Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Dec 01, 2013 Powell, TN Entry: 47

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 01, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 48

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 07, 2013 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 62
B.Elise Farrer Memorial Trial

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 07, 2013 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 29

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 08, 2013 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 75
B.Elise Farrer Memorial Trial

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 08, 2013 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 26

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 14, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 22

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 15, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 8

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 16
Snow Bunny

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 27, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 56
Winter Challenge

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 18
Snow Bunny

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 87
Region 7 Invitational

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 19

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 86

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 29, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 2
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 29, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 29, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 13
Snow Bunny

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2013 Fairborn, Ga     Entry: 69
Winter Challenge

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 29, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 27

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Dec 29, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 41

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 53
Winter Challenge

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 47

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 33



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Pat Ingram, Adele McNiven  
Open(2)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Adele McNiven  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 8
4. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 4
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Dec 01, 2013
Powell, TN
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, SC, L.Green B8
2. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, SC, L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick B20
2. Tito, Tito McBones, P.Patterson 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright R20
2. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 15
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 10
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F8
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash R8
2. Cannon, Doubletimee's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 9  
WHIPPET Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Open(5)  
1. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons B40
2. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton 10
4. Rowdy, Whippetview's Run For The Roses, D.& R.Howton 5
N. Claire, Annadar's Look Into My Eyes VSDW, OTRM, S.& K. Lyons/G.Konopka  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons R40
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 01, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader +15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. (Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill)  
2. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gantland 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B28
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 14
4. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 7
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(5)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo F20
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin +15
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 10
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B4
SINGLES Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach +F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Leigh Littleton  
Open(8)  
1. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R32
2. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 24
3. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman +16
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 8
N. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B32
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 12
4. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 6
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jim Dumais  
IB  Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey BIF  
WH  Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale  
RR  Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner (75)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 07, 2013
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 62
B.Elise Farrer Memorial Trial

B.Elise Farrer Memorial Trial  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, J.Anthony +B20
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng 9
DIS. Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng R20
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 15
3. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 10
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 5
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, D.Mizzoni/S.Schroeder F8
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Lindi, Flying High d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Kells Casino, K.Fidler F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez +B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie B8
2. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Jeff Lipps  
Open(9)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola +F36
2. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 27
3. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 18
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 9
N. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray B40
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 10
N. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
SA  Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls (154)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 07, 2013
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 29

BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Dorian, Gentilhomme Du Grand Fresnoy, D.Tomayko B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Sahhaar, Ch Arbecca's Sahhaar of Husn, C.Dickerson Kauffman B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Larry Gahan  
Open(2)  
1. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill B8
2. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II +R8
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder  12
2. WH-Gracie, Windage Fortune Teller, B.& A.Hartle/M.Jones 9
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(4)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau R16
2. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, NC, H.J.Dansereau 12
3. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 8
4. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 4
Field Champion(10)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser B40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 20
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, LCM, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
Veteran(2)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VLCM,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R8
2. Tripp, Ch Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau +6
No Best in Field  
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 08, 2013
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 75
B.Elise Farrer Memorial Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng R4
Field Champion(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng B24
2. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, J.Anthony 18
3. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 12
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B16
2. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 12
3. Lance, Ch Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 8
4. Fancy, Ch Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder R16
2. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, D.Mizzoni/S.Schroeder 12
3. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder 8
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore F8
2. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Lindi, Flying High d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Kells Casino, K.Fidler B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Zora, GCh Aariel'sRedDawnRisingOverSpringr, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn B8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie B8
2. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 8
2. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli 4
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Jeff Lipps  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, M.E.R.Barry F40
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, M.E.R.Barry +30
3. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 10
N. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 30
3. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 20
4. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 08, 2013
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 26

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Sahhaar, Ch Arbecca's Sahhaar of Husn, C.Dickerson Kauffman B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 8
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Gary Roush  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau B16
2. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, NC, H.J.Dansereau +12
3. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 8
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F36
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 27
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 18
4. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 9
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F8
2. Tripp, Ch Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 14, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan R12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B20
2. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 15
3. Kina, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 10
4. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Cora, Pinehurst Cordelia, K.Catov-Goodell R12
2. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell 9
3. Ari, Ch YgdrasilPrairieCreekRollingOnOve, K.Edwards/C.McLean 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B12
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. (J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 12
2. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 9
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B12
2. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 9
DIS. Siobhan, FC Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, SC, C.Day  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 15, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 8

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Kina, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B8
2. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite B4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Dec 27, 2013 Chino, CA Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, ISWS FCh,RA, K.& J.Hicks +F8
2. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 8
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight R12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
TOP



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight R12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 16
Snow Bunny

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton +B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(5)  
1. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B20
2. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 15
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 10
4. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 5
N. Kina, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B8
2. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,SC, P.& C.Cherry B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
WH  Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,SC, P.& C.Cherry BIF  
IB  Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson (142)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 27, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 56
Winter Challenge

BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B12
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier B16
2. Alvida, FC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier 12
3. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 8
4. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B12
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Lanier 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B8
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Thumbs, Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery +R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC,RN,BN,CGC, M.Kitson B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 4
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Onyx, Devereux Intaglio Of Shamasan, J.Silver B16
2. Lily, Artemis Hotshot Calla Lily, P.Hodge/A.Sinclair/R.Gold 12
3. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier 8
4. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 4
Field Champion(17)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher +F40
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F8
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Pat Ingram  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B8
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Pat Ingram  
Open(3)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 18
Snow Bunny

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell +B16
2. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 12
3. Kina, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 8
4. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B8
2. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. Stuart, Pinehurst Stuart, K.Catov-Goodell B8
2. Cora, Pinehurst Cordelia, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Garret, GCh Pinehurst Garret, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 87
Region 7 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
3. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R12
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier F16
2. Alvida, FC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier +12
3. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier B16
Veteran(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cassie, Kells Casino, K.Fidler R20
2. Tito, Tito McBones, P.Patterson 15
3. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 10
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar 5
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B28
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 14
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 7
N. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 15
3. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 10
4. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 5
N. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jason, GCh L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(9, 5 NC)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 4
Veteran(4, 1 NC)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie R12
2. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie 9
3. Blade, GCh Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC,RN,BN,CGC, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
2. IB-Lilac, SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo  
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3)  
1. Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton R12
2. Rowdy, Whippetview's Run For The Roses, D.& R.Howton 9
3. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim R40
2. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 30
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 20
4. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim B40
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 30
3. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 20
4. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum +10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R16
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 12
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Elaine McMichael  
PH  Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith BIF  
RR  Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks (152)
WH  Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim (150)
BZ  Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier (148)
IB  Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM (15)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 19

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Flirt, Allures Just Give Me That Wink, D.Delesandri/S.Norris B16
2. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 12
3. Soraya, FC Asia Soraya Tazi of Suni, SC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks 8
4. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 4
BORZOI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto R24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B8
2. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B12
2. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM 9
3. Ashton, Annadar'sNeverLookAwayFromSDW, M.Meyer/Konopka/S.& K.Lyons 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto BIF  
RR  Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson (154)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 86

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin 15
3. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 10
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 5
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs F40
2. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw +30
3. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 20
4. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 10
N. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B40
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 30
3. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 20
4. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 10
N. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling R28
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 21
3. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 14
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 7
N. Sterling, Silkenswift Sterling Blue, FCh,SC, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gantland R4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B32
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 24
3. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 16
4. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Halo, Ch Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, SC, J.& S.Bannett F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. AH-Arya, Kominek's Dances With Swords, D.Kassir/E.& S.Kominek 12
2. SA-Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston +9
3. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 8
2. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(8)  
1. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F32
2. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers 24
3. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 16
4. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 8
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B32
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 24
3. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 16
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8
N. Rodin, X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale  
Veteran(5)  
1. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson R20
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM11,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 15
3. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 10
4. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 5
N. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 29, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Pat Ingram  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 29, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Barbara Allen, Pat Ingram  
Open(1)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 29, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 13
Snow Bunny

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Renate Roder  
Open(5)  
1. (Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell)  
2. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 10
4. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 5
N. Kina, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher B20
SINGLES Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2013
Fairborn, Ga
Entry: 69
Winter Challenge

BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Laurie Soutar  
Open(3)  
1. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier R12
2. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alvida, FC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar B12
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Elaine McMichael  
Open(7)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B28
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 21
3. Finnegan, L-Wynds There And Back Again, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne 14
4. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, TCP, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne 7
N. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jason, GCh L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 DIS)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault R8
2. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 6
Dismissed In Runoff. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith B8
Veteran(2)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Thumbs, Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie B12
2. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie 9
3. Blade, GCh Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC,RN,BN,CGC, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Laurie Soutar  
Open(7)  
1. IB-Lilac, SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo 28
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 21
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 14
4. BA-Banh Mi, DC TajisBanhMiOnTheRunwayToBlueNote, SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 7
N. WH-Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, L.Keyser  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier R8
Field Champion(14)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim +B40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 20
4. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 29, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B20
2. Soraya, FC Asia Soraya Tazi of Suni, SC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks 15
3. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 10
DIS. Encore, GCh Suni Time After time At Oreia, BN,THD,RN, C.Jakus/L.Hicks  
BORZOI Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto 9
Field Champion(6)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto B24
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B12
2. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner +9
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(6)  
1. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM B24
2. Maverick, Liberty's Top Gun, D.Bennett/D.Curran 18
3. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett 12
4. Spencer, GCH SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, SC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 6
5-6. Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry  
5-6. Stretch, GCh Charlamar's Where's My Limo, SC, H.& D.Tatro/C.Lee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Dec 29, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F24
2. Arya, Koiminek's Dances With Swords, D.Kassir/S.& E.Kominek 18
3. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan 12
4. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B20
2. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 15
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 10
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 5
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs +F16
2. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht 12
3. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs 8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B20
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 15
3. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 10
4. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw 5
N. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin F8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin B4
SALUKI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler +8
2. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 12
3. Remus, X-HNDS Toulouse Kindred, S.Feeman/A.Treadaway 8
4. Rodin, X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM3,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 53
Winter Challenge

BASENJI Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Benjimen, Ankhu Ottaray Benjimen Bones, T.Fiedler F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert +F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier R12
2. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alvida, FC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar B8
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Finnegan, L-Wynds There And Back Again, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne 15
3. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 10
4. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, TCP, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne 5
N. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz R8
2. Jason, GCh L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B8
2. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille R8
2. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Thumbs, Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R16
2. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
2. SA-Yoshi, J.A.Y.Jp Love Eyrie Ariel Anista, S.Barnett/J.Ito 9
3. SA-Ani, Khyrisma Anistana Suerati, S.Barnett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier R4
Field Champion(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R16
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher +12
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 8
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan R8
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin 15
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 10
4. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 5
AZAWAKH Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader R4
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs +F16
2. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht 12
3. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler 8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B24
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 18
3. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 12
4. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 6
N. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sterling, Silkenswift Sterling Blue, FCh,SC, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell F8
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill B24
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 18
3. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Reine, DC DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, SC, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill 6
N. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
SALUKI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston R4
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler F4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer R8
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 12
3. Rodin, X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 8
4. Remus, X-HNDS Toulouse Kindred, S.Feeman/A.Treadaway 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek R16
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin 12
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 8
4. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 4
AZAWAKH Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader +12
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht B28
2. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs R28
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 21
3. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 14
4. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 7
N. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler F4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers R12
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 9
3. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards BIF  
RR  Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin (74)
AH  Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek (73)
TOP