
Muncie, IN
Entry: 63
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard F8
2. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette F20
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 15
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 10
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC,BN, B.Stephenson +B8
2. (Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. John Carter, Carrillo Cartel, K.Ballas 12
2. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 9
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm B40
2. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner/A.Martin 30
3. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney 20
4. Fitz, Rusalka It's In His Kiss, S.Baldwin 10
N. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Open Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Aiden, Shannon Down Ball Of Fire, WRCH,ORC, J.Blackwood F40
2. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 30
3. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones 20
4. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F40
2. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r Of Bluenote, FCh, G.Burrus 30
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 20
4. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, ARX, F.& B.Hearley 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kenny, FC Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F12
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 08, 2015
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 28
The Hello Winter Trial
AFGHAN HOUND   
Open Flight A(0)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cinnamon, Coburn's Fire In The Sky, P.Shaw B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Valinor's Circuit De Monaco AT Riverrun, FCh,SC,RN, K.Smith DVM F8
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, FCh,TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cagney, Cindy's Enduring Love Of Cagney, C.Naumann Pastorello B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk B4
SALUKI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn B16
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 8
4. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 4
WHIPPET Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, M.& K.Slater B16
2. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard 12
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 8
4. Wrecker, Momentum's Reckless Heart, U.James/C.Austin 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater F12
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 6
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Nov 08, 2015
Ethel, WA
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble B16
2. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 12
3. Skoot, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 8
4. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B8
2. (Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison)  
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 12
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles R8
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B20
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 15
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 10
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett R16
2. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, D.Salts 12
3. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias 8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, FCh, D.Salts B12
2. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, FCh,SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel BIF  (78)
BA  Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, SC, A.Noble -77
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg -77
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -74
RR  Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman -73
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 13, 2015
Chickasha,OK E
Entry: 23
BASENJI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, FCh,MC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, Ch Resolute's Patrick Flynn Jedawn, SC, K.Hunt DVM/C.Hunt B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B8
2. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity Riokin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders B8
2. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC, A.Reed B36
2. Sterling, FC Belaya Sterling Silver, MC, J.Sayre 27
3. Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 18
4. Hazel, Ch Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany, J.Knutson/L.Rice 9
N. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Charles Roberts  
IB  Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes BIF  (149)
WH  Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC, A.Reed -145
SW  Luna, Allagante Luminosity Riokin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders -144
METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 14, 2015
Canon, GA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sender, K-C Windsheer Send Her My Love, S.Parker/K.Parks B24
2. JD, GCh Windsheer K-C Thinks My Tractor's Sexy, S.Harmon/K.Parks/L.Lanier 18
3. Wheels, K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 12
4. Vegas, K-C Windsheer Sin City Cabaret, CD, A.Griffin 6
N. Hooker, FC K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Journey, Ch Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier F8
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rumor, FTH Rumor Has It, S.Garrick B12
2. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick 9
3. Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez B16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 12
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz R8
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez F16
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks R16
2. Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Dos Equis, Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Phoenix, Venus' Chase The Rabbit, D.& Kasey Parks 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judges: Eddie Kominek, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butters At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 8
WHIPPET Judges: Eddie Kominek, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Fancee, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper B40
2. Nixie, HH Whiskey In The Jar, SC, Leah Lanier 30
3. Bea, GCh,DC Cherche Bearfoot Hooker, SC, Durance-Watkins/McNalty/Latimer 20
4. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, SC, L.Lanier 10
N. Ginger, Cherche' Hycks Hollow Kiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim +R28
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 21
3. Amos, Free Flight Ableaim Absolut Of Cali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 14
4. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, FCh,OTRM,SC,ARX,GRC,TRP4, Tammy Bennett 7
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Elaine McMichael  
WH  Fancee, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper (78, 78)
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks BIF  (78, 79)
GH  Rumor, FTH Rumor Has It, S.Garrick -77
BZ  Sender, K-C Windsheer Send Her My Love, S.Parker/K.Parks -77
AH  Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek -76
IB  Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez -75
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Nov 15, 2015
Canon, GA
Entry: 37
C.O.Memorial Trophy
BORZOI Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sender, K-C Windsheer Send Her My Love, S.Parker/K.Parks B16
2. JD, GCh Windsheer K-C Thinks My Tractor's Sexy, S.Harmon/K.Parks/L.Lanier 12
3. Hooker, FC K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM +R12
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 9
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
DIS. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 12
3. Dos Equis, Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Phoenix, Venus' Chase The Rabbit, D.& Kasey Parks 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks F8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
WHIPPET Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butters At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks B40
2. Dora, Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, M.Ballard 30
3. Fancee, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper 20
4. Nixie, HH Whiskey In The Jar, SC, Leah Lanier 10
N. Ginger, Cherche' Hycks Hollow Kiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim R24
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 18
3. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, SC, L.Lanier 12
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 6
N. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, FCh,OTRM,SC,ARX,GRC,TRP4, Tammy Bennett  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
RR  Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks BIF  (155)
IB  Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM -153
GH  Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith -152
BZ  Sender, K-C Windsheer Send Her My Love, S.Parker/K.Parks -149
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 43
Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational Co-hosted with CHAMP
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall R12
2. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall 9
3. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B12
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders +B36
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 27
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 18
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 9
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski F8
DIS. Ziva, Mielikki Liason Officer Ziva David, R.McCartin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B8
2. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R20
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 10
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 5
N. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb B8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Prinz, Prinz A Twizt Of Purple Rain, S.Kayden 8
WHIPPET Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 18
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 6
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
No Best in Field  
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 21, 2015
McKinney, TX
Entry: 46
Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby B24
2. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks 18
3. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 12
DQ. Juan, Suni's OneTime Affair V Mazshalna, J.& L.Hicks/D.& V.Bates  
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard B12
2. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 9
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Garnet, Rose Hill Kachina Rough Cut At La Verite, R.Terry/H.Kemp R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B24
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. (Van Geaux, FC Rosehill Classic Photo, SC, S.Hogan)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto B8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lisa Marie, Double Time's Love Me Tender, P.Arwood/K.Overcash F8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Abbi, Doubletime's Bent Er Rih, A.Reilly/K.Overcash 20
2. Stetson, Whisperun Stetson, T.Tyner/K.Reed 15
3. Ya Ya, Appalachia's Ya Jameel, P.Arwood 10
4. Trey, GCh, DC La Verite Texas Hold'Em, SC, P.Hardy 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity Riokin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders R8
2. Bonfire, Del Sol Bonfire WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, FCh, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda B28
2. Hazel, Ch Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany, J.Knutson/L.Rice 21
3. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk 14
4. Dexter, D'Carlyn Slice Of Life, T.Tyner/K.Reed 7
N. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC,BN,RA,CGC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk  
DQ. Jet, Devereux Flying High, K.Salyers  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Olive, DC Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R16
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 12
3. Jack, Emeralds Golden Bear, SC, K.Salyers/Dr A.Sowders 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
GH  Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant BIF  (157)
SW  Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey -155
BZ  InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water -154
WH  Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda -152
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto -152
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case -151
AH  Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby -150
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2015
Golden, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. FiBee, Folly Quarters Windhunter, M.Rice B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brekka, Karontara's Brekka At Tantara, B.Patterson/K.Ozols F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 20
2. Siobhan, FC Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, SC, C.Day 15
3. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel Wild Abndon Rahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan 10
4. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 5
N. Freya, Echo Hounds Freya, Dr. D.Leitzel/J.Day  
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F4
No Best in Field  
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 22, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 50
Region 8  2 Day Invitational Co-hosted with CHAMP
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall B8
2. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan R4
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B36
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 27
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 18
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 9
N. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Bounce, Ch Silkenswift Bounce Into First Dawn, FCh,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R20
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
4. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 5
N. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 10
4. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 5
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Tubila'N Aeolus Just Dream On, S.Waltman B8
2. Hickory, Tubila 'N Aeolus Where Dreams Begin, RN, S.Waltman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivy, Abbaio Glitterati, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy 12
2. Lettie, Gibbous-N-Fullmoons Drum Roll Please, M.Schnydre/D.Deacost 9
WHIPPET Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson R8
No Best in Field  
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 22, 2015
McKinney, TX
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Keyla, Komar's Strik'n Sylver, M.Roby B20
2. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks 15
3. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 10
4. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 5
N. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks  
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Basil, Fly'n Hi Manjidani of Kouga Basil, A.Baldwin/J.Coffill B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water R20
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown +F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Arends  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Juan, Suni's OneTime Affair V Mazshalna, J.& L.Hicks/D.& V.Bates 16
2. Strider, Strider Of Clan Cortez, J.Cortez 12
3. Ya Ya, Appalachia's Ya Jameel, P.Arwood 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity Riokin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders B8
2. Bonfire, Del Sol Bonfire WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, FCh, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez F12
2. Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 9
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander B12
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 22, 2015
Golden, CO
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. FiBee, Folly Quarters Windhunter, M.Rice B8
DIS. Draper, Folly Quarters Windcatcher, M.Rice  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brekka, Karontara's Brekka At Tantara, B.Patterson/K.Ozols R8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 20
2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 15
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 10
4. Siobhan, FC Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, SC, C.Day 5
N. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel Wild Abndon Rahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund B16
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 8
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 4
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 27, 2015
Evensville, TN
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick B12
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 9
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 6
BORZOI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maverick, Windrift Urban Cowboy, C.& M.Michalak R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 15
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher  
2. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher +B36
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 27
3. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 18
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM12,SC, M.& J.Libersher 9
N. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim  
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B12
2. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 9
3. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 16
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 8
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
N. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 9
3. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith +F20
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz 15
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 10
4. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 5
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 28, 2015
Evensville, TN
Entry: 62
Region 7 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick B12
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 9
3. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 6
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. JD, GCh Windsheer K-C Thinks My Tractor's Sexy, S.Harmon/K.Parks/L.Lanier R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden B8
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose +B12
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn R8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F8
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B8
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B12
2. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks B12
2. Dos Equis, Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks F12
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 9
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 16
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 8
4. Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher R4
Field Champion Flight A(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus B40
2. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r Of Bluenote, FCh, G.Burrus 30
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko Of Windridge, FCh, J.Burrus  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, FCh,WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus R12
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Kent Standerford  
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt BIF  (154)
RR  Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks -153
BA  Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell -153
GH  Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose -152
BZ  Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden -151
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 28, 2015
Florence, TX
Entry: 37
Region 4 Invitational
Co-hosted by AAWC,AHCOA & HA HA
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks F24
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 18
3. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 12
4. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 6
N. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris F4
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Basil, Fly'n Hi Manjidani of Kouga Basil, A.Baldwin/J.Coffill B12
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 9
3. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 6
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water R20
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ping Pirrung, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 8
4. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 4
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bonfire, Del Sol Bonfire WNS, S.Van de Water B8
2. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, FCh, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice B20
2. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk 15
3. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez 10
4. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC,BN,RA,CGC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 5
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, FCh, K.Couch/G.Runyan F12
2. Sports, FC Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, FCh,SC,ARX, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards 9
3. Lizzy, FC Krisdan's Lizzard Lips, FCh,SC, K.Couch 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Donna Richards  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto BIF  (145)
WH  Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice -143
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case -143
AH  Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris -139
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 28, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 16
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
N. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 18
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
N. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R8
2. Kato, Kimanis, P.Morales 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B12
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 9
3. Stella, Satori Stella, S.Viennas 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick R8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 18
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 12
4. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 6
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport F8
2. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, FCh,SC, A.Rapoport 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
RR  Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (75)
IG  Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone -65
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AUSTIN
Nov 29, 2015
Florence, TX
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby B24
2. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks 18
3. Roxie, DC Komar's Kiss'N Fire, MC,LCX, M.Roby 12
4. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 6
N. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris R4
BORZOI Judges: Tom Golcher, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B20
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bonfire, Del Sol Bonfire WNS, S.Van de Water B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey F4
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Richards, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk B16
2. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC,BN,RA,CGC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 12
3. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice 8
4. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Gary Runyan  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto BIF  (154)
AH  Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby -152
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
40th Annual Turkey Run
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.

Nov 29, 2015

Evensville, TN

Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick B12
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 9
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
BASENJI Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maverick, Windrift Urban Cowboy, C.& M.Michalak B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez B20
2. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 9
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas F8
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 8
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher F8
2. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM12,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher B4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 29, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B12
2. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 9
DIS. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer  
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B28
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 21
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 14
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
2. Amira, Haalah Vision Of Desert Princess, C.Spotts/M.Burdette 9
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark B20
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 15
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown 10
4. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 5
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture LongLesson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown R16
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 12
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
WH  Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark BIF  (152)
AH  Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton -148