Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 05, 2015 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 43
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Dec 05, 2015 Rio Rancho, NM Entry: 22
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 05, 2015 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 25 The 33rd Allegheny Derby
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 06, 2015 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 34
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Dec 06, 2015 Rio Rancho, NM Entry: 22
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 06, 2015 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 27 The 33rd Allegheny Derby
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 12, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 26
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 12, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 48
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 13, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 13, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 45
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 1 Pharaoh Hound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2 Dec 17, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 9 Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 1 Pharaoh Hound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2 Dec 18, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 9 Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 19, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 1 Pharaoh Hound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 19, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 20, 2015 Chino, CA Entry: 1 Pharaoh Hound Specialty
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Dec 27, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 59
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 27, 2015 Fairburn, GA Entry: 51 Winter Challenge
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2015 Fairburn, GA Entry: 41 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 38
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2015 Fairburn, GA Entry: 38 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2015 Fairburn, GA Entry: 11 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 47
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 05, 2015
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris R16
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 12
3. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B20
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 10
4. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 5
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty B8
2. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, J.Bruntlett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 12
3. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez F12
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 9
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tripod, Ch Braemar Withlacoochee, SC, S.& K.Christie F8
2. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, SC, S.& J.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker 12
2. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng 9
3. King, K-C Windsheer King Of Diamonds Of Yiilyiin, J.Bruntlett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry R16
2. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B24
2. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer 18
3. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 12
4. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
N. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R8
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM BIF  (151)
BZ  Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, J.Bruntlett -150
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Dec 05, 2015
Rio Rancho, NM
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo F12
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 9
3. Dessa, Masoner's Russian Dessa Doll, B.Masoner 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B20
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. GyRo, Ch Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 10
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney B8
2. Ayla, Cynara's First Of Many, J.& S.Pfeiffer/E.Hudson 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski B20
2. Udi-Otto, El Baz Ula Udi, F.Zeller 15
3. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 10
4. Khaleesi, Ch Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 5
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey B12
2. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 9
3. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Robert Place  
RR  Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney BIF  (141)
SA  Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski -137
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 05, 2015
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 25
The 33rd Allegheny Derby
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, GCh Mia Bahku Longlesson Runaway Bride V Hallam, FCh, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Trapper, Trapper, B.& G.Thomas 8
2. Kayla, GCh DC Diamonds Seven Carat Cut By Ridgelea, FCh, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau R8
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 20
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 06, 2015
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner B20
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 12
3. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris R20
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 10
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 5
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez B16
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
3. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons F12
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tripod, Ch Braemar Withlacoochee, SC, S.& K.Christie B8
2. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, SC, S.& J.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker 8
2. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, J.Anthony/E.Leng 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B24
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 18
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 6
N. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R4
No Best in Field  
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Dec 06, 2015
Rio Rancho, NM
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B16
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
4. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney B8
2. Maya, Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski B28
2. Zeevi, Midbar Kishuf Zeev, L.& P.Kyser 21
3. Chuck, Melik Khaliis, P.Domski 14
4. Khaleesi, Ch Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 7
N. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey B12
2. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 9
3. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 6
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 06, 2015
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 27
The 33rd Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Maggie, GCh Mia Bahku Longlesson Runaway Bride V Hallam, FCh, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes 8
2. Trapper, Trapper, B.& G.Thomas 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli R12
2. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 9
3. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman B36
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 27
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
4. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille 9
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 12, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(8, 4 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter B28
2. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 21
3. Magic, Novgorod Magiya Romulivich At Folly Quarters, E. & M K Woodward 14
DIS. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice  
DIS. FiBee, Folly Quarters Windhunter, M.Rice  
DQ. Draper, Folly Quarters Windcatcher, M.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal B12
2. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 9
3. Stuart, GCh Pinehurst Stuart, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F8
2. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC,RN,TDI, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
SALUKI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle, S.Chandler B8
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 12
2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 9
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 12, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 48
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt B24
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 18
3. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, FCh, V.Oosterbaan 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 12
2. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
3. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch +F40
2. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli 30
3. Allie, GCh,DC Peppertree Barnwood Aloha, SC, M.Graham/L.Fleming 20
4. Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 10
N. Jonah, Peppertree Brnwd Hawaiian Holiday, M.Graham/L.Fleming  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 20
4. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Mercury, Winquest Stars Aligned At Wolfpine, FCh, J.Eason/L.Snell  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Sender, Ch Willabe Send In The Clowns, FCh,SC, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 9
3. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (100)
GH  Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes -96
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 13, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan R8
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo +B8
2. Hayden, Zoiboyz Hayden, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F8
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F8
2. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC,RN,TDI, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
SALUKI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skye, Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle, S.Chandler B4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 8
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zinger, GCh,DC Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, MC, D.Heidel/C.McHughes R8
2. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 13, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 15
3. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 10
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Hayes  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 16
2. Spencer, Whoville Swelling Solution, R.Gieroski 12
3. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 8
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm +F40
2. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen 30
3. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski 20
4. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney 10
N. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
N. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Sender, Ch Willabe Send In The Clowns, FCh,SC, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 9
3. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 1
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling B12
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2
Dec 17, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno F12
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B24
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 18
3. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 1
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2
Dec 18, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno R12
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B24
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 18
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 1
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B8
2. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, FCh,ISWS FCh,RA,EC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 20, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 1
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 27, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B12
2. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 9
3. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 6
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 16
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 8
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
DQ. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B24
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 9
3. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R8
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell R24
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 18
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Lily, Epic Elite Move Over And Let Me Dance, G.Snyder/S.Jones/N.Cadwallader 12
2. Trapper, Trapper, B.& G.Thomas 9
3. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks R20
2. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 15
3. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 10
4. Bowie, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, SC, C.Gelwicks 5
N. AyeSea, Ragapple's Ice Falcon of Ryhka, D.Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B36
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 27
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 18
4. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 9
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee +R20
2. Trib, GCh Rideout's First Edition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 15
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 10
4. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 5
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard BIF  (74)
IB  Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring -73
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 27, 2015
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 51
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner B8
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
2. Sadie, Winds Becca's V-Max, K.Lorenzo/R.Meeks 15
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 10
4. Ace, Ivy League Ariel Ace At Winds, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman 5
N. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar F28
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 21
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 7
N. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM B24
2. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez 12
4. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 6
N. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner R12
2. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 9
3. Chakotay, Raviro Chiposhi Chivindi Desta, A.Williams 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B8
2. Teema, El-Ubaid's Ultimate Challenge, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, BN,RN,SC,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butters At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks B40
2. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 6
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim R40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM12,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2015
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 41
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman B8
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve F24
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 18
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 12
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
N. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B24
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez B20
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 15
3. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
4. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner R12
2. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman +B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher F8
2. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butters At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 6
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim F40
2. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 30
3. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher B4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton B8
2. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 16
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
N. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. The Pie, Carrickaneena Cuceili Cuisle Mo Chroi, C.Purvis/E.M. & E.B.Flanagan B8
2. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR, C.Hayes B4
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 9
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 6
Veteran Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee F24
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz 18
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 12
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
SW  Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR, C.Hayes BIF  (77)
IB  Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring -75
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2015
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 38
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman B8
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B8
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 12
3. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault R8
2. Fletcher, GCh Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner B12
2. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 9
3. Chakotay, Raviro Chiposhi Chivindi Desta, A.Williams 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery +F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, BN,RN,SC,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 16
2. Winston, CR Primeminister, W.Bright 12
3. Gunner, Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagum, D.Murray 8
4. Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, W.Bright/G.Cox 4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butters At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks R4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R32
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 24
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 16
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 8
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright B32
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton +B12
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 16
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 8
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper B20
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 15
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa B28
2. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 21
3. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 14
4. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 7
N. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R20
2. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune 15
3. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 10
4. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 5
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,VFCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R12
2. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 9
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa BIF  (76)
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -73
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2015
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 11
Winter Challenge
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B8
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM B12
2. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B8
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 24
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 16
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 8
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford F16
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 12
3. Coal, Kalabria Mielikki RiverRun Beyond The Darkness, K.McCloskey 8
4. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B16
2. Ziva, Mielikki Liason Officer Ziva David, R.McCartin 12
3. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 8
4. First, Ch Celeritas Bellatrix at Silkenswift, SC,GRC, B.Dalzell 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. The Pie, Carrickaneena Cuceili Cuisle Mo Chroi, C.Purvis/E.M. & E.B.Flanagan B8
2. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B24
2. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill +R24
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 18
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 6
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa R24
2. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 18
3. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 12
4. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 6
N. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +B24
2. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune 12
3. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 8
4. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,VFCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner F8
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
BZ  Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell BIF  (77)
RR  Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -76
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B20
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Jenny, DC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCIV,RA,BN,CGC, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell +R20
2. Odinn, FC Gladki Vetr N'Vision Snowstag, FCh,SC,CGC, S.Parker/R.Silguero 15
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 10
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 12
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Halo, Ch Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, SC, J.& S.Bannett 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 12
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 9
3. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 15
3. Deja, Ch Mens Sana's White Star, FCh,SC,RN,NJP, D.& J.Myers 10
Veteran Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz R24
2. Trib, GCh Rideout's First Edition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 18
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 12
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards BIF  (75)
BZ  Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd -74
BA  Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders -74
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard -74
IB  Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring -73