Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - Deecember 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 06, 2014 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 56
Region 7 Invitational

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 06, 2014 Slippery Rock, PA      Entry: 26

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 07, 2014 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 40

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 07, 2014 Slippery Rock, PA      Entry: 27

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 13, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 14

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 26, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 26, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 10

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 27, 2014 Evensville, TN   Entry: 48 Winter Challenge

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 71

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 7

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 28, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 54

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2014 Evensville, TN   Entry: 58
Winter Challenge

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2014 Evensville, TN   Entry: 45 Winter Challenge

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 29

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2014 Evensville, TN   Entry: 50 Winter Challenge

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 22

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 43




APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 06, 2014
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 56
Region 7 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick B16
2. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/S.Frei/J.Garner 12
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 8
4. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony F4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell R12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
Veteran(2, 1 DQ)  
1. Nile, GCh Klassic's Rivers Edge, C.Shattuck R8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Nile, GCh Klassic's Rivers Edge, C.Shattuck  
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Lucky, K-CWindsheerLuckyDevilOfYiilyiin, J.Bruntlett R8
2. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Journey, Ch WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 12
3. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker 8
4. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R8
2. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks R8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B20
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 5
N. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso  
Veteran(2)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie B8
2. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ R4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall +R16
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 12
3. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier 8
4. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B32
2. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 24
3. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 16
4. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 8
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
RR  Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks BIF  
AH  Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick (145)
BZ  Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier (142)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 06, 2014
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall +B20
2. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris R20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT, J.Teamer 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Tangle, Winterbourne's Tangle Foot,, J. & Culum Thompson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau B40
Field Champion(10)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann +F40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 20
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 10
N. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
IB  Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall BIF  
WH  Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau (99)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (98)
RR  Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II (97)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 07, 2014
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, M.& B.Lutrick B16
2. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/S.Frei/J.Garner 12
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 8
4. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony F4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder +B12
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell R12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(2)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty R8
2. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Journey, Ch WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker B8
2. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Snake, Windsheer Grand Canyon, D.& K.Parks  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier R8
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 12
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall 8
4. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 07, 2014
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall R8
2. (Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second LookAt Me, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B24
2. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 18
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 6
N. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT, J.Teamer 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 8
2. WH-Tangle, Winterbourne's Tangle Foot,, J. & Culum Thompson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau +B36
Field Champion(9)  
1. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr R36
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 27
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 9
N. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
WH  Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau BIF  
AH  Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford (76)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (76)
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second LookAt Me, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall (75)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 13, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 14

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache +B16
2. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 12
3. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 8
4. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. AH-Jerzi, El Zegal Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan 8
2. AH-Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Rohan, Horsetooth Jules Winnfield, K.Stone B12
2. Peggy, Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo 9
3. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 26, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin R12
2. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Nuri, DC Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, RN,SC,CGC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B20
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 15
3. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 10
4. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 5
N. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 26, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. (Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund)  
2. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, FCh,ISWS FCh,RA,EC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin +B20
2. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Nuri, DC Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, RN,SC,CGC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F20
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 15
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 10
4. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 5
N. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks B4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 10

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Stuart, GCh Pinehurst Stuart, K.Catov-Goodell R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson +B8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch +6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 27, 2014
Evensville, TN
Entry: 48
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar F12
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 9
3. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette +B28
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 21
3. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 14
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 7
N. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Lilac, Ch SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, TCP, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo F8
2. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 5
SALUKI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 16
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
3. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 8
4. SL-Baha', Intl Ch Ocerico Baha'-Al-Din, CM, D.& A.Bruhwiler 4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Heather Minnich  
Open(4)  
1. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, M.Burch B40
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 12
3. Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 8
4. Frankie, YashantiN Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, L.Brown/D.Wehry 4
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim R40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 71

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson F12
2. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-SummerwindsByPopularDeman, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton 9
3. Diva, Gwich'InzDevineVizionzOfSummerwi, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor'sGoodtimeCharlieGotTheBlues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader R16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 4
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Gibbs, MielikkiSpecialAgntInChargeLeroy, K.Poniatowski/McCartin/Dalzell F8
2. Frankie, MielikkiHurricanFrankieSilknswif, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell/Nighthorse 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr R8
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B28
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 21
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 14
4. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, FCh,SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 7
N. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas  
DQ. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Ian Davies  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver B20
2. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley 15
3. Chelsea, Eirian's Queen Of The World, R.& C.Coen 10
4. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota +F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B12
2. Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 9
3. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC,LCX, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Willow, Nashira's Willow, G.Boettger R8
2. Nash, GCh MountRidgeSplashOfNashAnADashOfA, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Rosie, Ru'Yah Tamanny Al Asmaanii, J.& S.Aquino B16
2. Clark, Ch El-Shaddai PS I M Superman, J.Dixon/A.Meszaros/Day/Allison 12
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Dusty, DC Daxlore Destiny, SC, A.Meszaros 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B12
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 9
3. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(3)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 12
2. SA-Jewel, El-Shaddai'sJeweledBlissNeferKa, J.Dixon/A.Meszaros 9
3. SA-Nazeem, Lorrequer Legacy At El Shaddai, J.Dixon/M.Ridenour/L.Hawkyard 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND   
Field Champion(0)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F
Veteran(0)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5)  
1. Pretzel, Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank R20
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman 15
3. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 10
4. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank 5
N. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Jax, DC Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 18
3. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 12
4. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 6
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F8
2. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
SA  Rosie, Ru'Yah Tamanny Al Asmaanii, J.& S.Aquino BIF  
BZ  Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell (153)
PH  Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota (152)
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (151)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 7

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B8
2. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 28, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B28
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Bounce, Ch Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, FCh,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 14
4. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B24
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Neala, Eirian Q Cadence, M.E.Shriver +B20
2. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley 15
3. Chelsea, Eirian's Queen Of The World, R.& C.Coen 10
4. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B16
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC,LCX, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Carlee Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Nash, GCh MountRidgeSplashOfNashAnADashOfA, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Rosie, Ru'Yah Tamanny Al Asmaanii, J.& S.Aquino B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(6)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman R24
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark 18
3. Gale, RagappleLadyThrowsTheGauntlet, A.Mark 12
4. Pretzel, Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank 6
N. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Jax, DC Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman +B24
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +18
3. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 12
4. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 6
N. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
PH  Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota BIF  
SA  Rosie, Ru'Yah Tamanny Al Asmaanii, J.& S.Aquino (148)
RR  Nash, GCh MountRidgeSplashOfNashAnADashOfA, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills (145)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2014
Evensville, TN
Entry: 58
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BORZOI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water F12
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 9
3. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B12
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve F12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 9
3. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar B24
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 18
3. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes 12
4. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
N. Hero, GCh,UCH,CanCh,DC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC,CGN,RE,CD,RCHX, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Lilac, Ch SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, TCP, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo B8
2. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B4
Veteran(1)  
1. India, GCh,DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: Heather Minnich, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 16
2. SL-Baha', Intl Ch Ocerico Baha'-Al-Din, CM, D.& A.Bruhwiler 12
3. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 8
4. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bonfire, Del Sol Bonfire WNS, S.Van de Water B8
DIS. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs  
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch R16
2. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, M.Burch 12
3. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 8
4. Frankie, YashantiN Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, L.Brown/D.Wehry 4
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 30
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
5-6. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
5-6. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2014
Evensville, TN
Entry: 45
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B4
BORZOI Judges: Heather Minnich, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water F12
2. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B12
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B20
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes R20
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 15
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 5
N. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Lilac, Ch SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, TCP, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo B8
2. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo +6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Heather Minnich, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 9
3. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(4)  
1. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, M.Burch +B40
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 12
3. Frankie, YashantiN Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, L.Brown/D.Wehry 8
4. Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 4
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim R40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-SummerwindsByPopularDeman, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B12
2. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis 9
3. Diva, Gwich'InzDevineVizionzOfSummerwi, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor'sGoodtimeCharlieGotTheBlues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B32
2. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress+Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 16
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 8
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman R12
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman 9
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Jax, DC Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman B20
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 5
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2014
Evensville, TN
Entry: 50
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BORZOI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water F12
2. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water +B12
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 9
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B24
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve +9
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar R24
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 18
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 12
4. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes 6
N. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Lilac, Ch SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, TCP, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo F8
2. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 10
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B8
2. Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller R4
SINGLES Judges: Heather Minnich, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 8
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim R12
2. Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 9
3. Frankie, YashantiN Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, L.Brown/D.Wehry 6
Field Champion(14)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim B40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 20
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 10
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 22

BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II +B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. GH-Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Khaleesi, SurreyHill'sMotherOfDragonsAtMar, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R12
2. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 9
3. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 18
3. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 12
4. Deja, Ch Mens Sana's White Star, FCh,SC,RN,NJP, D.& J.Myers 6
N. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-SummerwindsByPopularDeman, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton F8
2. Diva, Gwich'InzDevineVizionzOfSummerwi, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor'sGoodtimeCharlieGotTheBlues, J.Brader B16
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B36
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress+Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 27
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green +18
4. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
N. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Khaleesi, SurreyHill'sMotherOfDragonsAtMar, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R12
2. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 9
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer +B28
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 21
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing 14
4. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 7
N. Deja, Ch Mens Sana's White Star, FCh,SC,RN,NJP, D.& J.Myers  
Veteran(2)  
1. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout F8
2. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
WH  Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer BIF  
BZ  Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green (145)
TOP