Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  December 2011

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 03, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 51

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 03, 2011 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 26

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 04, 2011 Brooksville, FL     Entry: 49

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 04, 2011 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 35

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 10, 2011 Tallahasse, FL   Entry: 45

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 10, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 16

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 11, 2011 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 37

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 11, 2011 Cat Springs,TX   Entry: 15

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 26

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Dec 17, 2011 Decatur, TX      Entry: 40

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 19

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Dec 18, 2011 Decatur, TX      Entry: 29

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 66

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 67

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 30, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 24

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 90

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 54

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 31, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 31

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 99

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 71



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 03, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R8
2. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B8
2. Boogie, KC Windsheer'nVorel Boogie Fever, K.Parks/L.Gillespie 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons +B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,FC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Esme, GCh Kengali's Spirits R Zoomin' FM, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown F24
2. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 18
3. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 12
4. Verti, Venus'VerticordiaChangerOfHearts, D.Parks 6
N. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B24
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah B8
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(10)  
1. Easy, Ch Shaldra's Smarty Jones, SC, OTR, K.Sibinovic F40
2. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 30
3. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 20
4. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 10
N. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry B24
2. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 18
3. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 12
4. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, SC, L.Goedecke/TNT Kennels 6
N. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon F4
SINGLES Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic  
2.  IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez  
3.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
SA  Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah BIF  
BZ  Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp (149)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso (146)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (146)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,FC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (140)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 03, 2011
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(4)  
1. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler F16
2. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 12
3. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 8
4. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B20
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll 10
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 5
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser B8
2. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher +R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Steve Curry  
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig BIF  
RR  Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange (99)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 04, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 49

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt +B16
2. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Sally, Hot Shot, G.Solo B8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B28
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 21
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 14
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 7
N. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,FC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(3)  
1. Esme, GCh Kengali's Spirits R Zoomin' FM, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown B12
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 9
3. K.C., Roccridge Close To You, G.Crook 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(11)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello +B40
2. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic 30
3. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 20
4-5. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 5
4-5. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 5
Field Champion(6)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry F24
2. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 18
3. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, FCh, L.McKee 12
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 6
N. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, SC, L.Goedecke/TNT Kennels  
2.  AH  Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix  
3.  AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch  
4.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
N.  AH  Suede, Kramatir's Purple Suede, R.Hendrix  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
GH  Sally, Hot Shot, G.Solo BIF  
RR  Esme, GCh Kengali's Spirits R Zoomin' FM, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown (145)
WH  Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello (145)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (145)
AH  Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt (144)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,FC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (142)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 04, 2011
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit F16
2. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 12
3. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 8
DIS. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
2. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B20
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 10
4. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Limited(1)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser +R20
2. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 15
3. Minnie, Whispoorwill She's Country, T.Ankney/B.Henderson DVM 10
4. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 5
N. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher +B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels R8
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig (75, 75)
RR  Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange BIF  
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 10, 2011
Tallahasse, FL
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty F4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Tsu`Tey, Tsarytsin Lichtgeschwindigkeit, R.Blackstone B20
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 9
3. Toruk, Tsarytsin Letzte Schattierung, R.Blackstone 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry R20
2. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock 15
3. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 10
4. Zircon, Mayberry's Sparkling Zircon, FCh, P.Mayberry 5
N. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock  
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker F12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B28
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 21
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 14
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 7
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Bouska, Bouska El Hor, J.Smith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(5)  
1. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith R20
2. (Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello)  
3. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose AtDeco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso 10
4. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 5
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker B32
2. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 24
3. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, FCh, L.McKee 16
4. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 8
N. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens  
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Pamela Mayberry  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
BA  Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty BIF  
SA  Bouska, Bouska El Hor, J.Smith (147 )
DQ in BIF.  Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 10, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Tazi, Ch Sunflower's Sir Tazi, R.& P.Whipkey B4
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton B8
2. Birdie, Reignbeaus Bird Of A Feather, C.Najera 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Limited(3)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 12
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 9
3. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B4
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Tucker, Blackmoor Triumph Del Sol, S.McGowan  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
WH  Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch BIF  
SA  Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton (148)
CE  Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle (144)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 11, 2011
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov B20
2. Toruk, Tsarytsin Letzte Schattierung, R.Blackstone 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock R20
2. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock 15
3. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 10
4. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry 5
N. Zircon, Mayberry's Sparkling Zircon, FCh, P.Mayberry  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B28
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 21
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 14
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 7
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose AtDeco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso R16
2. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 12
3. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 8
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, FCh, L.McKee B24
2. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker 18
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael 12
4. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, LCM, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 6
N. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, FCh, C.& L.Rodesiler  
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(2)  
1.  BZ  Tsu`Tey, Tsarytsin Lichtgeschwindigkeit, R.Blackstone  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 11, 2011
Cat Springs,TX
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Tazi, Ch Sunflower's Sir Tazi, R.& P.Whipkey B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Krista Hunt, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin B4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton B8
2. Birdie, Reignbeaus Bird Of A Feather, C.Najera 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(3)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 12
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 9
3. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Paisley, Tonsina's Don't Pass Me By, A.& B.Smith B8
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander +6
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  BZ  Tucker, Blackmoor Triumph Del Sol, S.McGowan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Stargell F4
BORZOI Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(2)  
1. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson B12
2. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson R12
2. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
3. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh,GRC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, K.Pierson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh, K.& M.Pierson R4
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open(3)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch R12
2. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 9
3. Rondo, Bandiere's Some Beach, M.& P.Romig 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice B16
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 12
3. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee 8
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Dec 17, 2011
Decatur, TX
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. (Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
2. (Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock B24
2. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. Lagan, Svora Sonoma My Lagan Love, S.McFadden 12
4. Dulce, La Verite Nacogrouches, R.Terry 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs R16
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Terri, Aria's Texas Terror, FCh, R.Linck/R.Terry 8
4. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, FCh, S.Van de Water R8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(2)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Bella, Pupa Junior, SC, J.Gates 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 0
2. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Toni, DC Antoaneta Casia Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Xena, DC Jericho's Savage Amusement, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Limited(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 24
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 18
3. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 12
4. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta 6
N. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
DIS. Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander B8
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  GH  Bryton, Bryton, D.Johnston/M.Ramsey  
2.  BZ  Taiga, Aashtoria Svora Taiga Ice Queen, S.McFadden  
3.  SW  Fudge, Windnsatin Cruse Control, M.Childs/S.Van de Water  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee BIF  
WH  Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander (151)
PH  Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (148)
BZ  Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock (147)
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (1460
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 19

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B20
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
BASENJI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, K.Pierson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh, K.& M.Pierson R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Limited(2)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch  
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 10
4. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 5
N. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Dec 18, 2011
Decatur, TX
Entry: 29

BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(5)  
1. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock F20
2. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock +15
3. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 10
4. Rusty, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Flanncladh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 5
N. Dulce, La Verite Nacogrouches, R.Terry  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B20
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Terri, Aria's Texas Terror, FCh, R.Linck/R.Terry 8
4. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, FCh, S.Van de Water R8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Limited(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 24
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 18
3. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 12
4. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 6
N. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander B8
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Linda Stilwell  
Single(5)  
1.  SW  Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
2.  BZ  Shelby, Rosehill Shelby Cobra V Shiloh, FCh, C.Jordan  
3.  BZ  Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin R12
2. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin 9
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 6
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty R4
BORZOI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden B8
2. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn B8
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B8
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig R4
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II F24
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 18
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile R8
2. Jayda, Ch Shahtani Ivory Moon, L.May 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(12)  
1. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer +R40
2. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Ink, Resilience High Definition, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 20
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM5,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM2,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM +R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Gator, FC SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,SC,CR,NA,NAJ,NF, M.& J. Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 67

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin +R16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
3. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty B12
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden B8
2. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Sally, Hot Shot, G.Solo R8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B20
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 15
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 10
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve 5
N. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B24
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Evie, XO Eden, S.Miller R12
2. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 9
3. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B16
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Xena, FC WheatridgeKipenzi'sAlchemyAdvent, SC,CD,AX,OAJ, A.Jones/K.Weaver R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, SC, J.& C.Slattery +B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B28
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 21
3. Luc, Ch Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, FCh,CD,AX,AXJ,SC, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 14
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 7
N. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile R8
2. Jayda, Ch Shahtani Ivory Moon, L.May 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(5)  
1. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak B40
2. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim 15
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
4. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 5
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM5,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM2,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung R8
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,SC,CR,NA,NAJ,NF, M.& J. Libersher 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 30, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 24

BASENJI Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(4)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson B16
2. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 12
3. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 8
4. Rais, Horse And Hound Rais Tip, S.K.Foushee 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
WHIPPET Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F28
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 21
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 14
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 7
N. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Deann Britton  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano BIF  
WH  Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch (72)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (72)
IW  Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty (70)
BA  Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (68)
IG  Nico, Nico, G.Irani (67)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 90

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannah, S.Licata/L.Anderson B8
DIS. Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin F28
2. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites 21
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 14
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 7
N. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr  
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore B8
2. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Sally, Hot Shot, G.Solo R8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B24
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 12
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
N. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve  
Veteran(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour  
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Evie, XO Eden, S.Miller R12
2. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 9
3. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B16
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 12
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 8
4. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, SC, J.& C.Slattery 0
2. Junior, Ch Rokishoals Handsome Hound Dawg, AX,AXJ,RE, S.Tinch/D.Price 12
3. Xena, FC WheatridgeKipenzi'sAlchemyAdvent, SC,CD,AX,OAJ, A.Jones/K.Weaver 8
4. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II R28
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 21
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 14
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Luc, Ch Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, FCh,CD,AX,AXJ,SC, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile B20
2. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R20
2. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee 15
3. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 10
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 5
N. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(11)  
1. Ink, Resilience High Definition, I.English DVM/W.McCurry +R40
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 10
N. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 18
4. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 9
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM5,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM B40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,SC,CR,NA,NAJ,NF, M.& J. Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader F12
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 9
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(6)  
1. D'Ante, Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland F24
2. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 18
3. Victory, Kushinda'sSeeMeOnce,AlasVictory', K., Dr K., & K.Hefner/P.Weiland 12
4. Aliquippa, Kushinda'sCoursingCompositeWithi, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.Hefner/K.Hefner 6
N. Indy, SulawesiFortuneAndGloryOfYandisa, T.& J.PosnerC.& L.DemeryWelsh  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny B32
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 24
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 16
4. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 8
N. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Halo, Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, J.& S.Bannett B4
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(14, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, K.Fredericks +R40
2. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune +30
3. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 20
4. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 10
N. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 10
N. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune  
Veteran(3)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,MC,RN,OTRM2,CRX,JJ-R, M.J.Ronning R12
2. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, J.Ronning +9
3. Josephine, Ch Whippoorwill Mystic, SC,RN,CGC, A.Andrews/Dr B.Henderson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (146)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 31, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 15
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Open(5)  
1. Slider, Kinobi Norjon's Keen Ice, R.Peters-Campbell/M.Pearce B20
2. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 15
3. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 10
4. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson 5
N. Sunny Boy, Pickle Hill's Sunny Boy, T.Golcher/K C Thompson  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 9
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch +B4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F24
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 18
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 12
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 6
N. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Linda Scanlon  
WH  Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch BIF  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano (153)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (152)
BA  JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus (151)
IG  Nico, Nico, G.Irani (150)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (149)
RR  Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney (147)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 99

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannah, S.Licata/L.Anderson +B28
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R28
2. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin 21
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek 14
4. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 7
N. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns  
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr  
AZAWAKH Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Tsu`Tey, Tsarytsin Lichtgeschwindigkeit, R.Blackstone B32
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore R32
2. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock 24
3. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 16
4. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry 8
N. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock  
GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright F24
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve 12
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
N. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
Veteran(1)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez +B24
2. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 18
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(4)  
1. Evie, XO Eden, S.Miller R16
2. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 12
3. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault 8
4. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B20
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 15
3. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault 10
4. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 5
N. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Xena, FC WheatridgeKipenzi'sAlchemyAdvent, SC,CD,AX,OAJ, A.Jones/K.Weaver R12
2. Junior, Ch Rokishoals Handsome Hound Dawg, AX,AXJ,RE, S.Tinch/D.Price 9
3. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 6
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, SC, J.& C.Slattery B32
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart +24
3. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II 16
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
N. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol B12
2. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile 9
3. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 8
4. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim R40
2. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 30
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
N. Bella, Appraxin Bella Hafner, M.Hafner  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer 30
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 20
4. Ink, Resilience High Definition, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 10
N. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
Veteran(2)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung B40
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2011
Littlestown, PA 
Entry: 71

BASENJI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader F12
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 9
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller +R20
2. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell +15
3. Luthien, Silkenswift Luthien, K.Poniatowski 10
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,LCX,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 5
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(2)  
1. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta R8
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas +6
CHART POLSKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Aliquippa, Kushinda'sCoursingCompositeWithi, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.Hefner/K.Hefner F24
2. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +18
3. Indy, SulawesiFortuneAndGloryOfYandisa, T.& J.PosnerC.& L.DemeryWelsh 12
4. D'Ante, Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 6
N. Victory, Kushinda'sSeeMeOnce,AlasVictory', K., Dr K., & K.Hefner/P.Weiland  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny B36
2. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 27
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 18
4. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 9
N. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(12)  
1. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner +R40
2. (Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, T.Deluca/A.Tune)  
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 20
4. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys +10
N. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons  
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, SC, D.Hanna 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 10
N. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner  
Veteran(5)  
1. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz R20
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 15
3. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 10
4. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 5
N. Josephine, Ch Whippoorwill Mystic, SC,RN,CGC, A.Andrews/Dr B.Henderson  
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey  
2.  CP  Jade, Kosmos This Island Earth, L.Pinto  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing BIF  
BZ  Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,LCX,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green (76)
RR  Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny (76)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (75)
PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi (75)
TOP