Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 05, 2016 Ayer, MA Entry: 24
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2016 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 29
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 05, 2016 Fairburn, GA Entry: 13 ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Nov 06, 2016 Ayer, MA Entry: 29
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2016 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 15
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 12, 2016 Leesburg, VA Entry: 34
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 12, 2016 Brooksville, FL Entry: 47
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 12, 2016 Muncie, IL Entry: 63
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 12, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 39
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 13, 2016 Leesburg, A Entry: 28
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 13, 2016 Brooksville, FL Entry: 43
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 13, 2016 Muncie, IN Entry: 63
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 13, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 33
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2016 Chickasha, OK Entry: 32
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 19, 2016 McKinney, TX Entry: 21
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2016 Golden, CO Entry: 13
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 20, 2016 dMcKinney, TX Entry: 21
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 20, 2016 Golden, CO Entry: 14
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 56
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 25, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 43
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 24
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 26, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 60
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 26, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 32
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 27, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 55
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 19

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 05, 2016
Ayer, MA
Entry: 24
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie B24
2. Piper, Tji-Wara's Don't Pass Me By, J.Elliott/C.Well 18
3. Luella, Luella, P.Faust 12
4. Zella, Shabani's Zany Zella Of Rocky Ridge, Cote/Telushin/Johnson/Stammel 6
N. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinsey, GCh,DC Cu Liath Kininvie, SC,CGC, D.Gray/L.Kiaer B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel 8
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman R12
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman B28
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 21
3. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 14
4. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 7
N. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
PH  Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith BIF  (73)
SD  Kinsey, GCh,DC Cu Liath Kininvie, SC,CGC, D.Gray/L.Kiaer -71
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2016
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 29
BASENJI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nicolette, DC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RA,CGCA, G.A.Duncan B24
2. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling 9
3. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford R8
2. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R24
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 18
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling  
SALUKI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP,SC,CAA,RN,CGC, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCA,SC,RN, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante 12
2. Harlow, Deerpath Silver Screen Legend, C.Unangst 9
3. Hauttee, Bitterblue's Hot Toddy, CRX,ORC, V.Damant/L.Garwacki 6
WHIPPET Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. MrKEy, Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy, I.Matusz/J.Campo F12
2. Niven, Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, N.Jorczak 9
3. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant R16
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 12
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8
4. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak B16
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 9
3. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 6
No Best in Field  
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 05, 2016
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 13
ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook F24
2. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker 18
3. Ace, Ivy League Ariel Ace At Winds, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman 12
4. Brixey, Brazil, M.& E.Smith 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Sadie, Winds Becca's V-Max, K.Lorenzo/R.Meeks B8
2. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 6
SINGLES Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Shooter, CH Big Shooter, J.Pendergrass 12
2. Katie, A Cappella, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Sashi, Incalzando, C.Cook 6
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Nov 06, 2016
Ayer, MA
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, Evensong's I Can't Wait To Be King, M.Trifiro/D.Lake/C.Harker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NC)  
1. Luella, Luella, P.Faust B16
2. Piper, Tji-Wara's Don't Pass Me By, J.Elliott/C.Well 12
3. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton 8
4. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 12
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter B24
2. George, Phoebe Booth, P.Booth 12
3. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman 8
4. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman R24
2. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 18
3. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 12
4. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, FCh, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 6
N. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
PH  Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith BIF  (77)
RR  Luella, Luella, P.Faust -76
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOcIATION
Nov 06, 2016
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 15
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader +B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 4
BORZOI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B8
2. Nicolette, DC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RA,CGCA, G.A.Duncan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue +R12
2. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 9
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R12
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 9
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark B12
No Best in Field  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 12, 2016
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THDA,CGC, M.& S.Burton R16
2. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling 12
3. Nicolette, DC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RA,CGCA, G.A.Duncan 8
4. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling +R20
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath B8
2. Zeus, Aariel's Rock Of Jacmel, M.Laroche 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden +B12
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 8
2. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Luster, A.Andrews 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth R16
2. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger 12
3. Watkins, Kemar's In Your Wildest Dreams, B.L.Buck/A.Collins 8
4. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Gary Roush  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling BIF  (138)
RR  Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath -132
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -131
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 12, 2016
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B12
2. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 9
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 6
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, DC Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGCA,SC, C.& P.Neale B8
2. Max, Sylvan Dreamweaver, S.Steele 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, FC Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Knight, Greyhaven Fall Of Night @ Russian, L.Hough/M.Polsfuss/F.Vogel 36
2. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 27
3. Flip, Russian Darker Side Of The Moon, L. & M.Hough 18
4. B, Russian Bayou Bandit, L.Hough 9
N. Remington, Sylvan Circle Of Steele, S. & J. Steele  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry B40
2. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 15
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 10
4. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 5
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall R40
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 30
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Quattro, HH Heartland Maserati Quattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry BIF  (153)
SA  Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne -150
IB  Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo -149
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 12, 2016
Muncie, IL
Entry: 63
AZAWAKH Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden B24
2. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, SC, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 18
3. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 12
4. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 6
N. Sweets, KatZ Lonicera Starswift, J.Bobrowski  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar F8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar B24
2. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 12
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
N. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aspen, Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge, N.Kerr/L.Osborne/T.Kuntz B8
2. River, Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, S.& J.Greer 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Don White  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J. Basch 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer R4
SALUKI Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith F24
2. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 18
3. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
4. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6
N. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM  
DIS. Io, Kyleakin Eye Of The Storm, SC, B.Stephenson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B20
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 15
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 10
4. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 5
N. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson  
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Whistler, Shadow Run Whistler Mt, D.Syrja 24
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 18
3. Castle, Wildaire Castle On A Cloud, V.Reuter 12
4. Kazoom, Panache Above The Rest At Diablesse, M.A.Mattingly/P.Spinazzola 6
N. Xfinity, GCh Karob Sandstorm Future of Awesome, R.& K.Frost  
WHIPPET Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Open Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds B40
2. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Shilo, Vic's I Believe You'll Never Walk Alone, S.& P.Bea 20
4. Skylar, Isen Reach For The Sky, V.Reuter 10
N. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel R20
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 15
3. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, FCh, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 10
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 5
N. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, FCh, M.& J.Botzau  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cruiser, Uch Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, FCh,SC, M.A.Mattingly F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
IW  Aspen, Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge, N.Kerr/L.Osborne/T.Kuntz BIF  (75)
WH  Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds -74
SA  Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost -73
RR  Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks -73
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 12, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magi, Ch Jadaka Meisterhaus A Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella +B16
2. Valkyrie, Coverdale's Valkyrie At Zanoza, L.A.Duncan-Burge 12
3. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 8
4. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Connor, DC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, FCh,SC, S.Simmons-Gamble F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn +F20
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 15
3. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 10
4. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 24
2. Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer 18
3. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 12
4. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 6
N. Katie, Harp Of Rassilon In Concert, J.Picker/H.Jorgensen  
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman R16
2. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman 12
3. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CRX,OTR,ARX, M.& K.Slater 8
4. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley B28
2. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 21
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, FCh, B.& F.Hearley 14
4. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 7
N. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Sandra Moore  
BZ  Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella BIF  (153)
SA  Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones -150
AH  Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley -146
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 13, 2016
Leesburg, A E
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling B20
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green R8
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. (Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden)  
2. (Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden)  
3. (Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Luster, A.Andrews R8
2. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B8
2. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling BIF  (74)
RR  Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland -73
CE  Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents -72
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -72
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASsOCIATION
Nov 13, 2016
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B16
2. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 12
3. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 8
4. Zia, GCh Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt F4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pico, DC Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGCA,SC, C.& P.Neale +B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, FC Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh,DC Regal Tolerton's Luminara Unduli For Bindudra, MC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 28
2. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 21
3. Remington, Sylvan Circle Of Steele, S. & J. Steele 14
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 7
N. Echo, Ghazir Amgar Al Djiibaajah, O. & X.Decollogne  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry R16
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 12
3. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 8
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 4
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 30
3. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 20
4. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
SA  Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer BIF  (149)
IB  Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo -147
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 13, 2016
Muncie, IN
Entry: 63
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski +B24
2. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, SC, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 18
3. Spirit, UKC Ch Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, A.Hoffman/J.Bobrowski 12
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar B28
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar R28
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 21
3. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 14
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 7
N. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aspen, Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge, N.Kerr/L.Osborne/T.Kuntz B8
2. River, Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, S.& J.Greer 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Laurie Soutar, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Ian Davies  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J. Basch 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer R4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith R12
2. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM 9
3. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B28
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 21
3. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 14
4. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 7
N. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb  
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Kazoom, Panache Above The Rest At Diablesse, M.A.Mattingly/P.Spinazzola 20
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Xfinity, GCh Karob Sandstorm Future of Awesome, R.& K.Frost 5
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds +F40
2. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman 30
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 20
4. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, SC, K.& P.Dean 10
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel B40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 21
3. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, C.Brunkow DVM 14
4. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 7
N. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM R12
2. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, SC, K.& P.Dean 9
3. Cruiser, Uch Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, FCh,SC, M.A.Mattingly 6
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 13, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. (Dice, Avalon RiverRun Idle Dice Runtuff, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Suhrenbrock)  
2. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 15
3. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 10
4. Valkyrie, Coverdale's Valkyrie At Zanoza, L.A.Duncan-Burge 5
DIS. Pickle, Avalon Runtuff Pickleback, S.Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Connor, DC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, FCh,SC, S.Simmons-Gamble B20
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer B8
2. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn B16
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Rafi, Raphael "Rafi" Colatruglio, K.Colatruglio 8
DIS. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn F16
2. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 12
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem Dei SM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 8
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman B16
2. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CRX,OTR,ARX, M.& K.Slater 12
3. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn R12
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 6
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2016
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, FCh,MC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water F8
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B16
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B12
2. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Derby, Ch Wynsyr Karista Trifecta At Jomyr, Dr A.T.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Ivorymoon's Marvel "S" Wolverine, J.& B.Wood/S.Hartwig 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Jillian, Shamasan Travlin' The Road Less Traveled, T.Schwartzman/W.Hodges R40
2. DeDe, Ch Summit Jomyr La Dorada, SC, Dr.T.Miller/D.A.Miller 30
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 20
4. Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 10
N. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett B40
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
IB  Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes BIF  (150)
SW  Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders -148
RR  Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade -147
SA  Derby, Ch Wynsyr Karista Trifecta At Jomyr, Dr A.T.Miller -132
WH  Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett -120
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 19, 2016
McKinney, TX
Entry: 21
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. PJ, Ch Perfect Syn d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kia, Ch Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC,CM, J.Gates/P.Qualls F8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
SALUKI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Walker, Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 28
2. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 21
3. Quinni, Empyrman Autumn Equinox, R.L.Shell 14
4. Athena, Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, A.Isek 7
N. Ghitana, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Playing With Fire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed B20
2. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC,THD,CGC, A.Reed 15
3. Pyro, Shannon Down Spreads Like Wild Fire, N.Amandola/S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Benji, Silhouette's Breaking The Silence, S.Cooper/A.Dupree 5
N. Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Dr. Judith Newton  
WH  Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed BIF  (158)
CE  Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls -152
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case -152
SW  Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey -143
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2016
Golden, CO
Entry: 13
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, HPK Tropaco Ndorre Piece Of Cake, M.& L.Christoff R8
2. Rebel, Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Shumba, Cimarron's Stetson, SC,CA, D.Taylor/C.Starr R4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B4
No Best in Field  
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 20, 2016
dMcKinney, TX
Entry: 21
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B12
2. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
3. PJ, Ch Perfect Syn d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kia, Ch Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC,CM, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
SALUKI Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Barriy, Appalachia's Barriy Ghajariy Castlebay, P.Arwood 24
2. Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I Go Again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. Quinni, Empyrean Autumn Equinox, R.L.Shell 12
4. Solo, Appalachia Talisa Asaalah, P.Arwood/L.Southworth/S.Jackson 6
N. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, FCh, V.Frey  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey B12
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Gilda, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Light Up The Sky, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
Dismissed In Runoff. Gilda, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Light Up The Sky, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC,THD,CGC, A.Reed B12
2. Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola 9
3. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 6
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 20, 2016
Golden, CO
Entry: 14
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rebel, Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar F8
2. Lincoln, HPK Tropaco Ndorre Piece Of Cake, M.& L.Christoff 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 16
2. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel Wild Abndon Rahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan 12
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.Nelson-Wong 8
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC Perfections Lets Make It Legal At Bakhu, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kito, GCh,DC Bushbabies Tiger's Eye In The Congo, SC,RATO,RATI,CAA, C.Langford B4
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roman, FC Val-Thor Golightly Centurion, SC, B.De La Rosa/M.Zobel B12
2. Holly, FC Katushka's Breakfast At Tiffanys At Val-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa 9
3. Bodie, Ch Morozovsa Rey Desertwinds Sierra Sirocco, SC,NR, W. & T. Merendini 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Joey, King Of Dreams D'Lea, L.& D.Myers/J.Gates 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers R12
2-3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW1, J.Hale/N.Wight 7
2-3. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 7
GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pearl, TK The Pearl, E.Cobleigh B12
2. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh 9
3. Rimy, Huzzah Hound Of Antrim, B.Gingles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B8
2. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, FCh,MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 15
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,MC,LCX,SORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 10
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 5
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pending.  
2. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 12
3. Wink, FC Mia Bakhu Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt 8
4. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Elwood, Lochbay Soul Man At Citadel, L.Randall/Joke T.Vandenberg 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, L.D'Antonio B12
2. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, MC,CGC,BN,RA,AX,AXJ,THD, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling 9
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. ShaakTi, FC Obi-Wans SM Jedi ShaakTi, SC,TT, S.Walls/M.Heddleston B28
2. Tsu-Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, SC,CA, J.&A.Taylor/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 21
3. Marzena, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Marzena, J. & A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 14
4. Safira, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Safira, J.&A.Taylor/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 7
N. Kenobi, FC Obi-Wan Jedi Ben Kenobi, SC,RN,CGCA, S.Wall/M.Heddleston  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. BJ, FC Obi-Wan SM Beyond The Fringe, CD,BN,RA,MC, S.Walls/M.Heddleston F8
2. Inara, Obi-Wan SM Starfyre Fringe, RN,SC,MC, S.Walls/M.Heddleston 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Summer, Ch Sadik RFR Summer Breeze, C.Chapman 12
2. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack 9
3. Qui-Gon Jinn, Obi-Wan SM Jedi Qui-Gon Jinn, J.Taylor/S.Walls 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Giselle, FC Vitesse Giselle, SC,ORC, P.Burlingame F28
2. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara 21
3. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 14
4. Dexter, Ch Summit Flight Of The Phoenix, Sc, B.& N.Crowle/S.Vernon 7
N. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden F4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 25, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, FC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Monkey, Coburn's Serenity Prayer, S.Moore F12
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B16
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar F12
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 9
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Polo Polo Polo Bleu, L.Goedecke B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Shelby, Hunter's Run Shelby, C.& R.Hunter 16
2. Roadie, Hunter's Run Roadrunner, R.Hunter 12
3. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
4. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM B20
2. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 15
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 5
N. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh,VFCh, C.& C.Lear R8
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Holly Hamilton  
GH  Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar BIF  (151)
RR  Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks -149
IG  Polo, Polo Polo Polo Bleu, L.Goedecke -15
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante B4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick B12
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B12
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda'sBurningActionWthLegendsOfTiogaKB, Dr.K.,K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 8
2. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 6
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. MrKEy, Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy, I.Matusz/J.Campo F8
2. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark B16
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 8
4. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VLCM,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R8
2. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
AH  Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante BIF  (75)
WH  Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark -74
RR  Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick -70
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 26, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 60
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lotus, FC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F16
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 12
3. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 8
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Monkey, Coburn's Serenity Prayer, S.Moore B16
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water R16
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R20
2. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 15
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez R20
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 15
3. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 10
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tassie, GCh,Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith B20
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Vrecka, kyleakin Corryvreakan, B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC,THDA, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R20
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 15
3. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 10
4. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 5
N. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum  
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 28
2. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 21
3. Apollo, Windbourne Gahazi of Siendo, H.& D.Brown 14
4. Roadie, Hunter's Run Roadrunner, R.Hunter 7
N. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B20
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 15
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 10
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown BIF  (81)
IB  Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz -78
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 26, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante B4
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zola, Intrigue's Affinity For Zola, D.& A. de Rosset F8
2. Bullitt, Mystic Isle's Aussie Silver Bullitt, J.Arvin 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith R8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda'sBurningActionWthLegendsOfTiogaKB, Dr.K.,K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 20
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman 15
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
4. Hauttee, Bitterblue's Hot Toddy, CRX,ORC, V.Damant/L.Garwacki 5
N. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick +B24
2. MrKEy, Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy, I.Matusz/J.Campo 12
3. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 8
4. Whist, Bluestreak Surreyhill Faro's Daughter At Mariner, L.Aiello/K.Lee 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, FCh, V.Damant R24
2. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank 18
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 12
4. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 6
N. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VLCM,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
WH  Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick BIF  (78)
BZ  Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski -76
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 27, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 55
BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F12
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water F12
2. Monkey, Coburn's Serenity Prayer, S.Moore 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B12
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F20
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 15
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz F20
2. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 10
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 5
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tassie, GCh,Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith +R12
2. Vrecka, kyleakin Corryvreakan, B.Stephenson 9
3. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B20
2. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC,THDA, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 15
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 10
4. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 5
N. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson  
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 16
2. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 12
3. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 8
4. Apollo, Windbourne Gahazi of Siendo, H.& D.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B20
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, R.Koerner/G.Zumach 15
3. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 10
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 5
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh,VFCh, C.& C.Lear R8
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown BIF  (79)
IB  Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz -78
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 19
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zola, Intrigue's Affinity For Zola, D.& A. de Rosset R8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty B16
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 8
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa B12
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa BIF  (75)
AH  Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante -74