Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2012 Trial Results
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  December 2012

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2012 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 26

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 30

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 01, 2012 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 48

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Dec 02, 2012 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 25

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 02, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 29

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 02, 2012 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 49

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 08, 2012 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 79
Region 7 Invitational

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 08, 2012 Shenadoah Junction, WV Entry: 30

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 08, 2012 Brenham, TX      Entry: 22

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 09, 2012 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 46

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 09, 2012 Shenadoah Junction, WV Entry: 29

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 09, 2012 Brenham, TX      Entry: 26

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 15, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 26

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 16, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 28

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 14

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 76

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 29, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 15

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 107

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 42

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 30, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 24

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 107

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 46

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 98

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 42



ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2012
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judges: Lenore Abordo, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B4
BORZOI Judges: Joel Brody, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Puzzle, Kirov Pulsatilla, B.Ewing 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Joel Brody, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nampa, DC DM Flag Of Our Fathers, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Dreq B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winston, Winston Augustus, SC, D.& S.Abbate B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Joel Brody, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis F4
SALUKI Judges: Joel Brody, Robert Place  
Open(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble B28
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 21
3. Saqr, Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 14
4. Dhabi, Abaqero Kineahora Dhabi, F.Zeller-Pohle/A.Vigneri 7
Field Champion(2)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Robert Place  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
SINGLES Judge: Robert Place  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. GH-Sonny, SuntigerFleetfieldGavilanColorad,, B.A.Gordon 16
2. GH-Mariska, Suntiger FleetfieldNizhoniOlivia,, B.A.Gordon 12
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2012
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall B8
2. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Andy, Sol Anvil, M.Cortez F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Circle, Finghin's Circle K, S.& E.McMichael 8
2. WH-Dina, Finghin's Sinclair, S.& E.McMichael 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B24
2. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 18
3. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 6
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello F32
2. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 24
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 16
4. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 8
N. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
GH  Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall BIF  
WH  Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry (155)
AH  Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt (152)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (151)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 01, 2012
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Prince William, Kominek's Hand Of The King, J.Martin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns R12
2. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, A.Midgarden B24
2. Parker, Teine India Ink, C.Canaday-Craft/A.Midgarden 18
3. Ava, GCh Teine Avalanche Glacier, SC, Dr.A.Midgarden 12
4. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler 6
N. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Kayla, DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 9
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps F28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps +14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons +B40
2. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 9
3. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 6
Field Champion(12)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(1)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Dec 02, 2012
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. (Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson B8
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. MiMi, Suntiger Mariposa, E.Thompson R8
2. Cinder, Ch Huntington's Cinderella, CDX,RE,SC, L.Drew 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Glory, DC DM Jolie Noir, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Proctor B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Winston, Winston Augustus, SC, D.& S.Abbate R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis F4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble R12
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wist, GCh,DC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR,CGC, J.Garth B8
2. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(6, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. GH-Ellie, Suntiger Fleetfield Bella, L.Drew/E.Summerhill/P.G.Burnham 20
2. SA-Boo, Sacre Tyana Bouddicca, T.& M.Stoner 15
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
SA  Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt BIF  
RR  Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis (133)
BZ  Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson (132)
IW  Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty (132)
SD  Wist, GCh,DC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR,CGC, J.Garth (131)
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody (105)
GH  Glory, DC DM Jolie Noir, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Proctor (55)

TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 02, 2012
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch B8
DIS. Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith  
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR,SC, L.Spiers B8
2. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah B8
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. RR-Trace, Mazari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 12
2. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 9
3. WH-Dina, Finghin's Sinclair, S.& E.McMichael 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Susan Kort  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry +B20
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry +15
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 10
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 5
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia F24
2. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 18
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael 12
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 6
N. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gertrude Hinsch  
GH  Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo BIF  
WH  Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry (71)
SA  Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah (71)
AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch (68)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 02, 2012
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 49

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Prince William, Kominek's Hand Of The King, J.Martin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns R12
2. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Parker, Teine India Ink, C.Canaday-Craft/A.Midgarden F20
2. Ava, GCh Teine Avalanche Glacier, SC, Dr.A.Midgarden 15
3. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 10
Veteran(1)  
1. Wee, BorzoiRomanovsKeeperFromTheSky, D.Tomyka/V.Beltran B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1.Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Kayla, DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 9
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps +B28
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Dorian, Gentilhomme Du Grand Fresnoy, D.Tomayko 12
2. Dante, Dante Alighieri Of Witchhaus, D.Tomayko 9
3. Moss, Irulan's Spanish Moss, A.Rapoport 6
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport R8
2. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 6
Field Champion(13)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Small  
RR  Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill BIF  
PH  Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke (93)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 08, 2012
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 79
Region 7 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Carly, DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks R12
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 9
3. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder R8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B8
2. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall F8
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, SC, E.& J.Straehle +B20
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi 9
3. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R20
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 5
N. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson  
SALUKI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis R8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps +R12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ 6
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Priya, Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron 24
2. WH-Eva, HH Heartland Heavenly, M.E.Barry 18
3. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. BA-Ben, Ankhu Ottaray Benjimen Bones, T.Fiedler  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing +B40
2. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, Tammy Bennett 21
3. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 14
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 7
N. Velvet, Deco Longlesson Wrapped InVelvet, Cox/Rehberg-Gongre/Longlesson  
Field Champion(18, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Easy, GCh Shaldra's Smarty Jones, FCh,SC, OTRM, K.Sibinovic 20
4. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 10
5-7. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker  
5-7. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
5-7. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
Veteran(5)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens F20
2. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 15
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
4. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 5
N. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
BA  Carly, DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder BIF  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps (75, 75)
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 08, 2012
Shenadoah Junction, WV
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 5
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 12
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill +R12
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monaarch, D.Murray 9
3. Biska, Bluestreak Blonde Moment, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/C.Brown 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B20
2. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, FCh, K.Fredericks 15
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10
4. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 5
N. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
RR  Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner BIF  
WH  Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner (76)
BZ  Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green (76)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (75)
SD  Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden (75)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 08, 2012
Brenham, TX
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks B8
2. Sevion, DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill F4
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs F12
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, SC, L.Walenta 9
3. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R16
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto +R16
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta R8
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey B8
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Linsey, Belaya Sea Chanty, P.Rhyner B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 09, 2012
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks R8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker B8
2. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 9
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons B8
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi B12
2. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis R8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen R8
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, J.& K.Lipps 12
2. SA-Priya, Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron 9
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, Tammy Bennett R20
2. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis +15
3. Hunter, LonglessonRhapsodyTigerByTheTail, C.Cox/LonglessonKnl/A.Clilppard 10
4. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 5
Field Champion(8)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B32
2. Easy, GCh Shaldra's Smarty Jones, FCh,SC, OTRM, K.Sibinovic 24
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 16
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 8
N. Ariel, GCh,Can Ch Shaldra's Rags to Riches, FCh,OTRM, K.Sibnovic  
No Best in Field  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 09, 2012
Shenadoah Junction, WV
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Zola, PahlaviItz Abzzzolutely Fabulous, A.Nicholson/K.Wagner 6
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 5
N. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B24
2. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 18
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monaarch, D.Murray F12
2. Biska, Bluestreak Blonde Moment, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/C.Brown 9
3. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B24
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 18
3. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, FCh, K.Fredericks 12
4. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill 6
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jim Dumais  
WH  Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner BIF  
BA  Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader (75)
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James (75)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 09, 2012
Brenham, TX
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Open(2)  
1. Sevion, DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks F8
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Open(1)  
1. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt R12
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, SC, L.Walenta 9
3. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Open(4)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto R16
2. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle/L.Prieto +12
3. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto 8
4. (Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 8
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto F8
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander B4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Andy, Debmar Chill Bill, D.& M.Bahm 8
2. SA-Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Open(4)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey +B16
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 12
3. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta 8
4. Sebastian, Tangalorr Firestorm, D.Murphy 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey F4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Ralph Pikop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 15, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Lenore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Rais, Horse And Hound Rais Tip, S.K.Foushee B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson R8
2. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. Cora, Pinehurst Cordelia, K.Catov-Goodell R8
2. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Garret, Ch Pinehurst Garret, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney R12
2. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B12
SALUKI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve  
SINGLES Judges: Lenore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell 4
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(3)  
1. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee B12
2. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe 9
3. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry F16
2. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.& H.Romig/P.McCarver 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee +8
4. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
WH  Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee BIF  
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (143)
RR  Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson (140)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (137)
DQ in BIF.  Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 16, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(4)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson F16
2. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo/J.Garth 12
3. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 8
4. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, S.Moore F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoe, Nomads Rest Lionridge Zoe, A.Wightman R16
2. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 12
3. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney B16
2. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, LCM,SC,HIC, P.Olney 6
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Lenore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Blazer, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve 4
WHIPPET Judges: Lenore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee F8
2. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B20
2. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 15
3. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry 10
4. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 5
N. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano BIF  
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard (134)
IW  Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty (134)
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell (132)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 14

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers B4
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney +R8
2. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch F8
2. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B16
2. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 8
4. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.& H.Romig/P.McCarver 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Hussey  
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard BIF  
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (73)
WH  Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice (71)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 76

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F4
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B12
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R12
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water F20
2. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore 15
3. Cin, FC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, S.Moore 10
4. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water B8
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar B28
2. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller 9
3. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar R28
2. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 21
3. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 14
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 7
N. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
Veteran(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, SC, E.Seward +B12
2. Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R12
2. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 9
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton +F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Judy Lowther  
Veteran(2)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke B8
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R24
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 18
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 12
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
N. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller R8
2. Lucie, Terikor Zip Petite Doo Dah, D.& E. Hoover 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 16
2. Luka, HighgardenTeineCompelledByEgypt, M.Wagenaar 12
3. BA-Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 8
4. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller R20
2. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller 15
3. Keyta, Pfyre's Midnight Mischief, J.Lowther 10
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 5
N. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka  
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
N. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Mary Frances Miller  
RR  Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks BIF  
SA  Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt (72)
IB  Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, SC, E.Seward (70)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 29, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop R8
2. Harley, Akanni's Heir Apparent HD, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
SALUKI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
WHIPPET Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Claudia Miller  
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton BIF  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano (74)
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (73)
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard (72)
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell (70)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 107

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B12
2. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R12
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
BORZOI Judges: Judy Lowther, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(7)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore B28
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 21
3. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 14
4. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halbred, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 7
N. Cin, FC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, S.Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont R8
2. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar R12
2. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
3. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B28
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 21
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 7
N. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Rodeo, Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B36
2. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz 15
3. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 10
4. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, SC, K.Belz 5
N. Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R36
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 27
3. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 18
4. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
N. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, SC, E.Seward  
Veteran(5)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton F20
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 15
3. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, K.Radke 10
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault F12
2. Mehmooda, Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 9
DIS. Maggy, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman  
Field Champion(2)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault F8
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(9, 1 NC)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B32
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 24
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 16
4. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 8
N. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller R8
2. Lucie, Terikor Zip Petite Doo Dah, D.& E. Hoover 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 28
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM +21
3. BA-Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 14
4. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 7
N. BZ-Luka, HighgardenTeineCompelledByEgypt, M.Wagenaar  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall B8
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(7)  
1. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM F28
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller 21
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim 14
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 7
N. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser R40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader 12
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 8
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner +B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden R24
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 18
3. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F32
2. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 24
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 16
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps 8
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Pete, Mystic Isle's Sneaky Pete,, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini B20
2. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 5
N. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing R20
2. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 15
3. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 10
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 5
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F12
2. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
RR  Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner BIF  
IW  Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley (149)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 30, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 24

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell B8
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F8
2. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson F8
2. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry B28
2. (Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee)  
3. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 14
4. Piper, GCh Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 7
N. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe  
WH  Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry BIF  
IW  Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty (63)
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (61)
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell (60)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 107

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F8
2. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BASENJI Judges: Judy Lowther, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs R28
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halbred, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 21
3. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water 14
4. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 7
N. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water B28
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 8
4. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Gwyneth, Gwyneth Paltrow, P.Peterson B24
2. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller 12
3. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 8
4. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar 4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve F24
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 18
3. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 12
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
N. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, SC, K.Belz B36
2. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz +12
3. Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 8
4. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, SC, E.Seward R36
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 27
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 18
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 9
N. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke  
Veteran(5)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F20
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 15
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 10
4. Memphys, Ch Amberlithe Don Arcanum, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, K.Radke 5
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B8
2. Mehmooda, Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault R8
Veteran(2)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Xena, FC WheatridgeKipenzi'sAlchemyAdvent, SC,CD,AX,OAJ, A.Jones/K.Weaver R4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B32
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 24
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 16
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 8
N. Luc, Ch Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, FCh,CD,AX,AXJ,SC, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery +R4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Lucie, Terikor Zip Petite Doo Dah, D.& E. Hoover R8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, FCh, S.Annee 4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Judy Lowther  
Open(7)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  
2. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 21
3. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert  
4. BA-Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 7
N. Bear, Ch El Riyah Haalah Zafar, J.& S,.Annee  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette B8
DQ. Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open(6)  
1. Keyta, Pfyre's Midnight Mischief, J.Lowther R24
2. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka 18
3. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose AtDeco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso 12
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim 6
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh, E.Feldheim 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 10
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 9
3. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 12
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 8
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 18
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 12
4. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Pete, Mystic Isle's Sneaky Pete, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B24
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 18
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 12
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 6
N. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden  
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F32
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 24
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 16
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps 8
N. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 16
2. SA-Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 12
3. Beastro, Beastre Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 8
4. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Sanders  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, A.Mark F36
2. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 27
3. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman 18
4. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman 9
N. Basil, Marnays Dressed To Kill, K.Labarre  
DIS. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks B16
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 8
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
WH  Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks BIF  
RR  Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley (150)
BA  Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader (149)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 98


AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert +R8
BORZOI Judges: Judy Lowther, Laurie Soutar  
Open(7)  
1. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water F28
2. Cin, FC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, S.Moore 21
3. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs 14
4. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 7
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(4)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water B16
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs 8
4. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller B28
2. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar 9
3. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach R28
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 21
3. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 14
4. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 7
N. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, SC, K.Belz +B32
2. (Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz)  
3. Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 8
4. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, SC, E.Seward R32
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 24
3. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 16
4. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
N. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F16
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Maggy, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman F4
Veteran(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille +B12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B28
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 21
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery +7
N. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. (WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM)  
2. Bush, Del Sol Bushmaster WNS, S.Van de Water 18
3. (BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert)  
4. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 6
N. BA-Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall B8
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka R20
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller 15
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim 10
4. Keyta, Pfyre's Midnight Mischief, J.Lowther +5
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh, E.Feldheim R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice +B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Joker, Kismet's Full House, FCh,CRX,OTR,SC, J.Jenkins 9
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. (Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Pete, Mystic Isle's Sneaky Pete, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B28
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 21
3. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 14
4. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 7
N. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden  
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F32
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 24
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 16
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
N. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
2. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman B24
2. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 9
3. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman 6
Field Champion(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen R24
2. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 18
3. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner +12
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jim Dumais  
RR  Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  
BA  Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader (75)
TOP