Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Dec 03, 2016 Albuquerque, NM Entry: 18
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Dec 03, 2016 Erwinna, PA Entry: 41
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 03, 2016 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 19 34th Annual Allegheny Derby
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Dec 04, 2016 Albuquerque, NM Entry: 23 Region 3 Invitational
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Dec 04, 2016 Erwinna, PA Entry: 44
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 04, 2016 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 18 34th Annual Allegheny Derby
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 10, 2016 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 37
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 10, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 24
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 11, 2016 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 30 B.Elise Farrar Memorial Trophy
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 11, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 22
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 16, 2016 Eastvale, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2016 Eastvale, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2016 Eastvale, CA Entry: 3 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Dec 27, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 20 10th Annual WGASA Cup
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Dec 28, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 16 10th Annual WGASA Cup
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 29, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 16
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2016 Fairburn, GA Entry: 39
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 21
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 30, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 22
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2016 Fairburn, GA Entry: 50
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 45
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Dec 31, 2016 Waller, TX Entry: 20 Region 4 Regional Invitational
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 31, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 36
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 31, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 25
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2016 Fairburn, GA Entry: 62
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52

LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Dec 03, 2016
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 18
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water F8
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B28
2. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, KC Thompson/P.Potter 21
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 7
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pegasus, Kells Pegasus, SC, C.Sisson B16
2. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 12
3. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon 8
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Annie, Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B12
2. Braveheart, Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
3. Khaleesi, Ch Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara B8
2. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 6
No Best in Field  
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Dec 03, 2016
Erwinna, PA
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante B4
BASENJI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick F8
2. Mara, Worrywort Another Mara At Jaroufa, GRC,ORC, K.Ladick/L.Lipford 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R8
2. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape B20
2. Zoey, Wheatridge Life Is Good, D.Sorosky 9
3. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, SOR,MC,GRC,CGC, J.Price 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill R20
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Myrtle, GCh,DC A Thousand Cheers, MC,SGRC,SCORC,SOR, F.& W.Powers F8
2. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, F.& W.Powers 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B20
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCA,SC,RN, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP,SC,CAA,RN,CGC, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 10
4. Adios, FC Adios, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 5
N. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman  
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 20
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor, E.Johnston 15
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
4. Flame, Epic Elite Burning Desire, N.Cadwallader/E.Jantos/L.Hatez 5
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, N.Jorczak B20
2. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 9
3. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark F20
2. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank 15
3. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 5
N. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, N.Jorczak BIF  (76)
AH  Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante -75
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 03, 2016
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 19
34th Annual Allegheny Derby
AZAWAKH Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, MiaBakhu Roseanne Roseannadanna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKnl B8
2. Kattan, Mia Bahku Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, M.Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKn 6
SALUKI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. (Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann)  
2. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli 15
3. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 10
4. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja R16
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 8
4. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille 4
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Dec 04, 2016
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 23
Region 3 Invitational
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, SC,GRC, L.Abordo R12
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B32
2-3. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 20
2-3. Bladerunner, BIS,GCh,DC Oxota Avalon Switchblade, FCh,CGC,TT,SC,RTD,VLAA, L.Abordo 20
4-5. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
4-5. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW1, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maya, Ch Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell B8
2. Bob, Ch Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Annie, Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B8
2. Braveheart, Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara B8
2. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
BZ  Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher BIF  (146)
WH  Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara -144
RR  Maya, Ch Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell -143
CE  Vento, Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight -142
SA  Annie, Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg -142
GH  Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon -140
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Dec 04, 2016
Erwinna, PA
Entry: 44
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante B8
2. Riff, Ch Paladin Let The Music Play Of Spice Hill, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss 6
BASENJI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick F4
BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford R12
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nicolette, DC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RA,CGCA,BN, G.A.Duncan B12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape B20
2. Zoey, Wheatridge Life Is Good, D.Sorosky 9
3. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, SOR,MC,GRC,CGC, J.Price 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill R20
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, F.& W.Powers R12
2. Myrtle, GCh,DC A Thousand Cheers, MC,SGRC,SCORC,SOR, F.& W.Powers 9
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B20
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCA,SC,RN, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 10
4. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP,SC,CAA,RN,CGC, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 5
N. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman  
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Hugo, Hugo Toledo, S.McRae 20
2. Rory, Rory Catts-Defonce, C.Catts/M.Defonce 15
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
4. Kitty, Ch Glamor, E.Johnston 5
N. Teq, Kirov Agave At Highpoint, CGC, A.& W.Ford  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier R24
2. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, E.& J.Kimmelman/H.Frank 18
3. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, N.Jorczak 12
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
N. Harlow, Deerpath Silver Screen Legend, C.Unangst  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh,SC, H.Frank B24
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 10
4. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark 5
N. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak R8
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
IG  Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones BIF  (76)
AH  Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.& E.Jantos/R.Infante -75
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 04, 2016
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 18
34th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, MiaBakhu Roseanne Roseannadanna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKnl B8
2. Kattan, Mia Bahku Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, M.Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKn 6
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes 4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli B24
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield 15
3. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, TCP, C.Pazien 10
4. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 5
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja R24
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, FCh, C.Pazian 12
4. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille 6
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
No Best in Field  
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 10, 2016
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman B28
2. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 21
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 14
4. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 7
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
DIS. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre/J.Vila B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B24
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 18
3. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke 12
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 6
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, FC Bindura Tollertons Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tripod, Ch Braemar Withlacoochee, SC, S.& K.Christie F8
DIS. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers R8
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
BZ  Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre/J.Vila BIF  (151)
AH  Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman -149
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 10, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 24
AZAWAKH Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lopp B4
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Shilo, Vic's I Believe You'll Never Walk Alone, S.& P.Bea F12
2. Swayze, Isesn Dirty Dancing, S.& P.Bea/P.& K.Dean 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja B12
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 9
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell BIF  (78)
RR  Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lopp -77
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 11, 2016
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 30
B.Elise Farrar Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman B24
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 18
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 12
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez R8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B24
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 12
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 6
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas R8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 12
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs B8
2. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker F12
2. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 9
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael F4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 11, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, K.C.Artley B12
2. Joe, Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 9
3. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, K.& J.Lipps +B20
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja B12
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 9
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 16, 2016
Eastvale, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2016
Eastvale, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2016
Eastvale, CA
Entry: 3
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, L.D'Antonio B8
2. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, MC,CD,CGC, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Dec 27, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 20
10th Annual WGASA Cup
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B12
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 9
3. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape B12
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, SC,CGC, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill R12
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, FCh, C.Gelwicks 12
3. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark 8
4. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, FCh, C.Gelwicks 4
No Best in Field  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Dec 28, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 16
10th Annual WGASA Cup
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape B8
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, SC,CGC, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, FCh, C.Gelwicks 9
3. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, FCh, C.Gelwicks 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 29, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 16
BORZOI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, K.C.Artley B12
2. Joe, Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 9
3. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, FC Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, SC, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau +R8
2. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (76)
WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker -75
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2016
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 39
AZAWAKH Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar B28
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Roman, UGRCh,GCh,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F28
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 21
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 14
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 7
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt R12
2. Sol, Kamars Sun Kissed, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Dewey, DC Kamars Final Rain, SC, D.Peterson/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B24
2. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke 18
3. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 12
4. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 6
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM F12
2. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs B8
2. Annie, Ch Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, K.Saunders/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Elaine McMichael  
WH  Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs BIF  (79)
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -78
RR  Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones -77
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 21
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP,CM,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Mahaba's Monkey Business, B.Davies R12
2. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape 9
3. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, SC,CGC, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty 15
3. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 5
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver +F12
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 9
3. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 4
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 30, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, K.C.Artley B12
2. Joe, Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 9
3. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, S.& K.C.Artley 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Kraus Blackwidow, M.Tam B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, FC Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, SC, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
SALUKI Judges: KC Artley, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm F16
2. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 12
3. Trinket, Ch Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 8
4. Jasper, Ch Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau B8
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: KC Artley  
SA  Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (72)
WH  Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau -71
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2016
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 50
AZAWAKH Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar +B28
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R28
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 21
3. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 7
N. Roman, UGRCh,GCh,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM B32
2. Dewey, DC Kamars Final Rain, SC, D.Peterson/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Sol, Kamars Sun Kissed, K.Belz DVM 10
4. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R32
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 24
3. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 16
4. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
N. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward F16
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 12
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 20
2. Rowan, Voyager To Kamar Rjabina De Bergerac, K.Belz 15
3. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 10
4. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 5
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
2-3. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann 10
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley B12
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, FCh, B.& F.Hearley 9
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
GH  Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar BIF  (75)
IB  Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM -74
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -73
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 45
AZAWAKH Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP,CM,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
DIS. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling B24
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green R8
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green F24
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Diana Darling  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape R8
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, SC,CGC, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B28
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCA,SC,RN, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 21
3. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 14
4. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP,SC,CAA,RN,CGC, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7
N. Adios, FC Adios, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston  
SINGLES Judges: Diana Darling, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 16
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 8
4. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B32
2. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja R32
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 24
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 16
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 8
N. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,MC,BN,CGC,CD,RN,RAT, A.Muldawer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
PH  Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams BIF  (157)
CE  Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents -154
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Dec 31, 2016
Waller, TX
Entry: 20
Region 4 Regional Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, FCh,MC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Elaine Yerty  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs B8
2. Mordi, Del Sol Morsmordre WindnSatin, R.Shell/V.Whitlock/Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B8
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
SALUKI Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Elaine Yerty  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola 20
2. Jillian, Shamasan Travlin' The Road Less Traveled, SC,NA,NAJNF, T.Schwartzman/W.Hodges 15
3. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L. & A. Collins 10
4. Mira, SDW Lennon's Right Imagination, M.Kinch 5
N. Pyro, Shannon Down Spreads Like Wild Fire, N.Amandola/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
2. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett 9
3. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up!, FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  (153)
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto -150
SW  Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey -148
BZ  Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs -145
BA  Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec -141
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 31, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton +B8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan F12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tpet, Kinobi Teacher's Pet, R.Peters-Campbell B16
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson @ Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, KC Thompson/P.Potter R12
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 9
3. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, CGC,TDI,THDN, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 32
2. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 24
3. Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 16
4. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 8
N. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B20
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester 15
3. Zee, Winsome's Zenyatta of Attaway, M.Pearce/I.Stetson 10
4. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, C.Wester/B.Deis 5
N. Trace, Kohana's Traces Of Autumn, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD B12
2. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 9
3. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar BIF  (145)
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 31, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 25
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden +B16
2. Bodie, Starswift FV Incentive, SC, A.Hopple/J.Bobrowski 12
3. Tosca, Ch Katz Latosca Rose At Teine, SC, A.Midgarden 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Kraus Blackwidow, M.Tam B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, FC Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, SC, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Of Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo F16
2. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm 12
3. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 8
4. Trinket, Ch Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, FCh,CR, R.Gieroski B12
2. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 9
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2016
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 62
BASENJI Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,sORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Razor, FC K-C Windsheer Edge Of The Blade, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier B8
2. Wheels, Ch K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Journey, DC Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,MC,GRC, K.Parks/L.Lanier R8
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,MC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rocket, Lakilanni Like A Rock, N.Palmer/L.Soutar F32
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 24
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 16
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 8
N. Roman, UGRCh,GCh,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt B32
2. Dewey, DC Kamars Final Rain, SC, D.Peterson/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 10
4. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 5
N. Sol, Kamars Sun Kissed, K.Belz DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke R32
2. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 24
3. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 16
4. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 8
N. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward F16
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 12
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 8
4. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively +R8
2. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks F16
2. Freedom, FC Venus' Cut The Leash, SC, S.Chastain 12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 20
2. Rowan, Voyager To Kamar Rjabina De Bergerac, K.Belz 15
3. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 10
4. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 5
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R12
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann 9
3. Annie, Ch Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, K.Saunders/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley B16
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, FCh, B.& F.Hearley 12
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
IB  Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt BIF  (79)
BZ  Razor, FC K-C Windsheer Edge Of The Blade, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier -78
GH  Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker -78
RR  Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks -77
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP,CM,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judges: Diana Darling, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling +F24
2. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THDA,CGC, M.& S.Burton 18
3. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski 12
4. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 6
N. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green +R20
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling 5
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R16
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You'Re Desi Pe2, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, SC,CGC, P.Rape 8
4. Tipsy, DC Diamond's Seven Carat Reflection, SC,CGC, P.Rape 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick R12
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 9
3. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBeneathTheBronzeStarC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith R4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCA,SC,RN, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B32
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP,SC,CAA,RN,CGC, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 24
3. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 16
4. Adios, FC Adios, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 8
N. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis  
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda'sBurningActionWthLegendsOfTiogaKB, Dr.K.,K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 24
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 18
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
4. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 6
N. Seneca, Princess Seneca Ate My Butterfinger, R.Robertson  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja B20
2. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark 15
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 10
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
PH  Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams BIF  (79)
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders -78
RR  Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -77
WH  U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM2,SC,OTR,CR, D.Syrja -76
CE  Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents -75